Lawrence Burrows and Claire Bird fastest in the Cardiff 100 Miles RCC New Years Day 10 on the R10/9
Result: Cardiff 100 Miles RCC New Years Day 10
1 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo 23:20 Male Senior
2 Joe Beech Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 23:37 Male Senior
3 Craig Burrows Team CRANC 23:58 Male Senior
4 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC 24:27 Male Vet
5 James Grandfield Team CRANC 24:35 Male Senior
6 Rob Hall Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:56 Male Vet
7 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian CC 25:59 Male Vet
8 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 26:06 Male Vet
9 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:36 Male Vet
10 Richard Beech Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 27:36 Male Vet
11 Robin Hunt Bristol Road Club 28:12 Male Vet
12 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 29:06 Male Vet
13 Nigel Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 29:08 Male Vet
14 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club 29:20:00 Male Vet
15 Claire Bird Pontypool Road Cycling Club 29:52 Female Senior
16 Nick Mosley Holmfirth C C 30:04:00 Male Senior
17 BoB Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 31:38:00 Male Vet
18 Annamarie Miles Salt and Sham Cycle Club 32:01 Female Senior
19 Andy Morgan PDQ Cycle Coaching 33:19 Male Vet
20 Sebastian Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 35:20 Male Senior
21 Paul Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC 39:00 Male Vet
Two Up
1 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club V 24:02
Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club S
2 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif S 24:25
Andy Hoskins Cardiff Jif S
3 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC V 28:27
Robbie Morgan Newport Phoenix CC J
4 Shona Bennett Sportzmad W 28:54
Jasmine Bowyer Cardiff Ajax CC W
5 Gethin Davies-Jones Abercynon Road Club V 41:07
Agnelle Davies-Jones Abercynon Road Club W
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)