Aaron Preston, Sophie Enever, and Nathan Smith winners at the Result: Velo29 Winter Series (Jan 27)
Result: Velo 209 Winter Series (Jan 27)
E/1/2/3
1 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers
2 Cavan Walker Cycle Team OnForm
3 James Falconer MTS Cycle Sport
4 Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport
5 Richard Bickley border city wheelers
6 Samuel Pugh Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Christopher Croxford Inifinity Cycles
8 Craig Horseman Beacon Wheelers
9 James Coates Otley CC
10 William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone
11 Collin Humphrey SG Cycles
12 Gary Bourne Prima Team Racing
13 Russell Mclean Beacon Wheelers
14 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers
15 Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo
16 Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing
17 Joshua Haasz VC Londres
18 Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling
19 Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers
20 James Noonan Hoppers Rollers
21 Stuart Mathhews Inifinity Cycles
22 Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling
23 Andy Stoneman Albarosa Cycling Club
24 Chris Peareth Pedal and Squares
25 Rhys McKendry Durham University Cycling Club
26 Harry Lee Selby CC
27 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers
28 Stephen Air Prima Team Racing
29 james Francis london dynamo
30 Duncan Middlemiss Durham University Cycling Club
31 David Leaming Yh Training
32 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
33 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC
34 Nick Munro Royal Air Force CA
35 Robbie Pollard Otley CC
36 Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport
37 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers
38 Peter Anderson
39 Stephen Moon Manilla GRN Cycling
40 Gavin Ward
41 robert Mochrie
42 thomas bustard spirit tifosi racing
43 Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders
44 Robert Brown AIMS Cycling
45 Edward Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club
46 Carl Maynard Manilla GRN Cycling
47 Howard Murray Manilla GRN Cycling
48 Adam Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling
49 Scot David Whitfield Blaydon Cycle Club
50 James Oldroyd
51 Richard Davidson
52 Trevor Dixon
53 Rob Allport Manilla GRN Cycling
54 Nicholas Prest Manilla GRN Cycling
55 Daryl Maffey Yh Training
56 William Foster Cyclesense
57 Joshua Craven Muckle Cycle Club
58 Carl Jones Triology
Women
1 Sophie Enever Team 22
2 Mari Cole Durham University Cycling Club
3 Melissa Greaves Valley Striders CC
4 Julia Davies Valley Striders CC
5 Joanne Rea Blaydon Cycle Club
6 Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club
7 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club
8 Alicia Love Liverpool Phoenix
9 Laura Tissiman York Cycleworks
10 Dawn Morley Valley Striders CC
11 Michaela Laxton Valley Striders CC
12 Phoebe Brown York Cycleworks
13 Rosie Cox Durham University Cycling Club
14 Robyn Jones Team Terminator
15 Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club
16 Chrissie Slot Durham University Cycling Club
… continued after advert
4th Category
1 Nathan Smith Clifton CC
2 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers
3 Jacob Vezey
4 Oscar Sinfield Liverpool Phoenix
5 Stephen Lovell Valley Striders CC
6 Connor Eyeington
7 Lee Thomas Cuthbertson North Tyneside Riders
8 Torquil Hall Valley Striders CC
9 James McKenna York Cycleworks
10 Harry Lee Selby CC
11 Adam Smith
12 Stewart Mcgregor Fechan Flyers
13 Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC
14 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT
15 Samuel Wadsworth
16 Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo
17 Julian MacBride Blaydon Cycle Club
18 Matthew Godfrey
19 James Oldroyd
20 Matthew Griffiths Barrow Central Wheelers
21 Chris Johnson Valley Striders CC
22 John Watkinson Richmond Cycling Club
23 John Tomlinson
24 Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle
25 Graeme Hogg Fechan Flyers
26 Patrick Carter Ilkley Cycling Club
27 James Macdonald Fechan Flyers
28 Adam Young
29 Stephen Smith Clifton CC
30 Paul Flook Edinburgh RC
31 Adam Greenwood Muckle Cycle Club
32 Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club
33 Shaun Teasdale Stockton Wheelers
34 David Simpson South Shields Velo
35 Richard Banks Albarosa Cycling Club
36 Alan Laurie Hoddom Velo
37 Tom George Sitwell Cycling Club
38 Gordan Clasper Ilkley Cycling Club
39 Jock Bolam Breeze Bikes RT
42 Shaun Burke Airedale Olympic CC
43 Ashley Reynolds Valley Striders CC
48 Nicholas Downing
49 Dean Dodds Muckle Cycle Club
50 Robert Knibbs Richmond Cycling Club
51 Ben Wilkinson Cestria CC
52 Thomas Harmer Valley Striders CC
53 Phillip Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC
54 Tom Rowlay Harrogate Nova CC
55 Ryan Bull Honister 92
56 Nick Boydell Valley Striders CC
57 Scot David Whitfield Blaydon Cycle Club
58 Jonathan Carey Malton Wheelers RC
59 Sam Gray Muckle Cycle Club
60 Alex Ingham Adept Precision NT
61 Christopher Birch
62 Tim Cook Velo Club Cumbria
63 Chris Thomas Lune RCC
64 Paul Wright Blaydon Cycle Club
65 Rupert Norris Kelso Wheelers
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands