Sunday: National Trophy Round 5 (Bradford)

A look ahead to the next round of the National Trophy Cyclo-Cross at Bradford with the startsheet now in

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Sunday: National Trophy Round 5 (Bradford)

Round 5 will see the series leaders in the National Trophy return to action, this time at a tough course, especially in the mud and the course could be just that on Sunday. The forecast so far is dry until the day of racing and then sleet/rain/snow is a possibility and if so, it will make the course feel very different to practise on Saturday if dry as forecast.

Ian Field (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s)

In the Elite Mens, Ian Field (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s) has pretty much sealed the series up with two rounds to go and he’s down to ride as is second placed David Fletcher and Paul Oldham in third. The entry is perhaps the weakest of all the rounds so far with no visitors expected and riders like Ben Turner missing with events in Belgium. In the Under 23’s, local and series leader Billy Harding rides as does second placed Joe Williams and Harry Yates of Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s.

In the Women’s race, in a category that has been the toughest of all with five or six riders all in contention in the races so far, a close race is expected. Whilst Beth Crumpton has a healthy 30 point series lead over Ffion James who rides at Bradford, third placed Anna Kay is not down on the entry sheet. There will still be plenty of riders to fight for the victory such as Hannah Payton, Sophie Wright and Yorkshire girl Amira Mellor. In the Vet Women, newly crowned World Champion Helen Pattinson (Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s) is missing from the entry list but series leader Kate Eedy is down to ride as is second placed Maddie Smith.

The Junior Men’s race sees the winner at Kent Cyclopark, Cameron Mason make the shorter journey down from Scotland but second placed Ben Tulett is missing again giving the opportunity for Matt Ellis to move up the standings from third.

In the Veteran Men’s, Nick Craig, series leader, wears number 1 and Ian Taylor (second in the series) is entered as is Neil Ellison in third and Andrew Taylor in 4th. The over 50’s will see series leader Tim Davies in Bradford to defend his lead but on this course, Pete Middleton could well repeat his victory from Shrewsbury as there is little between these two in one of the closest contested series.

In the girls race for Under 16 and Under 14, both series leaders, Millie Couzens and Grace Lister are on the start sheet for Bradford. In the Under 16’s, Couzens has been dominant and is expected to win again but in the Under 14’s, only two points separate Lister from a famous name in cycling, Backstedt – Zoe Backstedt, daughter of Magnus, so a close race is on the cards for that series.

In the Under 16 Boys, Alec Gregory leads the series and is down to race Bradford as is second placed Oliver Stockwell, only five points adrift of Gregory in the standings. In the Under 14 Boys, Euan Woodliffe who leads the series, is entered as is the winner at Cyclopark and second placed in the series, Ben Askey (RST Racing Team).

Good luck to everyone!

Weekend Schedule

Saturday 9 December 2017
Official Practice 14:00 – 16:00

Sunday 10 December 2017

Official Practice 09:00 – 10:00

Race 1:
Veteran Men 40-49 10:15
Veteran Men 50+ 10:16

Race 2:
Youth Under 16 Girls 11:15
Youth Under 14 Girls 11:16

Race 3:
Youth Under 16 Boys 12:00
Youth Under 14 Boys 12:01

Official Practice 12:40 – 13:15 approx.

Race 4:
Junior Men 13:20
Elite & U23 Women 13:21
Veteran Women 13:21

Race 5:
Elite & U23 Men 14:30


Veteran Men 40-49
1 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing
2 Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
3 Dave Allen Alford Wheelers
4 Raymond Robinson Army Cycling Union
5 Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles
6 Alan Nixon Blumilk
7 Adrian Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
8 Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT
9 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT
10 David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X
11 Malcolm Gray Cestria CC
12 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC
13 Rob Hope Chorley Cycling Club
14 Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch
15 Damian Robertson cyclocrossrider
16 Nigel Dilks Cycle Derby CC
17 Antony Glover Derwentside CC
18 Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross
19 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing
20 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing
21 Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
22 Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC
23 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC
24 Simon Pateman Here Come The Belgians
25 Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club
26 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing
27 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC
28 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club
29 Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club
30 John Murfin Jedi Cycle Sport
31 Philip Simcock Team JMC
32 Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club
33 Ray Barnett Kings Lynn CC
34 Keith Law Lakes RC
35 Paul Mashiter Lakes RC
36 Phil Smith Lakes RC
37 Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team
38 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club
39 Jamie Burrow Team MPire – Ridley
40 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport
41 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC
42 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
43 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club
44 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club
45 John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club
46 Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club
47 David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
48 Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC
49 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC
50 Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC
51 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry
52 Keith Murray SCOTT Racing
53 James Thompson SCOTT Racing
54 Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club
55 Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
56 Steven Henshall St Helens CRC
57 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescue Service CC
58 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC
59 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
60 Kristian Spreckley Withington Wheelers
61 Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks
62 Tony Mills York Cycleworks
63 Daniel Alexander Zepnat RT – Lazer Helmets
64 Phillip Craker Individual Member
65 David Jennaway Individual Member
66 Richard Knowles Individual Member
67 Gavin Law Individual Member
68 Matthew Livesey Individual Member
69 George Richardson Individual Member
70 Steven Smales Individual Member

Veteran Men 50+
81 Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Print
82 Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club
83 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union
84 Richard Atkinson Ashburn Wealth
85 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC
86 Robin Akers Beeline Bicycles RT
87 Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Club
88 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Club
89 Trevor Sharpe Chester RC
90 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
91 Konrad Manning cyclocrossrider
92 Edward Sarmiento cyclocrossrider
93 John Elwell East Bradford CC
94 Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC
95 David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT
96 Stuart Pickering http://
97 Peter Lawrence Club Grappa
98 Steven Davies Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
99 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC
100 John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC
101 Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC
102 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC
103 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT
104 Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club
105 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club
106 Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club
107 David Headon Horwich CC
108 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
109 Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo
110 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
111 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club
112 David Smith Kendal Cycle Club
113 Robert Allen Leisure Lakes
114 Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC
115 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club
116 Chris Watts Matlock CC
117 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC
118 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers
119 Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching
120 Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Club
121 Andrew Moxon Otley CC
122 Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough
123 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club
124 Chris Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
125 Richard Muchmore Renvale RT
126 Ian O’Brien RST Racing Team
127 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
128 Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club
129 Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles
130 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC
131 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi
132 Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta
133 John Wright Wakefield CC
134 Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers
135 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks
136 Sean Beswick Zepnat RT – Lazer Helmets
137 Julian Gould Zepnat RT – Lazer Helmets
138 Timothy Gould Zepnat RT – Lazer Helmets
139 Pete Middleton Zepnat RT – Lazer Helmets
140 Brian Gough Individual Member
141 Peter Payton Individual Member
142 Steve Shepherd Individual Member
… continued after advert


Youth Under-16 Girls
1 Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
2 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
3 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
4 Erin Avill Bike Box Alan
5 Chloe Hinchliffe Bradford Olympic
6 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC
7 Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC
8 Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC
9 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC
10 Amber Hull East Bradford CC
11 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo
12 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC
13 Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC
14 Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC
15 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL
16 Iona Moir LIV AWOL
17 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Academy
18 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC
19 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
20 Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy
21 Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers
22 Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT
23 Eva Young Pedal Power RT
24 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
25 Freja Smith Racing Metro 15
26 Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC
27 Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set
28 Caoimhe May Scott/Orwell Wheelers
29 Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates
30 Ella Lawrence Solent Pirates
31 Darcy Ellis Sportcity Velo
32 Eluned King Towy Riders

Youth Under-14 Girls
51 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers
52 Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club
53 Emily Richards Bourne Wheelers CC
54 Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff J.I.F.
55 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
56 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC
57 Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club
58 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
59 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo
60 Eva Newby Furness Future Flyers
61 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC
62 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
63 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club
64 Morgan Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club
65 Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo
66 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers
67 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers
68 Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club
69 Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club
70 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC
71 Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC
72 Harriet Limb Matlock CC
73 Annabel Parker Matlock CC
74 Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers
75 Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT
76 Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC
77 Hermione Pickering Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
78 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC
79 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC
80 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC
81 Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club

Youth Under-16 Boys
1 Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough
2 Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Print
3 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
4 Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles
5 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers
6 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Club
7 Bryn Richards Bourne Wheelers CC
8 Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Junior CC
9 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
10 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles
11 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC
12 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC
13 Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC
14 Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC
15 Daniel Vincent Eastlands Velo
16 George Ball Furness Future Flyers
17 Leo Law Furness Future Flyers
18 Alfie Savage Furness Future Flyers
19 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT
20 David Hird Halesowen A & CC
21 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
22 Joshua Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
23 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy
24 Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Racing Team
25 Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
26 Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
27 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC
28 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
29 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC
30 Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers
31 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers
32 Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
33 Christian Boon The MI Racing Academy
34 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy
35 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
36 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
37 Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers
38 Zack Harrop Mossley CRT
39 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
40 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
41 Adam Bent Nutcracker Altura Racing
42 Ben Houlihan Otley CC
43 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
44 Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT
45 Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT
46 Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
47 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club
48 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC
49 Jonte Willins Peebles CC
50 Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle
51 Finlay Pickering PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
52 Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
53 Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
54 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
55 Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set
56 Sam Murray SCOTT Racing
57 Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club
58 Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club
59 Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC
60 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates
61 Conor Jones Solihull CC
62 Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team
63 Ben Flanagan Tyneside Vagabonds CC
64 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC
65 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
66 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
67 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC
68 George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC
69 Will Thompson Individual Member

Youth Under-14 Boys
71 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
72 Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club
73 Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace
74 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
75 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC
76 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC
77 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC
78 Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Junior CC
79 Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Junior CC
80 Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC
81 George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC
82 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC
83 Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC
84 Harry Purcell Derwentside CC
85 Michael Tait Derwentside CC
86 Huw Buck-Jones Dyffryn Conwy
87 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC
88 Spike Elwell East Bradford CC
89 Samuel Morris East Bradford CC
90 Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC
91 Callum Watson East Bradford CC
92 Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo
93 Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo
94 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo
95 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC
96 Henry Cowell Furness Future Flyers
97 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers
98 Benjamin Mashiter Furness Future Flyers
99 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC
100 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC
101 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC
102 William Hunt Heanor Clarion CC
103 Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
104 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
105 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club
106 Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club
107 Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo
108 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers
109 Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers
110 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club
111 Ben Marsh Matlock CC
112 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes
113 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy
114 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion
115 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT
116 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT
117 Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club
118 Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club
119 Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle
120 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
121 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC
122 Ben Askey RST Racing Team
123 Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set
124 Ellis Murray SCOTT Racing
125 Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme
126 Felix Clacy Solent Pirates
127 William Ryan Solihull CC
128 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cycles
129 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC
130 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta
131 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC
132 Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC
133 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
134 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
135 Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
… continued after advert


Elite Women
1 Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing
2 Ffion James U23 Abergavenny Road Club
3 Nicole Clarke J Birkenhead North End CC
4 Emelia Clarke U23 cyclocrossrider
5 Hannah Saville U23 cyclocrossrider
6 Phoebe Sneddon Derby Mercury RC
7 Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC
8 Lily Greenhalgh J East Bradford CC
9 Marie Lynn J EDCO Continental
10 Emma Knight Evans Cycles Race Team
11 Abbie Manley J Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
12 Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
13 Amy Perryman J Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
14 Kara Perryman U23 Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
15 Katie Scott J Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
16 Ruby Boyes J Huddersfield Star Whlrs
17 Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes
18 Emily Bridson J LIV AWOL
19 Connie Hayes J LIV AWOL
20 Lauren Higham J LIV AWOL
21 Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
22 Poppy Cooke J PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
23 Amira Mellor U23 PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
24 Sophie Wright U23 Renvale RT
25 Lara Gillespie J Scott Orwell Wheelers
26 Poppy Wildman J SF Racing
27 Fiona Turnbull J Speedflex Race Team
28 Georgia Ashworth J Team 22
29 Alderney Baker J Team Empella Cyclo-Cross
30 Xan Crees J Team Empella Cyclo-Cross
31 Tiffany Fletcher U23 Team Empella Cyclo-Cross
32 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK
33 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance
34 Emily Ashwood J WXC World Racing
35 Kylie Jackson York Cycleworks

Veteran Women
51 Kate Eedy V40 Team Empella Cyclo-Cross
52 Lucy Siddle V40 Allen Valley Velo
53 Maddi Smith V45 Bolsover & District Cycling Club
54 Louise Wainwright V40 Bolsover & District Cycling Club
55 Pamela Glover V45 Derwentside CC
56 Caroline Harvey V45 Edinburgh RC
57 Tracey Fletcher V50 Team Empella Cyclo-Cross
58 Emma Payne V40 Fossa Racing
59 Julie Phelan V50 Here Come The Belgians
60 Sally Reid V55 Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
61 Julie Parker V45 Matlock CC
62 Caroline Mansfield V45 The MI Racing Academy
63 Andrea Rodgers V40 Norton Wheelers
64 Marie Jackson V50 Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
65 Nicola Hartle V45 PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
66 Alison Kinloch V40 PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
67 Jo-Anne Perry V50 PMR@Toachim House
68 Karen Poole V40 Sportstest RT

Junior Men
71 Cameron Mason Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
72 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club
73 Adam McGarr
74 George Bazley Bristol Cycling Development Squad
75 Joseph Allan Derwentside CC
76 Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC
77 Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
78 Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing
79 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Fossa Racing
80 Joseph Law Green Jersey RT
81 Barney Clacy Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
82 Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
83 Harry Dridge Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
84 Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC
85 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
86 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
87 James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
88 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers
89 Callum Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers
90 Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club
91 Louis Evans Innovation Racing
92 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club
93 Lee Harvey Kinning Cycles
94 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
95 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC
96 Cian May Lucan CRC
97 Alex Raynard Matlock CC
98 Thomas Creighton McConvey Cycles
99 Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
100 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC
101 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC
102 Cory Edmondson Nutcracker Altura Racing
103 Archie Ryan O’Leary Stone Kanturk
104 Will Ryan O’Leary Stone Kanturk
105 Matthew Lister Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
106 William Thackray Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
107 Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club
108 Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club
109 Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
110 Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
111 Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
112 Oliver Howson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
113 Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
114 Matthew Toman Rossendale RC
115 Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club
116 Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
117 Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club
118 Alexander Harper Solihull CC
119 Harrison Knight Solihull CC
120 Jacob Knight Solihull CC
121 Matthew Ellis Steve Poole Plant Hire / Raleigh
122 Charlie Aldridge Stirling Bike Club
123 Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team
124 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers

Elite Men
1 Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
2 Richard Bott Team Aspire
3 Tony Fawcett Bergamont UK
4 Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Club
5 David Montgomery Chain Reaction Cycles/Vitus
6 Grant Ferguson CST American Eagle
7 Edwyn Oliver-Evans cyclocrossrider
8 Scott Wilson Team Elite
9 Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling
10 David Beachill Geared Up Cycles
11 Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
12 Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
13 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing
14 Steven James Hope Factory Racing
15 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing
16 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
17 Dave Powell Horwich CC
18 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK
19 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes
20 Iain Paton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique
21 Johnnie Bland London Dynamo
22 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing
23 Jeremy Durrin Neon-Velo Cycling Team
24 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT
25 Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers
26 Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North
27 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC
28 Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club
29 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing
30 Martin Woffindin
31 David Fletcher Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme
32 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC
33 David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire / Raleigh
34 Braam Merlier Steylaerts – Betfirst
35 Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC
36 David Spencer Velo Club Venta
37 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD

Under 23 Men
71 Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
72 Mark McGuire 100% ME
73 Kieren Brown Argi+ 8point8 – The Winter Green
74 James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW
75 Brandon Stock Clifton CC
76 Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC
77 Harry Yates Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
78 Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
79 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC
80 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
81 Ben Dransfield KTM UK Factory MTB Team
82 Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club
83 Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team
84 Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport
85 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
86 Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club
87 Jack Murphy Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC
88 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC
89 George Fox Paul Milnes – Bradford Olympic RC
90 Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club
91 Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes/Oldfield ERT
92 Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7
93 William Gascoyne Sherwood Pines Cycles- Forme
94 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD
95 Tom Martin Wheelbase Altura MGD



Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)

Other News on VeloUK