Results: Leicestershire Cyclocross League RD 3

April Tacey, Tim Gould and Richard Jones race winners at round 3 of the Leicestershire Cyclocross League at Brooksby

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results: Leicestershire Cyclocross League RD 3

WOMEN
1 April Tacey Team 22 Junior
2 Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Veteran
3 Cheryl Vaughan Matlock CC Senior
4 Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Veteran
5 Neve Hattee Rutlanf Rouler Junior
6 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Senior
7 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Junior
8 Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Veteran
9 Louise Brown Numplumz Senior
10 Peta Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Junior
11 Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whs Senior
12 Jenni Wood Bourne Wheelers Senior

SENIOR/VET 40
1 Richard Jones Renvale RT Senior
2 Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Senior
3 Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Senior
4 Harry Thompson Bloodwise QSW Senior
5 Carl Sturgeon MI Racinhg team Vet 40
6 Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Vet 40
7 Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Senior
8 Andrew Vaughan Matlock CC Senior
9 Pete Matthews Private Member Senior
10 Martin Kennedy Ellmore RT Vet 40
11 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC Senior
12 Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Junior
13 Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC Senior
14 Ben Pringer Mas MTB Senior
15 James Moore Welland Valley CC Vet 40
16 Mark Stanley Pedal Power Vet 40
17 Jonathan Harper Argit/8 Points.com Vet 40
18 Gary Howard CC Giro Vet 40
19 Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Senior
20 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Vet 40
21 Hans Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Vet 40
22 Michael Moore Leicester Forest CC Senior
23 Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40
24 Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Junior
25 Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Vet 40
26 Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40
27 Kevin Bull Leicester Forest CC Vet 40
28 John Buchan Lichfield City CC Vet 40
29 Iain Kemp Revel Outdoors Vet 40
30 Lawrence Green Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Senior
31 Gary Wallis VC Rutland Vet 40
32 Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion CC Vet 40
33 Daniel Fisher Leicester Forest CC Senior
34 Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Vet 40
35 Andrew Brinkley OVB Senior
36 Martin Seddon All Ages
37 David Norman MI Racing Junior
38 Philip Richards Leicester Forest CC Vet 40
39 Kevin Hancock Ashbourne Cycling Club Vet 40
40 Kevin Lister Kenilworth Whs Vet 40
41 Richard Bell Leicester Forest CC Vet 40
42 Michael Warner Vet 40
43 Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Vet 40
44 Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Vet 40
45 Matthew Taylor Senior
46 Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Vet 40
47 Thomas Balmer OVB Senior
48 David Cole Cleveland Whs Senior
49 Mike Higgins Welland Valley CC Vet 40
50 Ricky Armstrong Cox Wakerley Whlrs Senior
51 Christopher Garner Coalville Wheelers CC Vet 40
52 Bradley Colver Private Member Junior
53 Peter Grant VCB Vet 40
54 Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Vet 40
55 James Beer Senior
56 Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Vet 40
57 Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Vet 40
58 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40
59 Adam Robinson Fenland CCC Senior
60 Hamish Low Private Member Vet 40
61 Andrew Faulknall KTM Impsport RT Vet 40
62 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Vet 40
63 James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Vet 40
64 Dan High Welland Valley CC Vet 40
65 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Senior
66 Graham Wright Velo One cycling Team Vet 40
67 Michael Townend Coalville Wheelers CC Vet 40
68 Thomas Porter Senior
69 Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Vet 40
70 Andy Stevenson Lutterworthh Cycle Centre Vet 40
71 David Wilson Welland Valley CC Vet 40
72 Michael Costello Private Member Vet 40
73 Calvin Macfarlane Senior
74 Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Vet 40
75 Sam Hunt 2 Pedalz Ridley Senior
76 Stuart Reeves Vet 40
77 Gregory Greasley Kettering CC Senior
78 Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Junior
79 John Potts Redditch Road & Path Vet 40
80 Thomas Simmons Rutland Rouler Junior
81 Neil Sorrell Vet 40
82 Matt Taylor Vet 40
83 Paul Saunders Private Member Vet 40
84 Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Senior
85 Mark Crawford RAF Cycling Vet 40
86 Matthew Jones Beeston Cycling Club Senior
87 James Ralph Solihull CC Junior
88 Kerrigan Robb OVB Junior
89 Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Vet 40
90 Chris Bradley Zepnat Vet 40
91 Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Senior

VET 50
1 Timothy Gould Zepnat
2 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union
3 Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
4 Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club
5 Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC
6 Simon Whitham Team Empella
7 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC
8 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC
9 Mark Garrett Ride CC
10 Peter Turner Derby Mercury
11 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Whs
12 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo
13 Graham Dolby Private Member
14 David Bettridge Derby Mercury
15 Mark Farrar Ride CC
16 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC
17 Carl Max Taylor Stratford
18 Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo
19 Michael Mcdermott Heanor CC
20 Andy Webb Kenilworth Whs
21 Phil Stokes Jewson MI Racing
22 Denis Smith Windmill Whs
23 Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance
24 Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC
25 Paul Brown Numplumz
26 Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC
27 Martin Tinsley
28 Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC
29 Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC
30 Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC
31 Simon Steele VC Rutland
32 Michael Cooper PM
33 Robin Goundry Private Member
34 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

YOUTH/NOVICE
1 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy U16 Male
2 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC U16 Male
3 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC U16 Male
4 William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers U16 Male
5 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path U14 Male
6 Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club U16 Male
7 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy U14 Male
8 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC U14 Male
9 Max Walling Leicester Forest CC U16 Male
10 Harvey Colver Private Member U16 Male
11 George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury U14 Male
12 Tom Hattee Rutland Rouler U14 Male
13 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC U14 Female
14 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC U14 Male
15 Rory Knowles MI Racing U14 Male
16 Jez Ellis Leicester Forest CC Novice Male
17 Thomas Dixon Welland Valley CC U14 Male
18 William Perkins Welland Valley CC U16 Male
19 Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC U14 Male
20 Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club U14 Male
21 Harriet Limb Matlock CC U14 Female
22 Ivan Underwood Melton Olympic CC U14 Male
23 Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC U14 Male
24 Sam Gordon-Kerr Ketton Panthers U14 Male
25 Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC U14 Female
26 Neil Millar Novice Male
27 Dan Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Novice Male
28 Michael Stegeman KCF Novice Male
29 Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion U16 Male
30 Gary Carter Kettering CC Novice Male
31 Jack Dancers Shepshed CC Novice Male
32 Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC U16 Female
33 Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC U14 Male
34 Andrew Colver Novice Male
35 Alice Hannan Ketton Panthers U16 Female
36 Steve Langford Race Hub Novice Male
37 Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC U16 Female
38 Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC U16 Male
39 Michael Carter Welland Valley CC U14 Male
40 Eleanor Taylor U14 Female
41 Olivia Wood Bourne Whls CC U16 Female
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

Under 12
1 George Cooper Pines Cycles Enve Male
2 Max Saunders Solihull CC Male
3 Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Club Male
4 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Male
5 Benjamin Woodhouse Solihull CC Male
6 Noah Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Male
7 Alexander Burden Stratford CC Male
8 Will Brown Bolsover & DCC Male
9 Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Male
10 Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Male
11 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Male
12 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Female
13 Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Male
14 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Male
15 Beau Smith Welland Valley CC Male
16 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Male
17 Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Female
18 Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Male
19 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Female
20 Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Female
21 George Clark Welland Valley CC Male
22 Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Male
23 Edie Bott 4 Life Triathlon Club Female
24 Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Female
25 William Wood Bourne Whls CC Male
26 Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Male
27 Joseph Costello Private Member Male
28 Flynn Smith Welland Valley CC Male
29 Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Female
30 Charlie Taylor Burt Kettering CC Male
31 James Wright Charnwood CC Male
32 Reece L CCC Male

Under 9
1 Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Male
2 Louis Inman Bolsover & District CC Male
3 Jake Bird Kettering CC Male
4 Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Female
5 Fraser Macarthur Team Milton Keynes Male
6 Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Female
7 Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Male
8 Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Female
9 Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Male
10 Jamie Brown Bolsover &DCC Male
11 Monty Wood Bourne Whls CC Male
12 Hamish Wood Bourne Whls CC Male
13 Jackson Carter Kettering CC Male
14 Starr Fearne Fenland Clarion CC Female
15 Benjamin Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Male
16 Luke Faulknall Private Member Male
17 Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Female
18 Oliver Armstrong Cox Wakerley Whlrs Male
19 Daniel Holton Welland Valley CC Male
20 Cameron Macarthur Team Milton Keynes Male
21 Felix Jarvis Male
22 Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Male
23 Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Female
24 Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Female
25 Alma Robinson Fenland Clarion CC Female

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Cero


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK