Oliver Cliff and Joe Parker winners at round 2 of the Cyclopark Winter Series (Kent) on 11th November
Result: Cyclopark Winter Series 2
E/1/2/3
1 Oliver Cliff TBW Bottechia
2 James Flury Richardson Trek
3 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
4 Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS
5 Rod Archibald Adalta RT
6 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
7 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
8 Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers
9 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
10 Gavin James
11 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
3rd/4th Cat
1 Joe Parker Hampshire RC
2 Richard Pearce Paceline RT
3 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
4 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
5 Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Robin Hawes Chelmer CC
7 Simon Mumme Paceline RT
8 Thomas Wright
9 Stephen Tillie London Dynamo
10 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Roland Ellis Sunday Echapee
12 Stuart Taplin Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Michael Dowds Crystal Palace Tri
14 Tim Bishop Maison Du Velo
15 Anthony Turner Cotswold
16 Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers
17 Lewis Taylor Ashford Road CC
18 Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
19 Shaun Terry
20 Jasmeer Patti
21 Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Club
22 Steven Noakes Sussex Nomads CC
23 Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC
24 Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC
25 Ewan Muir 4T+ Velo Club
26 John Roberts Sunday Echapee
27 Simon Carter Quick Release CC
28 Thomas Battrum Rapha CC
29 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
30 Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC
31 Sam Dowler Seeds
32 Ben Griffin Sussex Nomads CC
33 Ian Kentsley Sussex Nomads CC
34 Craig Smith Southend Wheelers
35 Martin Banfield London Dynamo
36 Mark Connelly Essex Roads CC
37 Ian Paoman Acc
38 Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC
39 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
40 Aaron Gibbons-Plough Dulwich Paragon
41 Dan Pugh Southend Wheelers
42 James Allen
43 James Jones
44 Jonathan Graciano Thanet RC
45 Kevin Witton Sussex Nomads CC
46 Martin Kober Abellio – SFA Racing Team
47 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution
48 Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch