Result: Dooleys RT 2up 17 mile TTT

Arthur Doyle and Douglas Watson winners of the Dooleys RT 2up 17 mile time trial on Saturday in Scotland

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Dooleys RT 2up 17 mile TTT

1 Arthur Doyle GTR – Return To Life 33:40:00 Male Vet
1 Douglas Watson GTR – Return To Life 33:40:00 Male Vet

2 Ewen MacGillivray RT 23 35:00:00 Male Senior
2 Peter Ettles RT 23 35:00:00 Male Vet

3 Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC 46:03:00 Female Vet
3 Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC 46:03:00 Female Vet

4 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South 35:30:00 Male Senior
4 Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Project GO 35:30:00 Male Espoir

5 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle 35:54:00 Male Vet
5 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle 35:54:00 Male Senior

6 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT 36:01:00 Female Senior
6 James Cusick Dooleys RT 36:01:00 Male Vet

7 Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club 36:47:00 Male Vet
7 Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club 36:47:00 Male Vet

8 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers 36:56:00 Male Vet
8 Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers 36:56:00 Male Senior

9 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 38:24:00 Male Vet
9 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle 38:24:00 Male Vet

10 Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers 38:54:00 Male Vet
10 Greg Kerr Glasgow Couriers 38:54:00 Male Senior

11 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC 39:07:00 Male Vet
11 David Barclay Lomond Roads CC 39:07:00 Male Vet

12 Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion CC 39:24:00 Male Vet
12 Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC 39:24:00 Male Senior

13 Frazer Bell Fullarton Wheelers 40:03:00 Male Senior
13 MICHAEL ALLEN Fullarton Wheelers 40:03:00 Male Vet

14 Dougie Muirhead Coatbridge Clarion CC 40:21:00 Male Vet
14 Calum Muirhead Coatbridge Clarion CC 40:21:00 Male Espoir

15 John McCrory Glasgow United CC 40:26:00 Male Vet
15 Richard MacPherson Glasgow United CC 40:26:00 Male Vet

16 Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC 41:32:00 Male Vet
16 Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC 41:32:00 Male Vet

17 Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club 41:53:00 Male Senior
17 Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club 41:53:00 Female Vet

18 Gordon McNeil Dumfries CC 41:53:00 Male Vet
18 Gill McNeil Dumfries CC 41:53:00 Female Vet

19 George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers 41:56:00 Male Vet
19 William MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers 41:56:00 Male Vet

20 Anna Fairweather RT 23 42:04:00 Female Senior
20 Lorna Ferguson Glasgow Green Cycle Club 42:04:00 Female Vet

21 Chris Brown Lomond Roads CC 43:22:00 Male Vet
21 Stephen Maxwell Lomond Roads CC 43:22:00 Male Senior

22 Deirdre O’Reilly Glasgow Wheelers 43:40:00 Female Vet
22 Julie Fitzpatrick GTR – Return To Life 43:40:00 Female Vet

23 Jim Seenan Fullarton Wheelers 43:43:00 Male Vet
23 Gordon Raleigh Fullarton Wheelers 43:43:00 Male Vet

24 Tanjeel Maleque Royal Albert CC 45:36:00 Male Senior
24 Manuel Cozzani Royal Albert CC 45:36:00 Male Senior

25 Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO 35:06:00 Male Vet
25 Alexander MacRae Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 35:06:00 Male Espoir

26 Graeme Daly Lomond Roads CC 46:26:00 Male Vet
26 John McMonagle Lomond Roads CC 46:26:00 Male Vet

TheHappyCog

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

 


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK