Arlen Vartazarian, Emmanuel Arthur and Jayden Burgess winners at the Full Gas Winter Series at Hillingdon on Feb 24
Result: Hillingdon Winter Series 11
E/1/2
1 Arlen Vartazarian HJL
2 Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
3 Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT
4 Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC
5 Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union
6 Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
7 Rhys Hidrio HJL
8 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC
9 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
10 James Gray VC Londres
11 James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team
12 Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club
13 Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team
14 Michael Krukov HJL
15 Dexter Fox Army Cycling Union
16 Pete Ganderton GS Henley
17 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
18 Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing
… continued after advert
3rd Category
1 Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC
2 Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure
3 Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team
4 Mathew Gray VC Londres
5 Steve Sandles Shutt Ridley RT
6 Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team
7 Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC
8 Rick Hawker VeloVitesse
9 Neil Ashton High Wycombe Cycling Club
10 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
11 David Beesley Shutt Ridley RT
12 Vaughan Luff
13 Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC
15 Archie Whyte BPF Cycling
16 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club
17 Adam D’Arcy Kingston Wheelers CC
18 Darren Yorston Lky7 SD Racing Team
… continued after advert
4th category
1 Jayden Burgess Chiswick Cycling Club
2 Clint Oliver TEAMSPY
3 James Nicholson Paceline RT
4 Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com
5 Andy Ward Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
6 David King-Smith
7 Neil Lawrie Thames Velo
8 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson
9 Angus Beaumont Paceline RT
10 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC
11 Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC
12 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
13 Samuel Hucks High Wycombe Cycling Club
14 Richard Miller Watford Velo Sport
15 Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
16 Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA
17 Richard Potts 700CC
18 Michael Cutter Thames Velo
19 Nick Harpur
20 Martin Merryweather Pankhurst Cycles
21 James Pett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT.
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands