The three distance Women’s BBAR (25 miles/50 miles/100 miles) was won by Alice Lethbridge from Kate Allan and Laura Bartlett
Results – BBAR – Women 3 Distance (25/50/100)
1 Alice Lethbridge 50:20 1:47:30 3:42:37 28.22 Mph 2 Kate Allan 50:14 1:45:36 3:50:38 28.095 Mph 3 Laura Bartlett 53:57 1:53:04 3:57:02 26.55 Mph 4 Karen Ledger 53:21 1:51:35 4:07:15 26.423 Mph 5 Chris Melia 54:58 1:55:14 3:55:41 26.26 Mph 6 Crystal Spearman 56:42 1:54:53 3:56:23 25.984 Mph 7 Jackie Field 55:41 1:56:44 3:57:36 25.963 Mph 8 Jessica Rhodes-Jones 55:07 2:00:06 3:59:27 25.751 Mph 9 Susan Triplow 55:50 1:56:28 4:06:54 25.642 Mph 10 Katja Rietdorf 57:18 1:59:38 3:55:15 25.586 Mph 11 Steph Mottram 58:22 1:53:16 4:07:40 25.471 Mph 12 Becky Lewis 58:07 1:58:01 4:12:45 24.99 Mph 13 Jayne Dickens 57:29 2:01:06 4:09:09 24.983 Mph 14 Christina Murray 57:51 2:04:43 4:11:05 24.627 Mph 15 Dena Ford 57:33 2:06:49 4:10:43 24.551 Mph 16 Becky Murley 58:33 2:01:50 4:18:30 24.485 Mph 17 Rachael Mellor 58:56 2:03:10 4:19:37 24.307 Mph 18 Pip Jenkins 58:55 2:01:35 4:25:41 24.239 Mph 19 Lynne Biddulph 58:17 2:06:07 4:21:33 24.155 Mph 20 Michelle Lee 1:00:32 2:04:36 4:18:03 24.036 Mph 21 amy pritchard 1:00:36 2:07:48 4:11:35 24.025 Mph 22 RACHEL HOLMAN 58:56 2:02:34 4:35:38 23.899 Mph 23 Lisa Davis 1:01:33 2:04:50 4:19:30 23.841 Mph 24 Venda Louise Pollock 1:03:35 2:00:40 4:24:57 23.7 Mph 25 Leanne Cutler 59:28 2:10:20 4:24:09 23.652 Mph 26 Kirsty Murray 58:41 2:08:03 4:36:35 23.561 Mph 27 Claire Clementson 1:00:22 2:08:42 4:29:37 23.471 Mph 28 Jennifer Smart 58:46 2:13:48 4:28:43 23.425 Mph 29 Liz mathison 1:00:25 2:05:24 4:41:55 23.345 Mph 30 Virginia McGee 1:01:22 2:07:50 4:31:27 23.338 Mph 31 Emma Angove 56:53 2:11:40 4:49:06 23.303 Mph 32 Lisa Hurrell 1:00:11 2:22:10 4:18:34 23.077 Mph 33 Kathryn Morris 59:48 2:07:19 4:58:39 22.912 Mph 34 sharon clifford 01:01:25 02:13:08 4:38:51 22.825 Mph 35 Kari Jones 59:17:00 02:16:03 4:44:23 22.817 Mph 36 carol westmorland 01:02:48 02:11:44 4:37:59 22.748 Mph 37 Michelle Fishbourne 59:32:00 02:10:12 5:04:38 22.644 Mph 38 Theresa Taylor 01:01:06 02:17:26 4:40:21 22.593 Mph 39 Hannah Fawcett 01:01:51 02:17:42 4:41:55 22.441 Mph 40 Joanne Jago 59:37:00 02:18:45 4:53:41 22.404 Mph 41 Janet Fairclough 01:03:43 02:16:21 4:41:23 22.289 Mph 42 Karen Eaton 01:06:39 02:07:35 4:47:51 22.288 Mph 43 Kerry Gowland 01:03:54 02:17:10 4:41:22 22.223 Mph 44 Charlotte Cooper 01:00:49 02:12:28 5:14:37 22.128 Mph 45 Alison Vessey 01:01:50 02:18:16 4:57:44 22.036 Mph 46 Rachel Batt 01:08:17 02:16:16 4:32:44 21.994 Mph 47 Jan Scotchford 01:08:29 02:19:32 4:27:12 21.953 Mph 48 Jane Wiley 01:06:51 02:13:45 4:46:27 21.938 Mph 49 Pauline Hughes 01:03:13 02:15:02 5:02:37 21.924 Mph 50 jackie dodd 01:06:51 02:16:53 4:47:49 21.734 Mph 51 Helen Tudor 01:05:25 02:20:15 5:03:09 21.371 Mph 52 Emma Bexson 01:08:43 02:15:08 5:03:58 21.256 Mph 53 Fenella Brown 01:05:56 02:24:43 5:01:05 21.136 Mph 54 Emma Taylor 01:11:56 02:16:32 4:55:18 21.048 Mph 55 Lynne Skellern 01:10:08 02:24:41 4:57:55 20.754 Mph 56 Jill Bartlett 01:08:37 02:22:27 5:11:49 20.721 Mph 57 Gemma Webster 01:08:33 02:37:22 5:33:16 19.65 Mph 58 Kath Finn 01:07:50 03:10:50 5:31:05 18.652 Mph
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch