Mikey Mottram, Ryan Wheal and Zoe Brookes winners at the Hillingdon WInter Series on January 20
Result: Hillingdon Winter Series (Jan 20)
E/1/2/3
1 Mikey Mottram Morvelo Basso
2 Michael Krukov HJL
3 Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk
4 Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC
5 Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team
6 James Gray VC Londres
7 Gavin James CC London
8 Matthew Riley Gray VC Londres
3/4
1 Ryan Wheal Paceline RT
2 James Bradley Twickenham CC
3 Matthew Bone TAAP Cervelo
4 Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club
5 Chris Baker
6 Andy Davies High Wycombe Cycling Club
7 Jamie Baskerville Bigfoot CC
8 Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC
9 Grant Woodthorpe Twickenham CC
10 Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team
11 Bob McGlue Sky Velo
12 Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team
13 Jayden Burgess Chiswick Cycling Club
14 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
15 Stefan Atanasov VC Colets
16 Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC
17 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson
18 Freddie Loveday Leamington C & AC
19 Stuart Elvins Lovelo Cinelli RT
20 Jonathan Dredge Mono CC
21 Matthew Peacock Chiswick Cycling Club
22 Jamie Strachan High Wycombe Cycling Club
Women
1 Zoe Brookes LIV AWOL
2 Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers CC
3 Elizabeth Marvelly LIV AWOL
4 Gem Atkinson Scarpa Racing
5 Kitty Pemberton-Platt Scarpa Racing
6 Tracey Corbett Les Filles Queen of the Mountains
7 Helen Brideman Kingston Wheelers CC
8 Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing
9 Sasha Halsey London Dynamo
10 Morag Spence London Dynamo
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique