Marcin Bialoblocki, Ed Lancy and Jon Mould just three of the ‘names’ in the Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretcher Road Races on Sunday in Wales
News: Betty Pharoah Memorial Legstretcher Road Races
Sunday 18th March
Event 1 : National B – E/1/2/3
73miles /117.5 Km (4 Laps) – Start Time: 10:00am
Event 2 : Regional B – 3/4
55.2miles / 88.8 Km (3 Laps) – Start Time: 10:10am
Event Headquarters: Cowbridge Comprehensive School, Cowbridge, Vale of Glamorgan, CF71 7EN
… continued after advert
National B
1 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Jnr 2nd M
2 Shaun Cook Bristol RC Snr 2nd M
3 Andy Edwards Bristol RC Vet 2nd M
4 Tom Sharp Bristol RC Snr 2nd M
5 Hefin Evans Bynea CC Snr 2nd M
6 Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Snr 2nd M
7 Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Jnr 2nd M
8 Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Jnr 2nd M
9 Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Jnr 2nd M
10 David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Snr 2nd M
11 Daniel Maclean-Howell Cardiff Ajax CC Jnr 2nd M
12 Joseph Rees Cardiff Ajax CC Jnr 2nd M
13 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Snr 2nd M
14 Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Jnr 2nd M
15 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Snr 2nd M
16 Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Jnr 3rd M
17 Joshua Burns Cardiff JIF Snr 1st M
18 Gareth Holtam Cardiff JIF Vet 2nd M
19 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Vet 2nd M
20 Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Jnr 2nd M
21 Adam Kelly Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Jnr 2nd M
22 Tosh Teare Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Jnr 3rd M
23 Graham Briggs JLT Condor Snr Elite M
24 Germain Burton JLT Condor Snr 1st M
25 Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Snr Elite M
26 Edward Laverack JLT Condor Snr 1st M
27 Thomas Moses JLT Condor Snr 1st M
28 Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Snr Elite M
29 Kinsey McIlquham KTM UK Factory MTB Team Snr 1st M
30 George Pym Madison Genesis Snr Elite M
31 Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Snr Elite M
32 Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso RT Snr 1st M
33 James Ireson Morvelo Basso RT Snr Elite M
34 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT Snr 1st M
35 Adam Moore Morvelo Basso RT Snr 2nd M
36 Scott Probert Morvelo Basso RT Snr 2nd M
37 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Snr 2nd M
38 Frazer White Pontypool RCC Vet 2nd M
39 Jake Alderman Saint Piran Snr 1st M
40 Joe Evans Saint Piran Snr 2nd M
41 Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Snr 2nd M
42 William Harper Saint Piran Snr 1st M
43 Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Snr 1st M
44 Steve Lampier Saint Piran Snr Elite M
45 Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Snr 2nd M
46 Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Snr 1st M
47 Thomas Bustard Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Snr 1st M
48 Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Snr Elite M
49 Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Snr Elite M
50 Marcin Bialoblocki Steele Davis Via Roma RT Snr Elite M
51 Mark Perry Steele Davis Via Roma RT Vet 2nd M
52 Steve Thomas Steele Davis Via Roma RT Vet 2nd M
53 Andrew Williams Steele Davis Via Roma RT Snr 2nd M
54 David Middleton Sunset Cycles Jnr 2nd M
55 James Silcox Sunset Cycles Jnr 2nd M
56 Tom Silcox Sunset Cycles Jnr 2nd M
57 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Snr 1st M
58 Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Jnr 2nd M
59 James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Jnr 2nd M
60 Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Jnr 2nd M
61 Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Snr 1st M
62 David Kovacs Team KTM UK Snr Elite M
63 Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Snr Elite M
64 Graham Collins Team Tor 2000 KALAS Snr 1st M
65 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS Snr 1st M
66 Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins Snr 1st M
67 Luke Barfoot Tri UK Snr 2nd M
68 Lee Frost Tri UK Snr Elite M
69 Ben Lockett Tri UK Snr 2nd M
70 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK Snr 1st M
71 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Snr Elite M
72 Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Snr 1st M
73 Andy Shackel Vitus Pro Cycling Snr Elite M
74 Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Snr 1st M
75 Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Snr 2nd M
76 Owen Line Wales Racing Academy Snr 2nd M
77 William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Snr 2nd M
78 James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Snr 2nd M
79 Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Snr 2nd M
80 Alexandre Touche Snr 2nd
… continued after advert
Category 3/4
101 Morgan Hughes 365 4 Bikes Academy Snr 3rd M
102 George Jones 73Degrees CC Snr 3rd M
103 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Jnr 3rd M
104 Lewis Henry Bath Cycling Club Snr 3rd M
105 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Vet 3rd M
106 Simon Williams Bath Cycling Club Snr 3rd M
107 Ben Millar Bike City Snr 3rd M
108 Tom Brookes Bristol RC Snr 3rd M
109 Will Budge Bristol RC Snr 3rd M
110 Patrick Henry Bristol RC Snr 3rd M
111 Adam Maslen Bristol RC Snr 3rd
112 Graham Reeves Bristol RC Snr 3rd M
113 Daniel Alford Bristol South CC Snr 3rd M
114 Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Snr3rd M
115 Lauren Creamer Brotherton Cycles Snr 1st F
116 Liam Harris BW Cycling Snr 3rdM
117 Guy Rees Bynea CC Snr 3rd M
118 David Bees Café Velo RC Snr3rd M
119 Julian Attfield Cardiff Ajax CC Vet 3rd M
120 James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Snr 3rd M
121 Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Vet 3rd M
122 Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Snr 3rd M
123 Michael Tuthill Cardiff Ajax CC Snr 3rd M
124 Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Snr 3rd M
125 Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Vet 3rd M
126 Luke Dix Cardiff JIF Vet 3rd M
127 Christopher Owram Chepstow Cycling Club Snr 4th M
128 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Vet 4th M
129 Sam Hay Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Jnr 3rd M
130 Jack Lee Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Jnr 3rd M
131 Christopher Smith Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Snr 3rd M
132 Joe Peatson Ely Race Club Snr 3rd M
133 Jake Barnes Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Jnr 4th M
134 Harry Cain Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Jnr 3rd M
135 Ben Christian Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Jnr 3rd
136 Daniel Sowerby Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Jnr 3rd M
137 Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Snr 3rd M
138 Alexander Bland Fred Williams Cycles Vet 3rd M
139 Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films Jnr 3rd M
140 James Fawbert Gloucester City Cycling Club Vet 3rd M
141 Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club Snr 3rd M
142 Robert McGrath Gloucester City Cycling Club Vet 3rd
143 James McLoughlin Gloucester City Cycling Club Vet 3rd M
144 Tom Tremlett Gloucester City Cycling Club Snr 3rd M
145 Matt Wellings Gloucester City Cycling Club Vet 3rd M
146 Simon Bickel Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Vet 4th M
147 Paul Evans Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Vet 4th M
148 Christopher Lloyd Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Vet 3rd
149 Benjamin Tanner Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Snr 3rd M
150 Steven Williams Jeremy Rees Cycles RT Snr 3rd M
151 Luke Protheroe Maindy Flyers Youth CC Jnr
152 Huw Bendall MOC CC Vet 2nd M
153 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT Snr 3rd M
154 Oliver Rowlands Newport Velo Youth Cycling Club Jnr 3rd M
155 Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Snr 3rd M
156 Max Girdler Onit Cycle Snr 3rd M
157 Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Vet 3rd M
158 Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Vet 3rd M
159 Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Vet 3rd M
160 Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Snr 3rd M
161 Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Snr 3rd
162 Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Vet 3rd M
163 Tom Williams Somer Valley CC Snr 3rd M
164 Oliver Handley Southampton University Road Club Snr 3rd
165 Rhys Thomas Southampton University Road Club Snr 3rd
166 David Shillabeer Swansea University Cycling Team Snr 4th M
167 Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC Snr 3rd M
168 Jack Broadley University of Warwick Snr 3rd M
169 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Snr 3rd M
170 Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Snr 3rd M
171 Sam Malam Velo Club Venta Snr 3rd M
172 Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Snr 3rd M
173 Neil Lewis VELOFLOW CC Vet 3rd M
174 Tim Rich VELOFLOW CC Vet 3rd M
175 Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Snr 3rd M
176 Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Snr 3rd
177 Richard Pizzey Ystwyth Cycling Club Snr 3rd
178 Jack Woolley Ystwyth Cycling Club Snr 3rd M
179 Kieran Morris Jnr 3rdM
180 Mathew Roberts Snr
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)