2019 Teams & Riders

British teams for 2019, UCI and Elite – Men and Women – adds yours to this by sending to larryhickmott@hotmail.com

WOMEN’S TEAMS

UCI

Drops 2019 ( Full UCI European programme plus major UK races)
Grace Anderson (NZ)
Elinor Barker
Megan Barker
Anna Christian
Eleanor Dickinson
Elizabeth Holden
Manon Lloyd
Abby Mae Parkinson
Hannah Payton
Lucy Shaw

British Based teams

Brother UK – Tifosi p/b On-Form
Neah Evans
Emily Wadsworth
Anna Henderson
Charmaine Porter
Jessica Finney
Rebecca Durrell
Gabby shaw
Illi Gardner
Leah Dixon
Annie Simpson
Abbie Dentus

BROTHER UK – FUSION RT
Emma Lewis
Emily Meakin
Ruth Shier
Joscelin Lowden
Claire Steels
April Tacey
Georgia Bullard
Jenny Hudson
Fiona Redding now Russell
Rebecca Johnson
Rebecca Richardson
Corrine Hall
Molly Patch

Storey Racing
Dame Sarah Storey
Monica Dew
Chanel Mason
Kelly Murphy
Hannah Dines (Para)
Katie Toft (Para)
Elynor Backstedt (Jnr)
Amy Monkhouse (jnr)
Dani Parker (Jnr)
Lucy Gadd (Jnr)
Caitlin Peters (Jnr)
Zoe Backstedt (Youth)

Bianchi Dama
Emma Cockcroft
Georgie Panchaud
Sarah King
Charlotte Colclough
Becky Womersley
Bethany Taylor
Tasha Reddy
Holly MacMahon
Jenny Powell
Alex Sheehan

Team Boompods 2019
Sarah Walker
Jenn Batey Haug
Lauren Humphrey
Amy Graham
Ellen McDermott
Rosie Walsh
Hannah Farran
Hannah Larbalestier
Nikki Metcalfe
Harriet Dodd
Charlotte Redden
Rebecca Longthorp
Olivia Fawcett

MEN’S TEAMS

TEAM SKY (World Tour)
Leonardo Basso, Italy
Egan Bernal, Columbia
Jonathan Castroviejo, Spain
David de la Cruz, Spain
Owain Doull, UK
Eddie Dunbar, Ireland
Kenny Elissonde, France
Chris Froome, UK
Filippo Ganna, Italy
Tao Geoghegan Hart, UK
Michal Golas, Poland
Kristoffer Halvorsen, Norway
Sebastian Henao, Columbia
Vasil Kiryienka, Belarus
Christian Knees, Germany
Michal Kwiatkowski, Poland
Chris Lawless, UK
Gianni Moscon, Italy
Jhonatan Narvaez, Ecudor
Wout Poels, Netherlands
Salvatore Puccio, Italy
Diego Rosa, Italy
Luke Rowe, UK
Pavel Sivakov, Russia
Ivan Sosa, Columbia
Ian Stannard, UK
Ben Swift, UK
Geraint Thomas, UK
Dylan van Baarle, Netherlands

UCI  Continental

VITUS PRO CYCLING
Ed Clancy
Graham Briggs
Alistair Slater
Chris Latham
Joe Holt
Dylan Kerfoot-Robson
Michael Mottram
Freddie Scheske
Adam Kenway
Red Walters
Liam Davies
Tim Torrie

MADISON GENESIS
Ian Bibby
Mike Cuming
Rich Handley
Matt Holmes
Tobyn Horton
Joe Laverick
Johnny McEvoy
Tom Moses
Jon Mould
George Pym
Erick Rowsell
Connor Swift
Joey Walker

CANYON DHB
Andrew Tennant
Max Stedman
Charlie Tanfield
Alex Paton
Rory Townsend
Ryan Christensen
Charles Page
Louis Rose-Davies
Matt Bostock,
Alex Colman,
Stijn de Bock,
Jacob Hennessy,
Rob McCarthy,
Dan Pearson,
Tom Stewart, (Lincoln GP & Tour of Normandy Winner)
Jacob Vaughan,
Ollie Wood (4th U23 Road Worlds 2017)
Callum Macleod
Alex Richardson (Lincoln GP Winner)

RIBBLE PRO CYCLING
John Archibald
Scott Auld
Daniel Bigham
Will Brown
Alex Dalton
Ed Hopper
Richard Jones
Zeb Kyffin
Gruffudd Lewis
Alex Luhrs
Jack Rees
Chris Sherriffs
Mark Stewart
Jacob Tipper
Simon Wilson

TEAM WIGGINS  LECOL
Lawrence Carpenter, GB
Mark Donovan, GB
James Fouché, NZ
Ben Healy, IRE
Samuel Jenner, AUS
Tom Pidcock, GB
Corentin Navarro, FRA
Michael O’Loughlin, IRE
Oliver Robinson, GB
Jacques Sauvagnargues, GB
Robert Scott, GB
Daniel Tulett, GB

SWIFTCARBON PRO CYCLING
Ed Laverack
Isaac Mundy
Will Fox
Tristan Robbins
Julian Varley
Andy Turner
Stephen Bradbury
Will Bjergfelt
Jordan Reed U23 (19)
Ben Hardy U23 (20)
George Wood
Jacob Scott

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

ELITE/CLUB TEAMS (non UCI)

Looking for a Team….
Russell Downing (former british RR champion and multiple UCI race winner)
(rider – if looking for a team, let us know -send to larryhickmott@hotmail.com – to be added here …)

SAINT PIRAN

Steve Lampier
Cam Jeffers
Jake Alderman
Will Harper
Joe Evans
Chris Durham
Joe Healey
Alex Platt
Alfie Peters
Ollie Maxwell
Matt Nowell
Sam Iddon

Alfie, Alex and Joe from feeder team BCR racing.

Cycling Sheffield/Giant Sheffield
Joe Clark
Tom Knight (new from Ireland)
Dan Pullen
Charlie Renshaw
Kieran Savage
Louis Szymanski

Manager: Dave Coulson
cyclingsheffield.com

Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
Ken Buckley
Cameron Fraser
George Gori
Tom Hargreaves
Justin Hoy
Martin Lonie
Richard Mardle
Craig McLean
Chris McNamara
Robert Moore
James Moss
Barnabas Purbrook
Shameeg Salie (SA)
Lee Smith

SPIRIT TIFOSI 
Ollie Hennessy (Jnr)
Charles Walker (U23)
Charlie Passfield (U23)
George Clark (U23)
Jake Hales
Rupert Graham
Jordan Peacock
Chris Dredge
Frazier Carr
Tom Mazzone
Leon Mazzone

Richardson Trek
Simon Alexander
Lewis Bulley U23
Matt Clements U23
Pete Cocker
Tobias Dahlhaus U23
Rhys Howells
James Jenkins U23
Theo Modell U23
Josh Outram U23
Tommy Power U23
Joe Sutton U23
Luke Ryan

NOPINZ Latchem Race Team
Marcin Bialoblocki
Gary Chambers
Shaun Cook
George Fowler
Lee Frost
Nathan Hallett
Adrian Lawson
Daniel McQuillan
Tom Nancarrow
Luke Nolan
Chris Rothwell
George Smith

Latchem NOPINZ Development Team
Mathew Ansell
Ryan Baggs
Tom Bass
Calum Croft
Morgan Curle
Kieron Goodwin
Andrew Henderson
Ian Hicks
James Hywel-Davies
Ben Strain
Craig Walduck
Adrian Warren

ActiveEdge Race team

Elite Squad
Sam Woodfield
Laurence Kirby
Felix Barker
Ollie Jones
Jesse Yates – from Team Wiggins
Joe Hill – from Team KTM UK
John Mulvey
Isaac Hudson – from MegaBike UK RT
George Evans – from Team Bottrill
Ollie Peckover – from Team KTM UK (Zwift Academy finalist 2018)

National Squad
Oli Bates
Charlie Bratt
Jim Bradford – from Cambridge CC
George Wells
Jamie Francis
Jack Brown – from Cambridge University CC
Nathaniel Rosa
Kieran Buffham
Tom Bowering
Jamie Murray
Nick Cooper
Chris Pithey

Manager – Deborah Rycraft

Cleveland Wheelers Caytley Lakeman RT
Aaron Preston
Toby Tanfield
Ross Turner

Bikestrong-KTM Elite Team

James Ambrose-Parish
George Beck
Andrew Edwards
Lee Evangelista
Tom Grigson
George Jones
James Phillips – Welsh RR Champion
Will Swarbrick

Management team

Team Manager – Mitch Wilcox
Head Coach – Michael Bradbury

AlpsCyclesMidstory

British Riders in Foreign UCI Teams

WOMEN

Canyon SRAM
Alice Barnes
Hannah Barnes

Cervelo Bigla
Elizabeth Banks
Sophie Wright

Trek Segafedo
Lizzie Deignan
Abigail van Twisk

Hitec Products
Lucy Garner
Gracer Garner

Hagens Berman
Harriet Owen

Tibco SVB
Alice Cobb

Sunweb
Pfeiffer Georgi

Lotto Soudal
Dani Christmas

Biehler Pro Cycling team
Henrietta Colbourne

Bizkaia Durango
Natalie Grinzer

BTC City Ljubljana
Hayley Simmonds


Cycle Division’s Shop

MEN

Dimension Data
Scott Davies
Steve Cummings
Mark Cavendish

Deceuninck – Quick Step
James Knox

EF Education
Dan Mclay
Hugh Carthy

Katusha Alpecin
Alex Dowsett
Harry Tanfield

Bahrain Merida
Stevie Williams

Bora Hansgrohe
Peter Kennaugh

Lotto Soudal
Adam Blythe

Memil Pro Cycling
Edmund Bradbury
Rob Orr
Ben Hetherington

Michelton Scott
Adam Yates
Simon Yates

Burgos BH
Matthew Gibson

Novo Nordisk
Sam Brand

Evopro Racing
Daniel Whitehouse

Dave Rayner Fund Riders Competing Overseas
— Jake Stewart* from Coventry – Groupama FDJ Continental in France
— Stuart Balfour from Heriot – Cotes d’Armor Marie Morin in France
— Kim Baptista* from Wigan – Westland Wil Vooruit in Holland
— George Bazley* from Bristol – Club Cyclist Villeneuve Saint Germain Soissons Aisne in France
— Alex Braybrooke from Wilmslow – AVC Aix en Provence in France
— Brecon Burnett* from Cardiff – VC Toucy in France
— Charly Calvert* from Christchurch – GSC Blagnac VeloSport 31 in France
— Euan Cameron* from Bradford – Ottignies Perwez ASBL in Belgium
— Henrietta Colborne from Penrith – Biehler Pro Cycling Team in Holland
— Zak Coleman from Great Yarmouth – VP Consulting Zanatta in Belgium
— Tom Cullen* from Otley – Summer in Belgium
— Stephen Dent from Otley – Baguet Miba Indulek Derito in Belgium
— Felicity Gledhill* from Huddesfield – Isorex No Aqua in Belgium
— George Greenhalgh from Bury – WSC Hand in Hand Baal in Belgium
— Adam Hartley* from Carleton – SEG Racing Academy in Holland
— Theo Hartley from Westhoughton – Illi Bikes Cycling Team in Belgium
— Dylan Hughes* from North Berwick – Baguet Miba Indulek Derito in Belgium
— Gwenno Hughes* from llanerchymedd – Westland Wil Vooruit in Holland
— George Jary from West Dulwich – Eiser Hirumet in Spain
— Rachel Jary* from West Dulwich – Keukens Redant in Belgium
— Calum Johnstone* from Stewartfield – Zappi Racing Team in Italy
— Toby Perry* from Ashford – Goma Dakwerken VDB Steenhouwerij Cycling Team in Belgium
— Elliot Redfern from Taunton – GSC Blagnac VeloSport 31 in France
— Josie Shepherd* from Tadworth – Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team in Belgium
— Isabella Stone from Crawley – Isorex No Aqua in Belgium
— Sam Walsham* from Chesterfield – Club Cyclist Villeneuve Saint Germain Soissons Aisne in France
— Max Williamson from Scunthorpe – Eiser Hirumet in Spain
— Harrison Wood* from Torquay- AVC Aix en Provence in France
— Jake Wright* from Bury – GD Supermercados Froix in Spain
— Theo Modell* from London – Summer in France