Oliver Fenton and Istvan Varga two of the winners at the Preston Park Sunday Crits in Sussex (March 11)
Result: Preston Park Sunday Crits
U16 Boys
1 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC
2 Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC
3 Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5 Sam Freeman Solent Pirates
6 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
7 Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
8 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
9 James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
10 Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC
11 Lloyd Costello Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
12 Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
U16 Girls
1 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT
U14 Boys
1 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
5 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta
4th Cat only
1 Istvan Varga
2 Ben Barron Portsmouth North End CC
3 Rhys Flint
4 Thomas Quaid
5 Andy Smith VC St Raphael
6 Luke McCarthy Thames Velo
7 Luke De Quay East Grinstead CC
8 Graham Winstanley Sussex Revolution Velo Club
9 Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna
10 Martin Gibbs Team ASL
11 Thomas Foot Blazing Saddles Cycles
12 Kev Witton URDT
13 Dionizas Bagdonas Barking & Dagenham CC
14 William Stowell Banbury Star CC
15 MJ Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club
16 Ali Bird URDT
17 Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers
18 John Tindell Brighton Excelsior CC
… continued after advert
Category 2/3
1 Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET
2 Patrick Brown Spokes BPC Racing
3 Finn Anderson-Grout Brighton Mitre CC
4 Dexter Fox Army Cycling Union
5 Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
6 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing
7 Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk
8 Simon Brooks VC St Raphael
9 Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC
10 Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC
11 Jack Churchill Brighton Mitre CC
12 Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso RT
13 Steven Noake URDT
14 James Di Rico Sussex Revolution Velo Club
15 Nicholas Buck New Forest CC
16 Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Charlotte Jackson Nice Brew Cycling Club
2 Kathryn Gohl Nice Brew Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique