John Mulvey leads a team 1-2 at the Ely & District Cc (Hardriders) over 25 Miles on the BS19 (Feb 11) – Lucy Charles first woman
Result: Ely & District Cc (Hardriders)
1 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC 57:13:00
2 Felix Barker Cambridge University CC 57:47:00
3 Sebastian Dickson Thanet RC 57:50:00
4 Graham Knight JCA Equipe Velo 58:04:00
5 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 58:37:00
6 Mark Williams Royal Air Force Cycling Association 59:42:00
7 Kieran Brady Team KTM UK 01:00:10
8 Reece Barclay Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:00:45
9 Toby Cowell Cambridge University CC 01:01:59
10 John Gull Espresso Library 01:03:19
11 Tom Simpson Cambridge University CC 01:03:24
12 Ben Redman Cambridge Triathlon Club 01:03:25
13 David Procter Team Velovelocity 01:03:44
14 George Macfarlane Cambridge Triathlon Club 01:04:02
15 Richard Lamb Peterborough CC 01:04:09
16 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C 01:04:35
17 Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whs 01:04:42
18 Jack Brown Cambridge University CC 01:04:50
19 Henry Farrell Full Gas Racing Team 01:04:57
20 Nick Jackson Cambridge CC 01:05:14
21 Chris Hopkinson Richmond CC 01:05:25
22 Lucy Charles Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:05:43 Female
23 Anthony Collier Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:06:22
24 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:06:46
25 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 01:07:13
… continued after advert
26 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity 01:07:21
27 Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC 01:07:56 Female
28 James Rush CC Sudbury 01:08:02
29 John Swindells Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 01:08:14
30 Chris Shaw Fenland Clarion CC 01:08:40
31 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 01:08:54
32 Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles 01:09:05
33 Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC 01:09:17
34 Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC 01:09:54
35 James Dynes Cambridge CC 01:09:58
36 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:10:34
37 Euan Tebbutt Cambridge University CC 01:10:54
38 Helen Gravatt London Women’s Racing CC 01:11:35 Female
39 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury 01:12:05 Female
40 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury 01:14:13
41 William Weatherill Cambridge University CC 01:14:21
42 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:14:30
43 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:15:25
44 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 01:15:58
45 Stuart Emmett Wisbech Whs 01:16:41
46 William Drake Cambridge University CC 01:17:27
47 Gary Boyd Hub Velo 01:17:34
48 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC 01:17:34
49 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 01:18:37
50 Paul Riley Hitchin Nomads CC 01:19:32
51 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC 01:20:20
52 Paul Breeze Peterborough CC 01:21:18
53 Zena Palgrave Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:21:32
54 Nick Parravani CC Breckland 01:22:32
55 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 01:23:41 Female
56 Sue Rogers Crest CC 01:26:37 Female
57 Paul Willis Wisbech Whs 01:26:41
58 Alastair Ray Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:29:32
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique