William Corkhill, Adam Gilsenan, Ellie Swingell and Madelaine Leech some of the winners at the Dolan Youth Circuit Races organised by Southport CC on Saturday
Result: Dolan Youth Circuit Races
A BOYS – Race 1
1 William Corkhill TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
2 George Ball FURNESS FLYERS
3 Adam Smith B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
4 James Harrison TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
5 Jack Rutland BEACON WHEELERS
6 Jack Coates OTLEY CYCLING CLUB
7 Tyler Hannay TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
8 Corrin Leeming TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
9 John Roberts SALT AYRE COGSET
10 Adam Bent NUTCRACKER RACING T.
11 Aidan Lawrence C&N CYCLES RACING TEAM
12 Aaron Lund TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
13 Laclan Hacker NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
14 Daniel Vincent GREEN JERSEY R.T.
15 Jack Christian TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
16 Cathal Gallagher IRELAND
At 1 lap
17 Tom Moriarty IRELAND
18 Daniel Yonhin MUNSTER
19 Liam Crowley MUNSTER
20 Daniel Yates L,POOL CENTURY CYC.ACAD
21 Matthew Cooil TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
22 Samuel Holwill HALFREN CYCLING CLUB
23 Matthew Finegan TEAM SB. HUB.
24 Benjamin Stevens SPORTCITY VELO
25 Joshua Clough TEAM SB. HUB.
26 Keith Mulroy IRELAND
27 Tom Lees SALT AYRE COGSET
28 Harry Wood TEAM S B HUB
29 Tom Sparkes SOUTHPORT C.C.
30 Matthew Black TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
31 William Dykes SALT AYRE COGSET
32 Max Girdwood SPORTCITY VELO
33 Conor Short IRELAND
34 Jonathan Foster IRELAND
35 Adam Harris BORDER CITY WHLRS.
36 Ben. Iddon SALT AYRE COGSET
37 Arnoud Dumoulin MUNSTER
38 Alex Dobrowolski H.MIDDLETON C.C.
39 Jake Edwards SALT AYRE COGSET
A BOYS – Race 2
1 William Corkhill TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
2 George Ball FURNESS FLYERS
3 Adam Smith B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
4 James Harrison TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
5 Jack Rutland BEACON WHEELERS
6 Jack Coates OTLEY CYCLING CLUB
7 Tyler Hannay TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
8 Aidan Lawrence C&N CYCLES RACING TEAM
9 John Roberts SALT AYRE COGSET
10 Cathal Gallagher IRELAND
11 Joshua Clough TEAM SB. HUB.
12 Adam Bent NUTCRACKER RACING T.
13 Aaron Lund TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
14 Corrin Leeming TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
15 Keith Mulroy IRELAND
16 Laclan Hacker NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
17 Matthew Cooil TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
18 Matthew Finegan TEAM SB. HUB.
19 Samuel Holwill HALFREN CYCLING CLUB
20 Daniel Yonhin MUNSTER
21 Jack Christian TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
22 Benjamin Stevens SPORTCITY VELO
23 Liam Crowley MUNSTER
24 Tom Lees SALT AYRE COGSET
25 Max Girdwood SPORTCITY VELO
26 Harry Wood TEAM S B HUB
27 Tom Sparkes SOUTHPORT C.C.
28 Jonathan Foster IRELAND
29 Adam Harris BORDER CITY WHLRS.
30 Conor Short IRELAND
31 Daniel Yates L,POOL CENTURY CYC.ACAD
32 Matthew Black TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
33 William Dykes SALT AYRE COGSET
34 Arnoud Dumoulin MUNSTER
35 Tom Moriarty IRELAND
1 Lap 16 36 Ben. Iddon SALT AYRE COGSET
1 Lap 15 37 Jake Edwards SALT AYRE COGSET
A GIRLS – Race 1
1 Madelaine Leech HUDDERSFIELD STAR WLS.
2 Aoibhe Power MUNSTER
3 Darcey Ellis SPORTCITY VELO.
4 Melissa Boylin SPORTCITY VELO.
5 Tilly Percy PINK JERSEY
at 1 lap
6 Abby Munro SPORTCITY VELO.
7 Ella Doherty MUNSTER
8 Kate Taylor SPORTCITY VELO.
9 Megan Howarth SALT AYRE COGSET
10 Elia Tutty IRELAND
11 Shellan Leeming TEAM RL.360. I.O.M.
12 Isabelle Mckinnon SOUTHPORT C.C.
13 Jasmine Pusey TEAM S.B. HUB
14 Olivia Braybrooke SPORTCITY VELO.
15 Hannah Yates SPORTCITY VELO.
16 Ciara Gostling EASTLANDS VELO
17 Lwsi Gocher RHYL CYCLING CLUB
A GIRLS – Race 2
1 Darcey Ellis SPORTCITY VELO.
2 Madelaine Leech HUDDERSFIELD STAR WLS.
3 Aoibhe Power MUNSTER
4 Tilly Percy PINK JERSEY
5 Ella Doherty MUNSTER
6 Melissa Boylin SPORTCITY VELO.
7 Abby Munro SPORTCITY VELO.
8 Isabelle Mckinnon SOUTHPORT C.C.
9 Megan Howarth SALT AYRE COGSET
10 Elia Tutty IRELAND
11 Kate Taylor SPORTCITY VELO.
12 Shellan Leeming TEAM RL.360. I.O.M.
13 Jasmine Pusey TEAM S.B. HUB
14 Olivia Braybrooke SPORTCITY VELO.
15 Hannah Yates SPORTCITY VELO.
16 Ciara Gostling EASTLANDS VELO
17 Lwsi Gocher RHYL CYCLING CLUB
… continued after advert
B BOYS – Race 1
1 Adam Gilsenan IRELAND
2 Aaron Dodd HOLMFIRTH CYCLING CLUB
3 Finley Douglas RHYL CYCLING CLUB
4 David Shine IRELAND
5 Rory Gallagher IRELAND
6 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS Paul MILNES CYC.
7 Lewis Dolan CLEVELAND WHEELERS
8 Harry Jordan EASTLANDS VELO
9 Jamie Brown INNOVATION RACING
10 Zachary Walker TEAM RL 360. I.O.M.
11 Quillan Donnelly MUNSTER
12 Alexander Foster EASTLANDS VELO
1 Lap
13 Raphael-JohnTabiner NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
14 Ross Hooley LYME ROAD CLUB
15 Ethan Cuerden EASTLANDS VELO
16 Luke Moynihan MUNSTER
17 Isaac Atkinson SALT AYRE COGSET
18 John Bardsley SALT AYRE COGSET
19 Sean Tarrant MUNSTER
20 Isaac Lawrence RHYL CYCLING CLUB
21 Deetry Jarrett SALT AYRE COGSET
22 Joe Waterfield CLIFTON CC.
23 Benjamin Livesey SALT AYRE COGSET
24 Noah Davies TEAM S B HUB
25 Patrick O,Loughlin MUNSTER
26 Dennis Kay EASTLANDS VELO
2 Laps
27 Euan Hacker NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
28 Patrick Morley MUNSTER
3 Laps
29 Tom Elliot L,POOL CENTURY CY.ACAD.
30 Gareth Mcclorey NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
31 Nathan O,Halloran MUNSTER
32 Adam Dillon SOUTHPORT CC
4 Laps
33 Samuel Kendall L,POOL CENTURY CY.ACAD.
B BOYS – Race 2
1 Conor Gallagher IRELAND
2 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS Paul MILNES CYC.
3 Aaron Dodd HOLMFIRTH CYCLING CLUB
4 Adam Gilsenan IRELAND
5 Raphael-JohnTabiner NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
6 David Shine IRELAND
7 Lewis Dolan CLEVELAND WHEELERS
8 Rory Gallagher IRELAND
9 Finley Douglas RHYL CYCLING CLUB
10 Harry Jordan EASTLANDS VELO
11 Jamie Brown INNOVATION RACING
12 Ethan Cuerden EASTLANDS VELO
13 Ross Hooley LYME ROAD CLUB
14 Luke Moynihan MUNSTER
15 Quillan Donnelly MUNSTER
16 Zachary Walker TEAM RL 360. I.O.M.
17 Alexander Foster EASTLANDS VELO
18 Patrick O,Loughlin MUNSTER
19 Isaac Lawrence RHYL CYCLING CLUB
20 John Bardsley SALT AYRE COGSET
21 Deetry Jarrett SALT AYRE COGSET
22 Sean Tarrant MUNSTER
23 Noah Davies TEAM S B HUB
24 Benjamin Livesey SALT AYRE COGSET
25 Patrick Morley MUNSTER
1 Lap
26 Gareth Mcclorey NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
27 Tom Elliot L,POOL CENTURY CY.ACAD.
28 Adam Dillon SOUTHPORT CC
29 Nathan O,Halloran MUNSTER
B GIRLS – Race 1
1 Ellie Swingell HALESOWEN
2 Lola Ellis EASTLANDS VELO
1 Lap
3 Lucy Dalgleish SALT AYRE COGSET
2 Laps
4 Shauna Finn MUNSTER
5 Hannah Mcclorey NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
4 Laps
6 Rachel Mcauliffe MUNSTER
5 Laps
7 Danielle Brennan MUNSTER
B GIRLS – Race 2
1 Ellie Swingell HALESOWEN
2 Shauna Finn MUNSTER
3 Lucy Dalgleish SALT AYRE COGSET
4 Lola Ellis EASTLANDS VELO
5 Hannah Mcclorey NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
1 Lap
6 Rachel Mcauliffe MUNSTER
7 Danielle Brennan MUNSTER
C BOYS – Race 1
1 Joseph Cosgrove SOUTHPORT CC.
2 Sebastian Grindley N.CHESHIRE CLARION
3 Joel Hurt 0
4 Bryn Lawrence C&N CYCLES RAC.TEAM
5 Jude Du Toit KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD.
6 Joe Watkins-Wilson EASTLANDS VELO
7 Alex. Poulston B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
8 Mackenzie Riley KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD.
9 Matthew Bell BEACON WHEELERS
1 Lap
10 Archie Honeysett SALTAYRE COGSET
11 Willem O,Connor MUNSTER
12 Eoghan Lattimore MUNSTER
13 Felix Cuerden EASTLANDS VELO
14 Thomas Kinsella IRELAND
15 Cal Tutty MUNSTER
16 Trayden Jarrett SALTAYRE COGSET
17 David Gaffney MUNSTER
18 Stephan Sheehan MUNSTER
19 Owen Woolland N.CHESHIRE CLARION
20 Oliver Hodgkinson NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
21 John White NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
22 Thomas Stevens EASTLANDS VELO
23 Max Fitzgerald MUNSTER
24 Micheal Postlethwaite MOSSLEY C R T.
25 Aidan Worden RED ROSE OLYMPIC
2 Laps
26 Oliver Oldham FURNESS FLYERS
27 Monty Nelhams SALTAYRE COGSET
28 Marcus Foster EASTLANDS VELO
29 Shaun Laycock BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
30 Alexander Sutton BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
31 Benjamin Pitlovits BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
3 Laps
32 James Clinton L,POOL BRAVEHEART B.C.
33 Drew Williams L,POOL CENTURY CC.
C BOYS – Race 2
1 Joseph Cosgrove SOUTHPORT CC.
2 Sebastian Grindley N.CHESHIRE CLARION
3 Joel Hurt 0
4 Joe Watkins-Wilson EASTLANDS VELO
5 Alex. Poulston B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
6 Jude Du Toit KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD.
7 Matthew Bell BEACON WHEELERS
8 Mackenzie Riley KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD.
9 Archie Honeysett SALTAYRE COGSET
10 Eoghan Lattimore MUNSTER
11 Willem O,Connor MUNSTER
12 Bryn Lawrence C&N CYCLES RAC.TEAM
13 Felix Cuerden EASTLANDS VELO
14 Thomas Kinsella IRELAND
15 David Gaffney MUNSTER
16 Cal Tutty MUNSTER
17 Stephan Sheehan MUNSTER
18 Micheal Postlethwaite MOSSLEY C R T.
19 Trayden Jarrett SALTAYRE COGSET
20 Thomas Stevens EASTLANDS VELO
21 John White NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
22 Max Fitzgerald MUNSTER
23 Aidan Worden RED ROSE OLYMPIC
24 Oliver Oldham FURNESS FLYERS
1 Lap
25 Monty Nelhams SALTAYRE COGSET
26 Marcus Foster EASTLANDS VELO
27 Shaun Laycock BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
28 Benjamin Pitlovits BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
29 Alexander Sutton BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
30 James Clinton L,POOL BRAVEHEART B.C.
C GIRLS RACE 1
1 Florence Greenhalgh EAST BRADFORD CC.
2 Esther Wong SALT AYRE COGSET
3 Megan Lloyd HARRY MIDDLETON CC.
4 Megan De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET
5 Alice Colling RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS
6 Zoe Parker STRATFORD CYCLING CLUB
7 Neve Laycock BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
8 Natasha Hill NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
9 Imogen Peatfield BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
10 Evelyn Field L,CENTURY CYCLING ACAD.
11 Emma Poulston B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
1 Lap
12 Grace Porter B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
2 Laps
13 Isla Glossop BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
C GIRLS RACE 2
1 Esther Wong SALT AYRE COGSET
2 Florence Greenhalgh EAST BRADFORD CC.
3 Megan Lloyd HARRY MIDDLETON CC.
4 Natasha Hill NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
5 Alice Colling RIBBLE VALLEY JUNIORS
6 Emma Poulston B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
7 Zoe Parker STRATFORD CYCLING CLUB
8 Neve Laycock BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
9 Megan De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET
10 Evelyn Field L,CENTURY CYCLING ACAD.
11 Grace Porter B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
12 Isla Glossop BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
13 Imogen Peatfield BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
… continued after advert
D BOYS – Race 1
1 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles-Forme
2 Daniel Cosgrove SOUTHPORT CC.
3 Fraser Cummings MATLOCK C.C.
4 Alex Hodgson BEACON WHEELERS
5 Coen Edwards SALT AYRE COGSET
6 Dominic Poulston B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
7 Joel Woods 0
8 Myles Le Geyt. TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
1 Lap
9 Max Waterfield CLIFTON C.C.
10 Samuel Stewart-Ball RHOS-ON-SEA C.C.
11 Albie Jones NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
12 Fraser Brundrett Astley & Tyldesley C.C.
13 Will Abram-Cartwright SOUTHPORT CC.
14 Lochlann Burnett PORT SUNLIGHT WHLS.
15 Kaden Williams HARRY MIDDLETON CC.
2 Laps
16 Tyler Williams HARRY MIDDLETON CC.
D BOYS – Race 2
1 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles-Forme
2 Fraser Cummings MATLOCK C.C.
3 Daniel Cosgrove SOUTHPORT CC.
4 Alex Hodgson BEACON WHEELERS
5 Coen Edwards SALT AYRE COGSET
6 Samuel Stewart-Ball RHOS-ON-SEA C.C.
7 Will Abram-Cartwright SOUTHPORT CC.
8 Myles Le Geyt. TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
9 Dominic Poulston B,HEAD NORTH END CC.
10 Albie Jones NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
11 Lochlann Burnett PORT SUNLIGHT WHLS.
12 Kaden Williams HARRY MIDDLETON CC.
13 Tyler Williams HARRY MIDDLETON CC.
D GIRLS – Race 1
1 Phoebe Taylor RED ROSE OLYMPIC
2 Charlotte Kilroy N.CHESHIRE CLARION
3 Ciara Postlethwaite MOSSLEY C.R.T
4 Esme Glossop BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
1 Lap
5 Robyn De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET
D GIRLS – Race 2
1 Charlotte Kilroy N.CHESHIRE CLARION
2 Phoebe Taylor RED ROSE OLYMPIC
3 Robyn De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET
4 Esme Glossop BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
E BOYS – Race 1
1 Austin Riley KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD.
2 Sam Oldham FURNESS FLYERS
3 Brad Le Geyt. TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
4 Jet Du Toit NEWARK CASTLE CC.
5 Frank White NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
6 Jacob Harrison EAST BRADFORD C.C.
7 Edward Whittaker BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
8 Ben Bradley PORT SUNLIGHT CC.
9 Peter De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET
10 James Sutton BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
11 George Fairclough BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
E BOYS – Race 2
1 Sam Oldham FURNESS FLYERS
2 Austin Riley KIRKLEES CYCLING ACAD.
3 Jet Du Toit NEWARK CASTLE CC.
4 Jacob Harrison EAST BRADFORD C.C.
5 Frank White NORTH CHESHIRE CLARION
6 Brad Le Geyt. TEAM RL 360 I.O.M.
7 Peter De Lacy-Perkins SALT AYRE COGSET
8 Edward Whittaker BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
9 Ben Bradley PORT SUNLIGHT CC.
10 James Sutton BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
11 George Fairclough BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
E GIRLS – Race 1
1 Katie Lawson SECRET TRAINING CC.
2 Grace Fairclough BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
Race 2
1 Grace Fairclough BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique