Ed Bradbury and Alice Lethbridge break course records on their way to wins in the Gil Jessop Memorial Time Trial
Result: Gil Jessop Memorial Time Trial
1 Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Male Senior 29:18
2 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Veteran 30:13
3 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior 30:52
4 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Male Senior 31:17
5 Keith Lea Paceline RT Male Veteran 31:25
6 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 31:25
7 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT Male Senior 31:52
8 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 32:17
9 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 32:44
10 Ben Elliott Paceline RT Male Senior 32:59
11 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 33:04
12 NEIL HARRIGAN Gravesend CC Male Veteran 33:46
13 Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Male Senior 34:01
14 Seb Ashton Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 34:07
15 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior 34:18
16 Simon Mumme Paceline RT Male Senior 34:31
17 David Garratt Onyx RT Male Veteran 34:36
18 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 34:38
19 James Griffin trainSharp Male Senior 34:43
… continued after advert
20 Richard Pearce Paceline RT Male Senior 34:58
21 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior 35:01
22 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 35:05
23 James Black London Dynamo Male Senior 35:11
24 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 35:36
25 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Male Senior 35:36
26 Tom Coombe Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 35:47
27 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Male Veteran 35:57
28 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Male Veteran 36:07
29 Damien Breen Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior 36:15
30 Ewan Tuohy Dartford Road Club Male Senior 36:17
31 Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 36:35
32 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior 37:12
33 Daniel Loveday Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 37:24
34 Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 37:28
35 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 37:57
36 James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Male Senior 38:06
37 stuart stow Twickenham CC Male Veteran 38:09
38 Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Male Veteran 38:36
39 Helen Gravatt London Women’s Racing CC Female Veteran 38:56
… continued after advert
40 Lenka Vackova Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior 39:12
41 Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club Female Senior 39:26
42 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 39:39
43 Derrick Thirlwell Kingston Wheelers Male Veteran 40:04
44 Ronn Fraser Kingston Wheelers Male Veteran 40:06
45 Ria Woodfield Kingston Wheelers Female Senior 40:09
46 Rupert Bole Kingston Wheelers Male Veteran 40:15
47 Simon Pontin Addiscombe CC Male Espoir 40:21
48 Esme Cole Kingston Wheelers Female Senior 40:35
49 Dominic Trevett Kingston Wheelers Male Senior 40:53
50 Helen Bridgman Kingston Wheelers Female Senior 40:57
51 Natarsha Tremayne Stomp the Pedal Female Veteran 41:12
52 David Percival Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 41:25
53 Suzanne Shaw Kingston Phoenix RC Female Veteran 41:25
54 tony venus Dorking Cycling Club Male Veteran 41:29
55 Gary Baker Reading CC Male Veteran 43:23
56 Gill Thom Kingston Wheelers Female Veteran 43:48
57 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers Male Juvenile 44:27
58 Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Female Senior 44:54
59 David Eccles Redmon CC Male Veteran 45:15
60 sean taylor Redmon CC Male Senior 45:21
61 Nigel Robathan Dorking Cycling Club Male Veteran 45:23
62 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 47:07
63 Pippa O’Brien RT PODA Female Veteran 49:39
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)