Charlie Revell, Andrew White and Lauren Johnston winners at 3 of the Winter Series at Odd Down Circuit in Bath on December 16
Result: Winter Series Round 3 (Bath)
2/3
1 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000
2 John Russell Bristol RC
3 Will Page
4 Rob Hardyman Forever Pedalling
5 Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club
6 Colin Smith Ely Race Club
7 David Mixell BIKESTRONGUK
8 Tim Southcombe Somerset RC – The Bicycle Chai…
9 Jack Salvidge Cycleservice Sidmouth
10 Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club
11 Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs
12 Thomas Bass Salt & Sham Cycle Club
13 George Bazeley
14 Samuel Gaskin
15 Josh Griffiths Bristol South CC
16 Adam Robertson Contour Cycles Racing Team
17 Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club
18 Johnny Arce Uruena
19 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT
20 Stefan Barnett Velo Club Walcot
21 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls
22 Richard Franklin VC St Raphael
4th Cat Men
1 Andrew White Okehampton Cycle Club
2 Ben Osborne NFTO Race Club
3 Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC
4 Edward Gray University of Bath Cycling Clu…
5 Steve Martin Tri UK
6 Alex Ficke Army Cycling Union
7 Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club
8 William Acworth Bristol South CC
9 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
10 Thomas Southey University of Nottingham SCC
11 Andy Butler
12 Mark Hardyman Velo Club Walcot
13 Chris Brennan DHCyclesport
14 Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club
15 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club
16 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC
17 James Barber University of Bath Cycling Clu…
18 Saxon Ridley
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3
1 Elizabeth Pressage University of Bath Cycling Clu…
2 Emily Slavin IRIS Race Team
3 Jenny Bolsom Bikechain – Ricci
4 Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT
4th Cat Women
1 Lauren Johnston
2 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC
3 Molly Hodges Avid Sport
4 Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB
5 Claire Nott Army Cycling Union
6 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union
7 Emily Walton Beeston Cycling Club
8 Heidi Blunden The Racing Chance Foundation
9 Kate Millard Clevedon & District RC
10 Aimee Parsons
11 Sally Crocker Salt & Sham Cycle Club
12 Taegan Pomeroy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
13 Joanna Goodhead
14 Emily Harford
15 Sarah Crowther Avid Sport
16 Deborah Sterling
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch