Result: Severn Bridge Road Race

After second in the Perfs, Rupert Graham went one better at the Severn Bridge Road Race with victory in the latest edition of this long running event

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Brief Result: Severn Bridge Road Race
(thanks to John Pierce)

Picture: Photosport Internatioal (John Pierce)

(left) Rupert Turner; 2nd Matthew_Downie; 3rd Andrew_Turner. Picture: Photosport International (John Pierce)

Rupert_Graham and Andrew Turner. Picture: Photosport International (John Pierce)

Peloton climbing Kingsweston Lane, rider from Bristol RC. Picture: Photosport International (John Pierce)


1. Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
2. Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo
3. Andrew Turner Team KTM UK
4. Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling
5. Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
6. Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
7. Matt Langworthy Saint Piran
8. Mitchell Webber Halo Sports Cycling Team
9. Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran
10. Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
11. Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
12. Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
13. Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC
14. Ben Lockett Tri UK
15. Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso
16. Alexander Cross VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
17. David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC
18. Lee Frost Tri UK
19. Red Walters Sotonia CC
20. Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
21. Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran
22. James Phillips Bristol RC
23. George Kimber Team PB Performance
24. Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael
25. Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT
26. Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla
27. Joe Charley Team PB Performance
28. Luke Barfoot Tri UK
29. Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy
30. Sean Townsend VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
31. Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC
32. Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
33. George Bazley Bristol RC
34. David Kovacs Team KTM UK
35. Marcin Bialoblocki Steele Davis Via Roma RT
36. Sebastian Lewis VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
37. Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
38. Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles
39. Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC
40. Tom Duncan WORX Factory Racing

Junior: Joshua Price
2nd Cat: Chris Rothwell

1. Matthew Downie
2. James Philips
3. Andrew Turner
3. Rupert Graham

Local Riders
1. Ben Lockett
2. James Philips
3. Andrew Kerby







Cycle Division’s New Shop

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)

Other News on VeloUK