Stephen James, Neil Ellison, Philip Roach, Lauren Higham, Oliver Stockwell winners at Round 14 of the Eastern Region CX League at Trinity Park, Ipswich
Results: Eastern Region CX League Round 14
Senior/Junior
1 Stephen James Senior Renvale RT 8 laps in 55:36
2 James Madgwick Senior Bloodwise QSW +0:33
3 Seb Herrod Senior Strada-Sport +1:25
4 Paddy Atkinson Senior Renvale RT +1:38
5 Kieran Jarvis Senior Cycle Team OnForm +2:24
6 Lloyd Chapman Senior XRT – Elmy Cycles +2:56
7 Callum Riley Senior Newdales Cycles RT +3:24
8 Joshua Jones Senior +3:31
9 Cameron Hurst Junior XRT – Elmy Cycles +3:57
10 Sophie Wright Senior Renvale RT +4:01
11 Daniel Preece Senior Army Cycling Union +4:17
12 Matthew Day Senior Manningtree Bicycle Club +4:49
13 Freddie Grover Junior Fast Test Racing Team +4:56
14 Connor Rumbles Junior East Coast Riders +4:59
15 Jake Darragh Senior Travers Bikes.com +5:17
16 Nick Keane Senior Renvale RT +5:21
17 Gary Freeman Senior Fast Test Racing Team +5:45
18 Michael Parry Senior Verulam – reallymoving.com +6:14
19 Mark Richards Senior DAP Cycling Club +6:26
20 Nicholas Candy Junior North Road CC +6:41
21 William Warre Senior Hub Vélo +7:10
22 Frank Moore Junior Cycling Club Hackney +7:16
23 Gary Preece Senior RST +7:34
24 Stephen Clark Senior Ipswich Bicycle Club +7:50
25 Robbie Downs-Levene Senior Strada-Sport +7:51
26 Bradley Nelson Senior Bloodwise QSW +1 lap +0:13
27 Anthony Marsh Senior Maldon & District CC +1 lap +0:22
28 Noah Field Junior Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:38
29 Max Holgate Junior Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +1:18
30 Paul Moss Senior Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +1:21
31 Fred Gill Junior Cycle Team OnForm +1 lap +1:29
32 Harry Shingleton Junior West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +1:35
33 Peter Cooke Junior +1 lap +1:42
34 Fran Rizzuti Senior Army Cycling Union +1 lap +1:47
35 Jordan Daniels Senior +1 lap +1:51
36 Luke Hurst Senior VC Norwich +1 lap +2:12
37 Ross Fawcett Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich +1 lap +3:20
38 Lewis Symes Senior Manningtree Bicycle Club +1 lap +3:49
39 Troy Wingar Junior Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) +1 lap +3:53
40 Ben Smith Senior Welwyn Wheelers CC +1 lap +3:54
41 Michael Pemberton Senior Cranks +1 lap +4:33
42 Chester Tribley Junior Chelmer CC +1 lap +4:35
43 Nathan Gibson Junior St Ives CC +1 lap +4:44
44 Tom Andrews Senior University of Sheffield CC +1 lap +5:08
45 Thomas Dean Senior Royal Air Force CA +1 lap +5:36
46 Thomas Foster Senior Manningtree Bicycle Club +1 lap +6:12
47 Ed Bull Senior Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +6:22
48 Daniel King Junior Chelmer CC +1 lap +6:34
49 Josh Borrett Junior Cambridge Cycling Club +1 lap +7:00
50 Oliver Davey-Smith Junior Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +7:43
51 Martin Hawker Senior +1 lap +8:12
52 Martin Smith Senior Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +8:21
53 Joe Maples Senior Owen’s Cycles +1 lap +8:24
54 Tom Barnes Senior Strada-Sport +2 laps +1:13
55 Bradley Hurr Senior Hadleigh MTB Club +2 laps +1:32
56 Adam Gooch Junior East Coast Riders +2 laps +4:39
57 Scott Williams Senior West Suffolk Wheelers +2 laps +4:46
58 Callam Stewart Senior Stowmarket & District CC +2 laps +7:28
… continued after advert
Veteran 40-49
1 Neil Ellison Vet 40+ WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip 6 laps in 42:03
2 Matthew Webber Vet 40+ Forest Side Riders +0:40
3 Roger Maidment Vet 40+ Forest Side Riders +2:04
4 Glenn Davey Vet 40+ Stowmarket & District CC +2:14
5 Antony Birt Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:30
6 Nicholas Cook Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:46
7 David Miller Vet 40+ +2:47
8 Mark Whittaker Vet 40+ GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles +3:00
9 Paul Groombridge Vet 40+ Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +3:53
10 Andy Green Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +3:55
11 Adam Chamberlin Vet 40+ TPH Racing +4:13
12 Stephan Phillips Vet 40+ +4:20
13 Keith Randle Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +4:27
14 Mark Powell Vet 40+ Stowmarket & District CC +4:36
15 James Whatling Vet 40+ +4:41
16 Paul Bird Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +4:57
17 Andy Hurst Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +5:03
18 Bryan Holland Vet 40+ North Road CC +5:26
19 Ben Paton Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +5:35
20 Christopher Ball Vet 40+ Hackney GT +5:39
21 Dan Blackburn Vet 40+ VC Norwich +6:03
22 James Farren Vet 40+ Maldon & District CC +6:13
23 David West Vet 40+ Amisvelo Racing Team +6:18
24 Iain Arthurton Vet 40+ East Coast Riders +6:26
25 Spencer Laborde Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +7:16
26 Jason Bye Vet 40+ Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +7:18
27 Nicholas Smith Vet 40+ St Ives CC +7:22
28 Matthew Denny Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers +7:24
29 Sean Quarmby Vet 40+ Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +7:55
30 Ian Fraser Vet 40+ VC Revolution +7:57
31 Douglas Thomson Vet 40+ Basildon CC +8:00
32 Martin Page Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +8:07
33 Andy Crowther Vet 40+ VC Revolution +8:17
34 Kevin Barker Vet 40+ Ciclos Uno +8:25
35 Kevin Stronach Vet 40+ Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +0:22
36 Daniel Hall Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:23
37 Steve Duffy Vet 40+ +1 lap +0:28
38 David Hadsley Vet 40+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:50
39 Matt Shingleton Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +0:53
40 Nicholas Knight Vet 40+ Basildon CC +1 lap +1:06
41 Stephen King Vet 40+ +1 lap +1:07
42 Evan Davies Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:09
43 Lee Rowling Vet 40+ Basildon CC +1 lap +1:21
44 Kevin Darragh Vet 40+ Hadleigh MTB Club +1 lap +1:31
45 Matt Waters Vet 40+ Chatteris Cycling Club +1 lap +1:39
46 Sam Gibson Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +1:41
47 Alex Holmes Vet 40+ +1 lap +1:43
48 Andrew Keedle Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +2:02
49 Andrew Bird Vet 40+ +1 lap +2:06
50 Stephen Croft Vet 40+ Ely & District CC +1 lap +2:11
51 Campbell Hall Vet 40+ Maillot Noir CC +1 lap +2:13
52 Chris Welford Vet 40+ Cambridge CC +1 lap +2:36
53 Andrew Hopper Vet 40+ Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:37
54 Martin Holland Vet 40+ Ely & District CC +1 lap +2:38
55 Michael Travers Vet 40+ Travers Bikes.com +1 lap +2:45
56 Andrew Vince Vet 40+ +1 lap +3:06
57 Gary Pearce Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +1 lap +4:05
58 Daniel Jones Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:12
59 Giles Prime Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +4:26
60 Ben Biggs Vet 40+ +1 lap +4:56
61 Darren Sharman Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +5:07
62 Stephen Brook Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +5:16
63 Matt Shemming Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +5:23
64 Karle Howard Vet 40+ +1 lap +6:16
65 Neil Millar Vet 40+ +1 lap +7:48
66 Robert Fincham Vet 40+ Cambridge Triathlon Club +1 lap +8:08
67 Andrew Waller Vet 40+ West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +8:46
68 William Shepherd Vet 40+ Ely & District CC +1 lap +8:59
69 Sean Marner Vet 40+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +9:03
70 Adrian Matthews Vet 40+ +1 lap +9:08
71 Ferenc Vanhoutte Vet 40+ Ely & District CC +1 lap +10:35
72 Jason Gillard Vet 40+ Maldon & District CC +2 laps +0:44
73 David Smith Vet 40+ Iceni Velo +2 laps +1:46
Women/Veteran 50+
1 Philip Roach Vet 50+ Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe 6 laps in 44:14
2 Richard Muchmore Vet 50+ Renvale RT +0:33
3 Simon Hime Vet 50+ Finchley Racing Team +1:53
4 Clive Harrison Vet 50+ Ford Cycling Club +1:56
5 Dave Copland Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:18
6 Andrew Roberts Vet 60+ BCS Cycling Team +2:20
7 Andy Fountain Vet 50+ St Ives CC +2:24
8 Stephen De Boltz Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:30
9 Michael Bowen Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers +2:39
10 Peter Stiff Vet 50+ Southend Wheelers +3:17
11 Paul Moss Vet 50+ Stowmarket & District CC +3:23
12 Geoff Bores Vet 60+ Ford Cycling Club +3:37
13 Ian Robson Vet 50+ MTS Cycle Sport +3:42
14 Philip Peacock Vet 50+ Ely & District CC +3:53
15 Steve Coulson Vet 50+ +4:12
16 Steve James Vet 50+ CC Luton +4:28
17 James Smith Vet 50+ Velolife +4:36
18 Peter Farrell Vet 50+ East Coast Riders +4:46
19 Peter Golding Vet 60+ West Suffolk Wheelers +4:52
20 Steve Woods Vet 50+ Cambridge CC +5:39
21 Peter Barton Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +6:02
22 Colin Newstead Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:10
23 Robert Bloxham Vet 50+ Welwyn Wheelers CC +6:25
24 Nigel Herrod Vet 60+ +6:44
25 Peter Mooney Vet 60+ Rugby Velo +6:47
26 Paul Driver Vet 50+ Amisvelo Racing Team +7:38
27 Lauren Higham Women/Jun LIV AWOL +7:39
28 Mark Wyer Vet 50+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +7:42
29 Nicholas Thurgill Vet 50+ East Coast Riders +7:44
30 Graham Hart Vet 50+ Hadleigh MTB Club +8:17
31 Stuart Field Vet 50+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:23
32 Daniel Doncaster Vet 50+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +8:30
33 David Williams Vet 50+ VC Revolution +8:35
34 Peter Hall Vet 50+ Colchester Rovers CC +8:36
35 Sean Sampson Vet 50+ Chapeau The People’s Bicycle Club +8:49
36 Cecilia Hime Women/Jun St Ives CC +1 lap +0:06
37 Joanne Newstead Women/Vet XRT – Elmy Cycles +1 lap +0:20
38 Richard Lawrence Vet 50+ Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:26
39 Tim Preece Vet 50+ Ashfield RC +1 lap +0:45
40 Kevin Jennings Vet 50+ Cambridge CC +1 lap +0:54
41 Alison Hogg Women Push Sport / Barford Van Hire +1 lap +1:18
42 Robert Smith Vet 60+ Stowmarket & District CC +1 lap +1:23
43 Michael Jason Warre Vet 60+ Hub Vélo +1 lap +1:30
44 David Constable Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +1:42
45 Jackie Field Women/Vet Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +1:57
46 Jonathan Taylor Vet 50+ Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +1:59
47 Harry Moore Vet 50+ Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +2:28
48 Peter West Vet 50+ +1 lap +2:49
49 David Griggs Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +3:03
50 Russell Tribley Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +1 lap +3:03
51 Ian Mortlock Vet 50+ West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +3:13
52 Neil Bradley Vet 60+ Maldon & District CC +1 lap +3:19
53 Alan French Vet 50+ Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +3:20
54 Pepe Phillips Women/Vet Bath Cycling Club +1 lap +3:29
55 Laura Brown Women West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +3:59
56 Kevin Godber Vet 50+ Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:11
57 Becky Ridge Women Manningtree Bicycle Club +1 lap +4:34
58 Andy Bardill Vet 50+ Cycling Club Hackney +1 lap +4:56
59 Martin Gill Vet 50+ Chelmer CC +1 lap +5:07
60 Peter Douglas Vet 60+ Finsbury Park CC +1 lap +5:09
61 Kevin Bunton Vet 60+ Maldon & District CC +1 lap +5:19
62 Gemma Melton Women Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich +1 lap +5:28
63 Terry Whalley Vet 60+ Ford Cycling Club +1 lap +5:33
64 Glen Boreham Vet 50+ Velo Schils – Interbike RT +1 lap +6:28
65 Brian Allerton Vet 50+ Iceni Velo +1 lap +6:30
66 Michael Curtis Vet 50+ St Ives CC +1 lap +7:26
67 Kimberlee Charlton Women +1 lap +7:28
68 Anthony Preece Vet 50+ Mildenhall CC +1 lap +8:07
69 Laura Mansel-Thomas Women/Vet Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +8:27
70 Amanda Marshall Women/Vet +1 lap +8:53
71 Kevin Hardwick Vet 50+ +1 lap +9:05
72 Trevor Cutler Vet 60+ Basildon CC +1 lap +10:27
73 Wendy Atkinson Women/Vet Ipswich Bicycle Club +1 lap +10:56
74 Philip Bailey Vet 50+ Basildon CC +2 laps +0:03
75 Sarah Pateman Women/Vet Ipswich Bicycle Club +2 laps +0:08
76 Lucy Waller Women/Vet West Suffolk Wheelers +2 laps +11:54
… continued after advert
Youth
1 Oliver Stockwell Youth Welwyn Wheelers CC 4 laps in 28:40
2 Adam Lightfoot Youth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:38
3 Max Bolton Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:04
4 Euan Woodliffe Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:49
5 Caelan Miller Yth/U14 Welwyn Wheelers CC +1:50
6 Alex Dale Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:53
7 George William Charles Farrow-Green Youth Iceni Velo +1:54
8 Aidan Kerrigan Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2:14
9 Daniel Hall Youth Colchester Rovers CC +2:26
10 Josh Bowyer Youth Ipswich Bicycle Club +2:34
11 Charlie Johnson Youth Ipswich CSC +2:36
12 Oliver Partner Youth Colchester Rovers CC +2:55
13 Nathan Hardy Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:56
14 Jordan Rumbles Youth East Coast Riders +3:06
15 Callum Laborde Yth/U14 Iceni Velo +3:07
16 Joseph Smith Yth/U14 Iceni Velo +3:11
17 Jake Crossley Youth Colchester Rovers CC +3:59
18 Sam Daniels Youth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4:05
19 Mark Lightfoot Yth/U14 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +4:48
20 Oliver Griggs Yth/U14 Hub Vélo +4:51
21 Callum Biggs Youth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +5:08
22 Thomas Bardill Yth/U14 Cycling Club Hackney +5:27
23 Thomas Ayers Youth Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:32
24 Harley Pell Yth/Girl Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +5:50
25 Iona Moir Yth/Girl LIV AWOL +5:54
26 Martha Lebentz Yth/Girl Hadleigh Cycling Club +5:59
27 Calum Moir Yth/U14 Hub Vélo +6:50
28 Jeremy Hughes Yth/U14 Ipswich Bicycle Club +6:56
29 Jack Emerson Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +7:06
30 Max Avery Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +7:23
31 Samuel Leslie Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +7:40
32 Abigail Miller Yth/U14/Girl Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +7:54
33 George Davies Yth/U14 Colchester Rovers CC +8:06
34 Thulani Mlambo Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +8:27
35 Eleanor Bolton Yth/U14/Girl Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +8:33
36 Jack Godber Youth Ipswich Bicycle Club +10:20
37 Ellie-Mae Pledger Yth/Girl Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +0:04
38 Josh Palfreyman Yth/U14 Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +0:31
39 Sapphire Curtis Yth/U14/Girl St Ives CC +1 lap +0:34
40 Edward Owen-Stiff Youth +1 lap +0:51
41 Nathaniel Marsh Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +1:21
42 Matthew Waller Yth/U14 West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +1:25
43 Zoe Swainston Yth/U14/Girl Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:58
44 Amelia Hopper Yth/Girl Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +3:47
45 Jack Charlton-Hunt Yth/U14 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +4:13
46 Chloe Ollett Yth/U14/Girl Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +4:44
47 Isaac Barton Yth/U14 Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +4:58
48 Megan Free Yth/Girl West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +8:28
49 Emily Waller Yth/Girl West Suffolk Wheelers +1 lap +10:20
Under 12
1 Dylan Starkey U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC 7 laps in 13:46
2 Finlay Woodliffe U12 Welwyn Wheelers CC +0:01
3 Ethan Storti U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:14
4 Alistair Oppen U12 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1:44
5 Harry Smith U12 Iceni Velo +1:53
6 Ben Howlett U12 +2:07
7 Toby Pullan U12 Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +0:04
8 Orla Kenna U12G St Ives CC +1 lap +0:14
9 Mia Rutterford U12G Iceni Velo +1 lap +0:17
10 Emily Miller U12G Cambridge Junior Cycling Club +1 lap +0:35
11 molly jo savine U12G +1 lap +0:51
12 Charlie Beeton U12 Kesgrave Panthers CSC +1 lap +1:09
13 Charlie Parr U12 Kesgrave Panthers CSC +1 lap +1:21
14 jamie Derrick U12 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:46
15 Noah Woodhouse U12 Kesgrave Panthers CSC +1 lap +2:13
16 Torsten Jolly U12 Kesgrave Panthers CSC +1 lap +2:16
17 Abigail Biggs U12G Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +2 laps +1:26
18 Kian Davey U12 Stowmarket & District CC +2 laps +1:48
Under 10
1 Oliver Beale U10 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 5 laps in 10:46
2 Louis Oppen U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +0:30
3 Tommy Dickson U10 +0:36
4 Ethan Leslie U10 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +0:55
5 Samuel Brook U10 West Suffolk Wheelers +0:57
6 George Collins U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1:03
7 Isaac Starmer U10 Colchester Rovers CC +1:19
8 Michael Swindells U10 Iceni Velo +1:24
9 Isabel Beale U10G Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1:35
10 Samuel Smith U10 St Ives CC +1:50
11 Ryker Jolly U10 Kesgrave Panthers CSC +1:53
12 Abbey Thompson U10G Ipswich Velo +2:00
13 Samuel Blackwell U10 West Suffolk Wheelers +2:19
14 Elijah Storti U10 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +2:23
15 Luca Woodhouse U10 Kesgrave Panthers CSC +2:30
16 Harry Titman U10 Norwich Junior Cycling Club +2:36
17 Logan Ayers U8 Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) +1 lap +0:12
18 Ruby O’Dell U10G St Ives CC +1 lap +0:20
19 Lily Parr U10G Kesgrave Panthers CSC +1 lap +0:39
20 Leo Bolton U8 Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club +1 lap +0:46
21 James Clarke U8 Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:00
22 Matilda Challinor U10G Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +1:27
23 Kieran Vanhoutte U10 +1 lap +1:28
24 Lewis Waters U10 Chatteris Cycling Club +1 lap +2:18
25 Phoebe Ollett U8G Colchester Rovers CC +1 lap +2:41
26 Callum Thompson U8 Ipswich Velo +2 laps +0:53
27 Eva Thompson U8G Ipswich Velo +2 laps +2:01
28 Oscar Pemberton U8 Cranks +2 laps +4:07
29 Louis Birt U8 Ipswich Bicycle Club +3 laps +3:22
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands