Oliver Richardson and Benjamin Ryder winners at the South East Road Race League Season Opener at Benenden on February 25
Result: South East Road Race League Season Opener
Category 2/3
1 Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC
2 Callum Clarke Sigma Sport
3 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
4 Robbie White Woolwich CC
5 Finley Newmark VC Londres
6 Thomas Gloag VC Londres
7 Keith Watson Adalta Race Team
8 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
9 Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls
10 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
11 Jack Rebours HJL
12 Wayne Beba Adalta Race Team
13 Lewis Winfield VC Londres
14 Thomas Rowing Abellio – SFA Racing Team
15 Ian Vagg Project 51
16 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls
17 Michael Weavers Team ASL
18 Stuart Baldwin Adalta Race Team
19 Ian Tosh Langdale Lightweights
20 Thomas Willan East London Velo
21 Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing
22 Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC
23 Rhys Hidrio HJL
24 Michael Krukov HJL
25 Adam Cotterell Project 51
26 Paul Newsome Project 51
27 Lewis Taylor Ashford Road Cycling Club
28 Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC
29 Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team
30 Daniel Adams Onyx Racing Team
.. continued after advert
Category 3/4
1 Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club
2 Mark Day Generation Press CC
3 Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls
4 Samuel Painter Wigmore CC
5 Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark
6 Samuel Asker VC Londres
7 Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers
8 Hamish Greenwood Velo Club Vittoria
9 Lee Messenger Abellio – SFA Racing Team
10 John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC
11 Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club
12 Chris Tarren Dulwich Paragon CC
13 Nicolas Verdier Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
14 Matthew Williams Abellio – SFA Racing Team
15 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
16 Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club
17 Simon Halloway Paceline RT
18 John Aston Generation Press CC
19 Trevor Phillips
20 Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club
21 Lukasz Szeloch Redbridge CC
22 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth
23 Malcolm Oates Ashford Road Cycling Club
24 Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
25 David Smith Hoops Velo
26 Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
27 Tim Moody Addiscombe CC
28 Grant Fraser Paceline RT
29 Nathan Russell trainSharp Club
30 Paul Hone Addiscombe CC
31 Max Kingdon Paceline RT
32 Stefan Gloyn Addiscombe CC
33 Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club
34 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC
35 Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls
36 Josie Shepherd Project 51
37 Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT
38 Martin Gibbs Team ASL
39 Simon Jackson
40 Megan Panton Project 51
41 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club
42 Rebecca Waters Team Vision Innovative Leisure
43 John Correa Crawley Wheelers
44 Grace Dent Project 51
45 Toni Wilkes Project 51
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)