Result: Barnsley Road Club Spring Crits

James Quixall, Matthew Kirkbright and Isabel Darvill winners at the Barnsley Road Club Spring Crits at Wakefield BkCAt Circuit on March 10

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Barnsley Road Club Spring Crits

U16 Girls race
1st Erin Avill – Pink Jersey Race Team
2nd Madelaine Leech – Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3rd Millie Yates – Holmfirth CC
4th Rachel Earnshaw – East Bradford CC
5th Chloe Hinchliffe – Holmfirth CC
6th Ruby Yates – Holmfirth CC

U16 Boys race
1st Jack Coates – Otley CC
2nd Max Bolton – Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3rd George Wood – North Midlands Youth Squad
4th Daniels Kucerjavijs – Mossley CRT
5th Benjamin Stevens – Sportcity Velo
6th Ewan Mackie – Matlock CC
7th TBC
8th Benjamin White Sportcity Velo
9th Tom Sheard – Giant Halifax Race Team
10th Liam Davison – East Bradford CC

4th Cat Only race
1st James Quixall – Geared Up & CN Cycles RT
2nd Michael McGoldrick – private member
3rd Samuel Wadsworth – private member
4th Alex Raynard – Matlock CC
5th Steven Jackson – Sheffrec CC
6th Mark Jagger – Harrogate Nova CC
7th David Pearson – private member
8th Oliver Higbee – Drighlington BC
9th Peter Arnold – private member
10th Frank Beresford – private member
… continued after advert


Cat 234 race
1st Matthew Kirkbright – Army Cycling Union
2nd Dean Watson – Andy Moore Autocentre Racing
3rd Joseph Romain – Giant Halifax Race Team
4th Scott Wolfenden – Pedalsport Cycling Club
5th Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentre Racing
6th Gavin Passmore – Beacon Roads CC
7th Tobias Bartlett Kingsnorth International Wheelers
8th Ryan Middlemiss – All Terrain Cycles Ride in Peace
9th James Little – Holmfirth CC
10th TBC
… continued after advert


Womens E1234 race
1st Isabel Darvill – Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2nd Holly MacMahon – 4t+ Cyclopark
3rd Amy Graham – Valley Striders CC
4th Rhiannon Gornal – Team Torelli
5th Emily Larwood – Sportcity Velo
6th Jane Hellewell – Autoglass Wetteren Cycling Team
7th Poppy Cooke – Ph-Mas/Paul Milnes Cycles
8th Nicola Heaton – Huddersfield Start Wheelers
9th Josie Cram – private member
10th Gabrielle Duckworth – Velo Schils – Interbike RT





Cycle Division’s New Shop

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)

Other News on VeloUK