Result: Leicestershire CX League Rd 6

Tim Gould, Kim Hurst, Harry Thompson and Alec Gregory winners at round 6 of the Leicestershire CX league at Lutterworth

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Leicestershire CX League Rd 6

WOMEN
1 Kim Hurst Senior
2 Lauren Humphries Apire HSS Hire Senior
3 Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Senior
4 Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Veteran
5 Neve Hattee Rutland Rouler Junior
6 Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Veteran
7 Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Senior
8 Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Veteran
9 Rebecca Laurel Cycle Derby CC Senior
10 Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Veteran
11 Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Senior
12 Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Junior
13 Debbie Maccoll Team Milton Keynes Veteran
14 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Veteran
15 Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Senior
16 Joanne Barnett Veteran

SENIOR/VET 40
1 Harry Thompson Bloodwise QSW Senior
2 Richard Jones Renvale RT Senior
3 Joshua Jones Senior
4 David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Senior
5 Jordan Peacock Wellingborough Cycles Race Team Senior
6 Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Senior
7 Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Senior
8 Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Junior
9 David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Vet 40-49
10 Nicholas Popham Absolute Black Racing Team Vet 40-49
11 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Junior
12 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Vet 40-49
13 Andy Collis Bicicielo Vet 40-49
14 Oliver Bell Leicester Forest CC Junior
15 James Moore Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49
16 Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes Vet 40-49
17 Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Senior
18 Daniel Fisher Leicester Forest CC Senior
19 Jamie Murray Velo Club Rutland Senior
20 Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians Vet 40-49
21 Michael Moore Leicester Forest CC Senior
22 Mark Tickner Cambridge CC Senior
23 Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc Vet 40-49
24 Warren Drew Rapha CC Vet 40-49
25 Hans Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49
26 James Simons-Boswell Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49
27 Iain Kemp Revel Outdoors Vet 40-49
28 Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Vet 40-49
29 Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Vet 40-49
30 Tom Bird Team PB Performance Vet 40-49
31 Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Vet 40-49
32 Philip Houldridge Leicester Forest CC Vet 40-49
33 Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49
34 Andrew Stevenson Vet 40-49
35 Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc Vet 40-49
36 David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior
37 Andrew Brown Kettering CC Vet 40-49
38 Martin Donald Leicester Forest CC Vet 40-49
39 Matthew Gell Vet 40-49
40 Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing Vet 40-49
41 Matt North 4 Life Triathlon Club Vet 40-49
42 Senior
43 Hamish Low Private Member Vet 40-49
44 Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49
45 Stuart Burke 45 Road Club Vet 40-49
46 Michael Costello Private Member Vet 40-49
47 Bradley Colver Private Member Junior
48 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49
49 Neil Wood Vet 40-49
50 Ben Wardman Senior
51 Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49
52 Thomas Porter Senior
53 Daniel Reid Solihull CC Vet 40-49
54 David Cherry Leicester Forest CC Vet 40-49
55 Timothy Crone Welland Valley CC Senior
56 David Wilson Welland Valley CC Vet 40-49
57 Dan Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Senior
58 Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Vet 40-49
59 Michael Harrison Solihull CC Vet 40-49
60 Jamie Stockham Kettering CC Vet 40-49
61 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Senior
62 Ian Bird Kettering CC Vet 40-49
63 Cameron Ramsay Leicester Forest CC Junior
64 John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Vet 40-49
65 Michael Deely Kettering CC Vet 40-49
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

VET 50
1 Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets Vet 50-59
2 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Vet 50-59
3 Phillip Roach Jewson/MI racing Vet 50-59
4 Stephen Knight Jewson/MI racing Vet 50-59
5 Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Vet 50-59
6 Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Vet 50-59
7 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union Vet 50-59
8 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Vet 60-69
9 Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Vet 50-59
10 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
11 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Vet 50-59
12 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59
13 Peter Bromwich Vet 50-59
14 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59
15 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Vet 50-59
16 John Risby Team Milton Keynes Vet 60-69
17 Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre Vet 50-59
18 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Vet 50-59
19 Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Vet 60-69
20 Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance Vet 50-59
21 Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Vet 50-59
22 Michael Mcdermott Heanor Clarion CC Vet 60-69
23 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Vet 70+
24 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Vet 50-59
25 Mike Sheldrake Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59
26 Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Vet 70+
27 Peter Carman Lyme RC Vet 60-69
28 Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59
29 Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) Vet 50-59
30 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Vet 60-69
31 Mark Humphries Rugby Velo Vet 50-59
32 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Vet 50-59
33 Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Vet 50-59
34 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Vet 50-59
35 Peter Ward Solihull CC Vet 60-69
36 Martin Eadon Hargroves RT Vet 50-59
37 Andreas Quansah Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59
38 Unknown
39 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Vet 60-69
40 Marc Henderson Welland Valley CC Vet 50-59
41 Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Vet 50-59
42 John Shelton Smith 1485 Triathlon Club Vet 60-69
43 Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Vet 50-59
44 Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Vet 50-59
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

 

YOUTH
1 Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Under 16 Male
2 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Under 16 Male
3 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Under 16 Male
4 Unknown Unknown Unknown Unknown
5 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Under 16 Male
6 William Gell Numplumz Mountainbikers Under 16 Male
7 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Under 14 Male
8 Maximus Walling Leicester Forest CC U16 Male
9 William Ryan Solihull CC Under 14 Male
10 Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Under 14 Male
11 Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Under 16 Male
12 Tom Hattee Rutland Rouler Under 14 Male
13 Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Under 16 Male
14 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Under 14 Female
15 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Under 14 Male
16 Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Under 16 Male
17 Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC Under 14 Male
18 Harvey Colver Private Member Under 16 Male
19 Daniel Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Under 14 Male
20 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Under 14 Male
21 William Deely Kettering CC Under 16 Male
22 Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Under 16 Female
23 Paul Kennerson Novice Male
24 Sam Jarrett Fenland Clarion Under 16 Male
25 Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC Under 14 Male
26 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Under 14 Female
27 Andy Green Novice Male
28 Oliver Lyons Cycle Derby CC Under 14 Male
29 William Perkins Welland Valley CC Under 16 Male
30 Gary Carter Ketering CC Novice Male
31 Benjamin Brant Welland Valley CC Under 16 Male
32 Charlie Stockham Kettering CC Under 16 Male
33 Neil Millar Novice Male
34 Simon Dixey Novice Male
35 Andy Carter Rockingham Forest Whls Novice Male
36 Daniel Henderson Welland Valley CC Under 14 Male
37 Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Under 14 Male
38 Andrew Colver Novice Male
39 Michael Carter Welland Valley CC Under 14 Male
40 Stirling Green Kettering CC Under 14 Male
41 James Piercy Under 16 Male
42 John Piercy Wilbarston Wobblers Novice Male
43 Ian Taylor Novice Male
44 Joshua Amaral Under 16 Male
45 Sasha Martin Novice Female
46 Colin Amaral Novice Male
47 Sharon Huntley Long Eaton VC Novice Female

Under 12
1 George Cooper Pines Cycles Enve Male
2 Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Male
3 Daniel Ward Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles Male
4 Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC Male
5 Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Male
6 Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Male
7 Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Female
8 Dillon Air Cycle Derby CC Male
9 Noah Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Male
10 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Female
11 Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Male
12 Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Male
13 William Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club Male
14 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Male
15 Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Male
16 Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Female
17 Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Female
18 Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Male
19 Edward Lyons Cycle Derby CC Male
20 Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Female
21 Rebecca Van Aardt 4 Life Triathlon Club Female
22 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Male
23 Joshua Sabino Hinckley Flyers Male
24 Hannah Henderson Welland Valley CC Female
25 Harry Tozzer Fenland Clarion CC Male
26 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Male
27 Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC Female
28 Ruben Hickman Kettering CC Male
29 Joseph Costello Private Member Male
30 James Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Male
31 Jacob Kilby Edwards Hinckley Flyers Male

Under 9
1 Louis Inman Bolsover & District CC Male
2 Fraser Macarthur Team Milton Keynes Male
3 Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Male
4 Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Female
5 Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Male
6 Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Female
7 Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Female
8 Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Male
9 Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Female
10 Jake Bird Kettering CC Male
11 Jackson Carter Kettering CC Male
12 Beau Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Male
13 Emma Richards Charnwood Cycling Club Female
14 Luca Smith Coalville Wheelers CC Male
15 Susie Air Cycle Derby CC Female
16 Nicholas Wright Charnwood Cycling Club Male
17 George Kilby-Edwards Hinckley Flyers Male
18 Lilly Gadsby Leicester Forest CC Female
19 Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Male

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK