Aimee Parsons, Andrew Edwards, Christopher Wright and Lucy Driver winners at round of the winter series in Bath at the Odd Downs circuit on Feb 17
Result: Bath Winter Series (round 9)
Cat 2/3
1 Andrew Edwards Bristol RC
2 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
3 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS
4 John Russell Bristol RC
5 Rob Hardyman Forever Pedalling
6 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club
7 Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
8 Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC
9 Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
10 Edward Gray University of Bath Cycling Clu…
11 Samuel Gaskin
12 Christopher Hill Bristol RC
13 Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS
14 Harry Tucker Avid Sport
15 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
16 Andrew Turner Bristol South CC
17 Tom Brookes Bristol RC
18 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
19 Adrian Lawson Latchem Sunwise Race Team
20 Elliot Barratt Bath Cycling Club
21 Charles Pearson Cambridge CC
22 Alex Collins Primera-TeamJobs
23 Adam Whitehead Bristol South CC
24 Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7
… continued after advert
4th Cat Men
1 Christopher Wright Army Cycling Union
2 Joel Thomas University of Bath Cycling Clu…
3 Corey Snell Ely Race Club
4 Stuart Hardy Bristol RC
5 Chris Downham Bristol RC
6 Nick Cox
7 Tom Stoneham London Dynamo
8 David Kinnair EvoVelo Karbona
9 Ben Keenan Veloton Team
10 Francis Eddolls Veloton Team
11 Lewis Revill University of Bath Cycling Clu…
12 John Roberts
13 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol CC
14 Samuel Whitehead Bristol South CC
15 Paul Chessell Gloucester City Cycling Club
16 Michael Parkin-White University of Bristol CC
17 Thomas Riches
18 Christopher Owram Chepstow Cycling Club
19 Ted Cross Yorkshire Road Club
20 Hywel Griffiths
21 Hamilton Palmer
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3
1 Lucy Driver Forever Pedalling
2 Hermione Harrison Cowley Road Condors
3 Lauren Johnston Avid Sport
4 Molly Hodges Avid Sport
5 Megan Dickerson Forever Pedalling
6 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles
7 Rebekah Nash University of Bristol CC
8 Stephie Prince Cotswold Veldrijden
9 Emily Slavin IRIS Race Team
10 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport
4th Cat Women
1 Aimee Parsons Avid Sport
2 Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC
3 Lucy Rowe DAS RAD KLUB
4 Heidi Blunden The Racing Chance Foundation
5 Hazel May Imperial College Cycling Club
6 Emily Walton Beeston Cycling Club
7 Joanna Goodhead
8 Kate Millard Clevedon & District RC
9 Sophie Barnes Army Cycling Union
10 Sally Crocker Salt & Sham Cycle Club
11 Toni Bassett Cowley Road Condors
12 Eleanor McKay Cowley Road Condors
13 Janet Horton Merthyr Cycling Club
14 Charlotte Fraser
15 Marijke de Vet Cowley Road Condors
16 Helen Kuhlman Velo Club Walcot
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch