Honor Elliott, Stu Spies and Christopher Richmond winners at the Full Gas Winter Series at London’s Velopark (Jan 27)
Result: Full Gas Winter Series (Jan 27)
E/1/2/3
1 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
2 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
3 Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club
4 Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team
5 Will Wheeler London Dynamo
6 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
7 Gavin James CC Luton
8 Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Race Team
9 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10 Claire Hammond TW1 Racing
3/4
1 Christopher Richmond Rapha Cycling Club
2 Luis Sousa
3 Mynhardt Van der Merwe
4 Curtis Maltby Sheffrec CC
5 Joseph McNeil London Velo Cafe Cycling Club
6 Till Sommer OCTAVE
7 Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club
8 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
9 John Foden Shroff Imperial College Cycling Club
10 Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC
11 Alan Slatter
12 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
13 Andrew Tiller Glendene CC
14 Hugh Harris Muckle Cycle Club
15 Ingmar Gunn
16 Matthew Noble OCTAVE
17 Marcus Halson Imperial College Cycling Club
E/1/2/3/4
1 Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC
2 Sarah Kelman St Ives CC
3 Kitty Pemberton-Platt Scarpa Racing
4 Claire Hammond Twickenham CC
5 Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
6 Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing
7 Yewande Adesida Velociposse
8 Abigail Langley Thanet RC
9 Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse
10 Maria Grbic
11 Karen Tostee Hub VĂ©lo
12 Sasha Halsey London Dynamo
13 Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm
14 Rosie Wallace LIV AWOL
15 Morag Spence London Dynamo
16 Lucy Parsons URDT
17 Savannah Hewson LIV AWOL
18 Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
19 Jess Morgan NLTCBMBC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT