Results from the final round of the Calshot Indoor Winter Track League at Southampton on February 4
Result: Calshot Winter Track League (Feb 4)
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
2nd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
3rd Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
4th Jim KENT London Dynamo
SENIOR ‘AB’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Jim KENT London Dynamo
7th Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
9th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
10th Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
12th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
VETERANS & JUNIORS: 2 km SCRATCH
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
7th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
VETERANS & JUNIORS: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks
3rd Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Ollie SUATT VC Meudon
5th Jim KENT London Dynamo
6th Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC
7th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
… continued after advert
YOUTH U16: WARM – UP
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16: HANDICAP
1st Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SPRINT
1st Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
2nd Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16 SCRATCH
1st Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: WARM – UP
1st Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: HANDICAP
1st Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U14: SCRATCH
1st Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 BOYS: WARM – UP
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
6th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
6th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: HANDICAP
1st Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
2nd Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SPRINT
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
4th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
… continued after advert
YOUTH U12 BOYS: SCRATCH
1st Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Ollie BOARER i-Team Cyclists’ Club
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: WARM – UP
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: HANDICAP
1st Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SPRINT
1st Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12 GIRLS: SCRATCH
1st Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates
2nd Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10/U8: WARM – UP
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: HANDICAP
1st Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SPRINT
1st Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
YOUTH U10/U8: SCRATCH
1st Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC
2nd Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC
3rd Edward KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
FINAL OVERALL
A LEAGUE TOT
1 Alex COLLINS Primera-TeamJobs 86
2 Tom ELLIS Southampton University RC 21
3 Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël 18
4 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 15
5 Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs 7
6 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks 1
B LEAGUE TOT
1 Harry JOHNSON The Hub Cycleworks 94
2 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 91
3 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21
4 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 14
5 James RICHARDS Southampton University RC 12
6 Doug CONROY Redmon Cycling Club 6
7 Glen REDMAN Cycle Club Basingstoke 5
8 Jim KENT Lyndon Dynamo 5
9 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club 4
10 Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 2
11 Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1
12 Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC 1
13 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 1
14 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1
YOUTH A TOT
1 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 77
2 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 54
3 Dan BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 36
4 Alex DAVIS Sotonia Cycling Club 34
5 Joe O’BRIEN Zappis RT 24
6 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 15
7 Dexter MANSEL-THOMAS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 13
8 Nathaniel BROOKES Gillingham & District Wheelers 11
9 Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 10
10 Kinga INGRAM Halesowen A & CC 8
11 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 2
YOUTH B TOT
1 Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 86
2 Elliot MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 68
3 Isabel SHARP Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 49
4 Ben GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21
5 Jacob SCHNABEL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 16
6 Tom STRINGER Palmer Park Velo RT 15
7 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 13
8 Arthur PURBRICK Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 11
9 Josh GOLLIKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 11
10 Josh BALLINGER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 10
11 Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 6
12 Abby OLD Palmer Park Velo RT 1
13 Elliot RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1
YOUTH C BOYS TOT
1 Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 107
2 Edward CHARLES Charlotteville Cycling Club 61
3 Stanley KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 55
4 Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23
5 Bradley TAYLOR Colchester Rovers 23
6 Gregory EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 20
7 Bobbie O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 20
8 Ollie BOARER i-team Cyclists Club 15
9 Finlay O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 8
10 Alfred BUNYAN Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 5
11 Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclists Club 5
12 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 2
13 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 1
14 William FLATAU Charlotteville Cycling Club 1
YOUTH C GIRLS TOT
1 Katie-Ann CALTON Solent Pirates 134
2 Emily MOREVE Hillingdon Slipstreamers 95
3 Izzy BYRNE Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 30
4 Amber RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 28
5 Grace RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 9
6 Bobbie O’BRIEN Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 9
7 Evie DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3
YOUTH D TOT
1 Charlie PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 146
2 Oliver GILL Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 108
3 Harrison HENDY Bike Jockey CC 64
4 Oliver KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 3
YOUTH E TOT
1 Ted KENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers 126
2 Myles BRADLEY Bike Jockey CC 116
VETERANS TOT
1 Simon PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 38
2 Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Whlrs 22
3 Doug CONROY Redmon Cycling Club 18
4 Jim KENT Lyndon Dynamo 13
5 Paul HENDY Bike Jockey CC 12
6 Tobias BUNYAN Eastbourne Rovers 2
7 Glen REDMAN Cycle Club Basingstoke 2
JUNIORS TOT
1 Harry JOHNSON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 44
2 Tom DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 14
3 Danny HAVEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5
4 Ollie SUATT VC Meudon 2
5 Joe O’BRIEN Zappis RT 1
WOMEN TOT
1 Kinga INGRAM Halesowen A & CC 10
2 Caitlin PETERS i-team Cyclist’s Club 9
3 Jodie TAYLOR Team Terminator 3
4 Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 2
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique