Tristan Davies and Catherine Kilburn two of the winners at round 8 of the South East Cyclocross league at Falmouth Bike Park on November 19
Result: South West CX League 8
Provisional
Race 4 – Senior/Veterans/Women
1 Tristan Davies J Clive Mitchell Cycles
2 Lee Hayward V Southfork Racing.co.uk
3 Richard long S Unknown Rockin Bikes
4 Matt Loake S Southfork Racing.co.uk
5 Philip Collings S Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
6 Robin Delve V50 Mid Devon CC
7 Lee Adams S Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
8 Phil Coad S
9 Martin Lenney S Kernow Riders
10 Kevin Heywood S Holsworthy Peloton
11 Jonathan Gregory S Unknown
12 James Bovey V Unknown greenover
13 Leigh Mahoney S Taw Velo
14 James Chapman V Clive Mitchell Cycles
15 Mark Hudson V Kernow Riders
16 Johnathan Dominguez V
17 Josef FitzGerald-Patrick J Penzance Wheelers
18 Matt Tupman S Holsworthy Peloton
19 John Morse V50
20 Rob Burnham V Unknown
21 Richard Taylor V50 Exeter Wheelers
22 Simon Sheppard V
23 Jacek Nowak V
24 Martin Smith V Mid Devon CC
25 James Grogan S
26 Scott Tomkinson S
27 Stuart Brereton S
28 James Benney S Bikechain – Ricci
29 mark harmes V Unknown
30 Dominic Spencer S Unknown Bristol South CC
31 Duncan Murdison S Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
32 Paul Broom V Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chain
33 Gregory Cox V
34 Stuart Harris S Kernow Riders
35 paul davies V Clive Mitchell Cycles
36 Tom Blease V Unknown
37 Giles Heardman V50 YOGi Cycling
38 Si Potter V
39 Steve Whitehouse V50 Unknown Kernow Riders
40 Catherine Kilburn W Mid Devon CC
41 Simon Newton S
42 josh priest S Unknown
43 Floyd Ratcliffe J
44 Daniel Murphy V
45 Ben Jones V
46 William Hancock S
47 Gary Webber V50 Taw Velo
48 Darren Robins V Unknown
49 Daniel Fagg S Unknown
50 Graham Garnsworthy V Taw Velo
51 Isabel Boyd W
52 Jackie Shute W Mid Devon CC
53 Iain Robinson V50 Plymouth Corinthian CC
54 Hayley Down W
55 Bernie Muir V50
56 Matt Parsons V
57 Mark Byron V Unknown Sowson
58 Jaime Lewis S
59 Tim Stables V
60 Nicky Quant W Mid Devon CC
61 Simon Baker V50
62 Rebecca Jeffrey W
63 Gary Clements V
64 Tony Opie V
65 Kristan Kurnow S
…. continued after advert
Race 3 – Youth
1 Oliver Allen U16M Pilgrim Flyers
2 Samuel Medlyn U16M Clive Mitchell Cycles
3 Si-am Juntakereket U16M
4 Rosie Andrews U16F Pilgrim Flyers
5 James Pearcy U14M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
6 Callum Start U14M Mid Devon CC
7 Solomon Drury U14M Mid Devon CC
8 Robin Smith U14M Unknown
9 Hannah Rainger U16F North Devon Wheelers – South Fork
10 Charlie Tompkins U14M
11 Dylan Gorrin U14M Mid Devon CC
12 Anthony Eddy N
13 Andy Morris N
14 Toby Murphy U14M
15 David Goldsmith N
16 Jenna Murphy N
17 Jonny Wakefield N
18 Emma Spriggs U14F Taw Velo
19 Damian Cudmore N
20 Ellen Garnsworthy U14F Taw Velo
21 Nathan Dowding U16M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
22 Michael Boucher N
23 Freddie Little U16M
24 Kath Hudson N
25 Ellen Webber U14F Taw Velo
26 Christopher Francis U14M
27 Chris Bonner N
… continued after advert
Race 2 – Under 12
1 225 Louis Garnsworthy U12M M Taw Velo
2 Jacob Blease U12M North Devon Wheelers – South Fork
3 ryan kingdon U12M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
4 Ewan Dix U12M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
5 Edward Selwood U12M Mid Devon CC
6 Ben Goldsmith U12M Mid Devon CC
7 Henry Birchall U12M Exeter Wheelers
8 Meribel Hudson U12F Unknown Kernow Mini Burners
9 Conrad Mathas U12M
10 Jed Claxton U10M
11 Aaron Webber U12M Taw Velo
12 Oliver Robins U10M Quantock Quickriders
13 Rhys Cooke U10M Taw Velo
14 William Birchall U10M Exeter Wheelers
15 Oliver Riches U10M Unknown
16 Georgia Mahoney U10F Taw Velo
17 Lolie Murphy U10F Unknown
18 Eva Fox U10F One and All Cycling
19 Morgan Wilson U10M Taw Velo
20 Emma Luckham U12F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
21 Eva Brown U12F
22 Mark Desimone U10M
23 Lara Dix U10F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
24 Dominic Stone U10M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
25 Bethany Coates U10F Mid Devon CC
26 Luke Mahoney U12M Taw Velo
27 Gabriella Desimone U12F
28 Lydia Stone U10F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
29 Benjamin Creed U10M
30 jessica kingdon U10F Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
31 Dominic Stone U10M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
Race 1 – Under 8
1 Matthew Holmes U8M Mid Devon CC
2 Josh Peters U8M
3 Lucas Riches U8M Unknown
4 Jamie Young U8M Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGallery
5 Lauren Fox U8F One and All Cycling
6 Sammy Jolivet U8M
7 Edolie Wilson U8F Taw Velo
8 Thomas Raggett U8M
9 James Allen U8M
10 Jack Morris U8M
11 Ellie Birchall U8F Exeter Wheelers
12 Freya Cudmore U8F
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch