Jonathan Gales and Gary Munro winners at round 8 of the ELV Winter Series at Redbridge Cycle Centre in NE London on Feb 24
Result: ELV Winter Series Round 8
Category 2/3/4
1 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
2 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC
3 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC
4 Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes
5 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
6 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
7 Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo
8 Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
9 Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team
10 Andy Whale Verulam – reallymoving.com
11 Daniel Shanney Redbridge CC
12 Kareem Akinnibi Cycling Club Hackney
13 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
14 Thomas Shanney Redbridge CC
15 Lewis Ball Velo Schils – Interbike RT
16 Christopher Smith Southend Wheelers
17 Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team
18 Robert Waddy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
19 Paolo Puggioni
20 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Gary Munro
2 Paolo Puggioni
3 Thomas Arkell Muswell Hill Peloton
4 Tom Stoneham London Dynamo
5 Sean Meager Verulam CC
6 Joseph Delves
7 Philip Harrison London Dynamo
8 Jonathan Snell
9 Joseph Edwards
10 Jelani Newell Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11 Jonathan Sutcliffe Islington Cycling Club
12 Olly Kan Team V-Sprint Racing
13 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
14 William Cunningham Stowmarket & District CC
15 Tom Vose London Dynamo
16 Ross Taylor Southend Wheelers
17 Blake Gravenor Islington Cycling Club
18 Benjamin May
19 Marco Miguel Castigador
20 Richard Mathie
21 Rich Wilson GS Avanti
22 Christian Kemp Essex Roads CC
23 Maximilian Eagle
24 Liam Kemp Southampton University Road Cl…
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands