Frederik Scheske, Andrew Davenport, and Tom Nancarrow winners at round 1 of the Somerset Road Club Crits at Paignton (Sunday, March 11)
Result: Somerset Road Club Crits Rd 1
E/1/2/3
1 Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS
2 Joshua Croxton Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS
4 Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling
5 Daniel Mcquillan Tri UK
6 Luke Barfoot Tri UK
7 Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS
8 Peter Haworth Team Tor 2000 KALAS
9 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS
10 Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club
11 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club
12 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
13 Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs
14 Adam Faux Team Tor 2000 KALAS
4th Cat only
1 Andrew Davenport University of Exeter Cycling C…
2 James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk
3 Joseph Parrott Bpm Coaching
4 Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA
5 Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers
6 Aiden Bradley
7 Owen Puckey Rutrainingtoday CC
8 Oliver Pennington 1st Chard Whls
9 Jasper Threadingham Oxford University Cycling Club
10 Alan Leach Exeter Wheelers
3rd Cat only
1 Tom Nancarrow University of Exeter Cycling C…
2 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
3 Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC
4 Oliver Yates Somerset Road Club
5 Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC
6 Phil Walter Tanks Direct Cycling
7 Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club
8 Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls
9 David Spreadbridge Rutrainingtoday CC
10 Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers
3/4 Women
1 Lisa Chapman Somerset Road Club
2 Vikki Marsden Somerset Road Club
… continued after advert
U16 Boys
1 Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
U16 Girls
1 Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers
2 Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers
U14 Boys
1 Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC
2 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing
3 Jacob Thomas Exeter Wheelers
4 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
5 Finlay Walter Minehead Cycling Club
6 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC
7 Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers
8 Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers
9 James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall…
10 Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders
U14 Girls
1 Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition
U12 Boys
1 Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins
2 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers
3 Noah Thomas Exeter Wheelers
4 Reuben Walter Minehead Cycling Club
5 Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC
6 George Watch Minehead Merlins
U10 Boys
1 Louis Wright Minehead Merlins
2 Morgan Wilson Taw Velo
3 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC
4 Joseph Lewis Taunton Bike Club
U10 Girls
1 Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo
U8 Boys
1 Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders
2 Oscar Chapman
3 Logan Yates
U8 Girls
1 Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC
2 Edolie Wilson Taw Velo
3 Ellie Charman
4 Esme Heal Revo Racing
5 Sophie Lewis
6 Madeline Woodger
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)