Rick Lister, David Fletcher & Jo Tindley winners at round 9 of the Lincolnshire CX League at Woodhall Spa
Result: Lincolnshire CX League Round 9
SENIOR/WOMEN/JUNIOR
1 David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Senior
2 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers Senior
3 Connor Swift Madison Genesis Senior
4 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Senior
5 Jake Poole Steve Poole Plant Hire/Raleigh Senior
6 Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Senior
7 David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire/Raleigh Senior
8 Kieren Brown Argi 8Point8 WinterGreen Senior
9 Gareth Whitall Zepnat Rt Senior
10 Nathan Wilson Wilson’s Wheels Senior
11 Ben Shucksmith Alford Wheelers Senior
12 Bart Kieres Bourne Wheelers CC Senior
13 Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Junior Male
14 James Vickers Cyclocrossrider.com Senior
15 James Swadling Nottingham Clarrion Junior Male
16 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Senior
17 Neal Hunt FlexTech – Ettridge Cycles Senior
18 Richard Baldwin Cottingham RT Senior
19 Samuel Wood Geared Up Cycles Junior Male
20 Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Senior
21 Sam Bradley Alford Wheelers Senior
22 Jack Wilson Steve Poole Plant Hire Senior
23 Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Senior
24 Samuel Bolton Senior
25 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentre Senior
26 Ian Carter None Senior
27 Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Senior
28 Robert Mcandrew The MI Racing Academy Junior Male
29 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Senior
30 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Senior
31 Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Wheelers CC Senior
32 Jo Tindley VC Lincoln Senior Lady
33 Sam Burman Team WNT Development Senior Lady
34 Thomas Howes Sleaford Wheelers Junior Male
35 Rob Brown Wilson’s Wheels Senior
36 James Gilbert Lincoln Wheelers CC Senior
37 Joe Bale BD&CC Junior Male
38 Matthew Crawford Senior
39 Henry Heyes Louth Cycle Centre Senior
40 Adam Robinson Fenland Clarion Senior
41 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Senior Lady
42 Mark Staples VC Veldrijden Senior
43 Andrew Teanby None Senior
44 Matt Purbrick Lincoln Tri Senior
45 Bradley Sprogis Junior Male
46 Leigh Walker Lincsquad Senior
47 Anthony Callaby None Senior
48 Lizzie Carlton Team 22 Junior Lady
49 Donna Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Senior Lady
50 Melanie Cowell Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Lady
51 Julie Clark Witham Wheelers Veteran Lady
52 Sam Mullenger VC Lincoln Senior
53 Jenni Wood Bourne Wheelers CC Senior Lady
54 Victoria Knight Lincoln Tri Senior Lady
55 Joanne Howes Sleaford Wheelers Veteran Lady
56 Amanda Clements Lincsquad Veteran Lady
57 Ann Bale Bolsover & Dist Veteran Lady
58 Tom Raamsay Vive Le Velo Senior
59 Kate Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Veteran Lady
60 Pam Challen WCS RT Veteran Lady
61 Josie Parker Senior Lady
62 Sally Cragg Sleaford Wheelers Veteran Lady
VETERAN
1 Rick Lister Team Jewson Vet 40-49
2 Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 40-49
3 Steve Wood GUC RT Vet 40-49
4 Jamie Burrow Mpire-Avail Vet 40-49
5 Paul Campbell Hull Thursday Vet 40-49
6 David Allen Alford Wheelers Vet 40-49
7 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
8 Jon Snowden Vive Le Velo Vet 40-49
9 Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
10 George Hackney VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
11 Alan Wheeler None Vet 40-49
12 Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 40-49
13 Marcus Nainby Team WNT Development Vet 40-49
14 John Wilkinson Moonglu RT Vet 50-59
15 Brian Stanley Ace RT Vet 40-49
16 Ed Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 40-49
17 Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Vet 50-59
18 Paul Conneely VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59
19 Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
20 Eddy Loftus VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59
21 Damian Baker Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 40-49
22 Nigel Smith 8Point8 Vet 50-59
23 Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Vet 40-49
24 Craig Keyworth FlexTech – Ettridge Cycles Vet 40-49
25 Simon Abdy Barton Wheelers CC Vet 40-49
26 James Sutherland Bolsover & D CC Vet 60+
27 Ivan Oxborough Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 40-49
28 Simon Croft Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 50-59
29 Martin White Velo-One cycling team Vet 50-59
30 David Preston VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
31 Peter Harrison VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
32 David Robinson FlexTech – Ettridge Cycles Vet 60+
33 Stuart Harrison FlexTech – Ettridge Cycles Vet 40-49
34 Matt Everton Sleaford Wheelers Vet 40-49
35 Jason Clark VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
36 Dave Cocker Doncaster Wheelers Vet 40-49
37 Simon Cowell VC Lincoln Vet 40-49
38 Jon Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
39 Andy Stewart None Vet 40-49
40 Pete Goy Louth Cycle Centre Vet 50-59
41 Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Enve Vet 50-59
42 Mark Scoffin Team Cystic Fibrosis Vet 40-49
43 Paul Dann None Vet 50-59
44 Phil Welch Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
45 Dave Moulds VC Vela Vet 50-59
46 Jeff Perrin Lindsey Roads CC Vet 50-59
47 Christian Nightingale Nottingham Clarion Vet 40-49
48 Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Vet 40-49
49 Robert Smith Lindsey Roads CC Vet 40-49
50 Malcolm Bower-Brown None Vet 50-59
51 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Vet 50-59
52 Stef Bryan Alford Wheelers Vet 40-49
53 Tim Higgins Scunthorpe road club Vet 50-59
54 James Allis None Vet 40-49
55 Jonathan Backhouse Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 40-49
56 Scott Stewart Sherwood Pines Vet 40-49
57 Simon Wright Spalding CC Vet 40-49
58 Tony Woodcock VC Veldrijden Vet 50-59
59 Nick Chapman Velo-One cycling team Vet 50-59
60 Ian Rayson Witham Wheelers Vet 40-49
61 Sean East Witham Wheelers Vet 40-49
62 David Webb Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
63 Christopher Bettinson Spalding CC Vet 50-59
64 Philip Heyes Louth Cycle Centre Vet 50-59
65 Graham Atkins None Vet 50-59
66 Phil Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
67 David Handley Lincoln Tri Vet 40-49
68 Mark Clements Lincsquad Vet 50-59
69 Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Vet 60+
70 James Bramma Vet 40-49
71 Tony Gilbert Bourne Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
72 Rich Cutsforth VC Beverley Vet 50-59
73 John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
74 Gareth Richards Bourne Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
75 Julian Lintin None Vet 50-59
76 Kevin Wilson Lincsquad Vet 50-59
77 Rob Frisby Sleaford Wheelers Vet 40-49
78 Ian Bale Bolsover & D CC Vet 50-59
79 Andrew Grimwood Lincsquad Vet 50-59
80 Nick Mowbray Alford Wheelers Vet 40-49
81 Graham Wright Velo-One cycling team Vet 40-49
82 Steve Hull None Vet 50-59
83 Pete Smith VC Beverley Vet 40-49
84 Graham Mcandrew Witham Wheelers Vet 40-49
85 Stuart Burns 630 Crew Vet 40-49
86 Dave Miller Witham Wheelers Vet 60+
87 Chris Jennings CJR Vet 40-49
88 Ed Smith Lincsquad Vet 40-49
89 Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Vet 60+
90 Dave Allworthy Horncastle Vet 40-49
91 Peter Odling Alford Wheelers Vet 50-59
92 Peter Gossop Lincsquad Vet 50-59
93 Mike Parkins Bourne Wheelers Vet 50-59
94 Simon Price Royal Air Force CA Vet 50-59
95 Alan Ellis Lincoln Tri Vet 50-59
96 Dennis Owen Sleaford Wheelers Vet 60+
97 Rich Townsend Grimsby Vet 50-59
98 Tim Tanner Lincs Tri Vet 40-49
99 Dave Elliott Vet 60+
100 Steve Farr Six:30 cc Vet 40-49
101 Matt Drayton Vet 40-49
.. continued after advert
Youth
1 Bryn Richards Bourne Wheelers CC U16 Boy
2 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers U16 Boy
3 Thomas Wright Spalding CC U16 Boy
4 Jenson Windsor Alford Wheelers U14 Boy
5 Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln U16 Boy
6 Rory Standish Bourne Wheelers CC U16 Boy
7 Brad Worth Boston Wheelers CC U16 Boy
8 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC U14 Boy
9 Dylan Snoek Bourne Wheelers CC U16 Boy
10 Samuel Laird Sleaford Wheelers U16 Boy
11 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln U14 Boy
12 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln U14 Boy
13 Molly Peel Bourne Wheelers CC U16 Girl
14 Alfie Speck VC Lincoln U14 Boy
15 Cameron Braithwaite Go Ride U16 Boy
16 Benjamin Leroy Sleaford Wheelers U14 Boy
17 Eleanor Peel Bourne Wheelers CC U14 Girl
18 Amie Hatton Sleaford Wheelers U14 Girl
19 Emily Richards Bourne Wheelers CC U14 Girl
20 Edward Linsdell Bourne Wheelers CC U14 Boy
21 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC U14 Boy
22 Ben Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC U14 Boy
23 Stanley Preston VC Lincoln U14 Boy
24 Georgia Lancaster Tri3 Sleaford U14 Girl
25 Stanley Pocock U14 Boy
26 Penelope Linsdell Bourne Wheelers CC U14 Girl
27 Paige Elding Boston Wheelers CC U14 Girl
28 Elise Hatton Sleaford Wheelers U16 Girl
29 Connor Wilkinson Boston Wheelers CC U14 Boy
30 Mia Mawson Sleaford Wheelers U16 Girl
31 Ellen Fordham Bourne Wheelers CC U16 Girl
32 Megan Kirk VC Lincoln U14 Girl
33 Shona Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC U14 Girl
34 Charlotte Clements Lincsquad U14 Girl
… continued after advert
UNDER 12
1 Callum Evans VC Lincoln U12 Boy
2 Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln U12 Boy
3 Matthew Kent VC Lincoln U12 Boy
4 Aaron Cocker Doncaster Wheelers U12 Boy
5 Jael Maw Boston Wheelers CC U12 Girl
6 Thomas Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride U12 Boy
7 Harrison Evans VC Lincoln U12 Boy
8 Luke Brumpton NEL Lindsey Go-Ride U12 Boy
9 Thomas Cragg Sleaford Wheelers U12 Boy
10 Oliver Turnbull Boston Wheelers CC U12 Boy
11 Max Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC U12 Boy
12 Amy Kolbert Witham Wheelers U12 Girl
13 Andrew Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC U12 Boy
14 Arthur Morley Boston Wheelers CC U12 Boy
15 Georgette Rand VC Lincoln U12 Girl
16 Aaron Walker Lincoln Wheelers CC U12 Boy
17 Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers U12 Boy
18 Isla Earth Sleaford Wheelers U12 Girl
19 Holly Nainby Team WNT U12 Girl
20 James Bushell Sleaford Wheelers U12 Boy
21 Ben Smith Lincsquad U12 Boy
22 Bethany Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre U12 Girl
23 Joshua Lane Witham Wheelers U12 Boy
24 Jaxon Holroyd Lincoln Wheelers CC U12 Boy
25 Jessica Stewart Lincsquad U12 Girl
26 Tristan Bramma Spalding CC U12 Boy
27 Sam Baker Lincoln Wheelers CC U12 Boy
28 Jacob Ramage VC Beverley U12 Boy
29 Jamie Spratt Lincoln Wheelers CC U12 Boy
30 Adam Smith Lincsquad U12 Boy
31 Isla Kolbert Witham Wheelers U12 Girl
32 Simon Morley Boston Wheelers CC U12 Boy
33 Isabelle Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre U12 Girl
34 Harry Self Boston Wheelers U12 Boy
35 Jake Maw Boston Wheelers CC U12 Boy
36 Lewis Self Boston Wheelers U12 Boy
37 Woody Preston VC Lincoln U12 Boy
38 Noah Lane Witham Wheelers U12 Boy
39 Poppy Purbrick Lincoln Tri U12 Boy
40 Gracie Cole Sleaford Wheelers U12 Girl
41 Poppy Cowell VC Lincoln U12 Girl
42 Jessica Woollas Sleaford Wheelers U12 Girl
43 Emma Walker Lincsquad U12 Girl
44 Poppy Sowden Lincoln Wheelers CC U12 Girl
45 Joshua Wortley U12 Boy
46 Daniel Carter Sleaford Wheelers U12 Boy
47 Oscar Farrow Sleaford Wheelers U12 Boy
48 Harry Cragg Sleaford Wheelers U12 Boy
49 Max Kolbert Witham Wheelers U12 Boy
50 William Allis NEL Lindsey Go-Ride U12 Boy
51 Leo Baldwin U12 Boy
52 Ethan Wilkinson Boston Wheelers U12 Boy
53 Henry Bushell Sleaford Wheelers U12 Boy
54 Darcie Parrott Sleaford Wheelers U12 Girl
55 Esme Burkitt U12 Girl
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch