John Hale, Sam Reed and Lucy Gadd winners at the circuit races at Hillingdon (West London) on Saturday (March 24)
Result: Hillingdon Saturday Crits 2
2/3/4
1 John Hale WORX Factory Racing
2 Isaac Pucci Sigma Sports x Threo
3 Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure
4 Brindley Taylor Project 51
5 Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
6 Charlie Walters Primera-TeamJobs
7 Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 James Gray VC Londres
9 Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team
10 Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles
11 Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm
12 Kevin Chandler Pedalworks Performance Team
13 Matt Owen WORX Factory Racing
14 Hadyn James Spokes BPC Racing
15 Jose Soler Sarmiento Handsling Racing
16 Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
17 Darren Yorston Lky7 SD Racing Team
18 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport
19 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
20 George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance
21 Oliver Blagden BCR Racing
22 Will Wheeler CHAINGANG Racing Team
23 Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC
24 Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing
25 Pete Ganderton GS Henley
26 Laurence McCall VCGH
27 Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport
28 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
29 Jonas Rooze CC London
30 Nick Spencer-Vellacott CC London
31 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
32 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
33 Richmond Rogers Project 51
34 Chris Martin Sunday Echappée
35 Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team
36 Istvan Varga
37 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT
38 Rory Mackay ASFRA Racing Team
39 Alexander Cross VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
40 Matt Tucker Sunday Echappée
41 Fred Ball Giant Cycling Club – Halo Film…
42 David McCarthy VC Londres
43 Louis Francis Watford Velo Sport
44 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta
45 Peter Chapman Thames Velo
46 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
47 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
48 Matthew Burt Project 51
49 Rudie Marais
50 Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure
51 Callum Slade WyndyMilla
52 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
53 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
54 Matthew Conner GS Henley
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Sam Reed Guernsey Velo Club
2 Rob Dyke Didcot Phoenix CC
3 Oliver Withers Velolife
4 Henry Croft
5 Daniel Hughes Spokes BPC Racing
6 Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Vincent Renders Loughborough Students CC
8 Angus Beaumont Paceline RT
9 Luke McCarthy Thames Velo
10 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC
11 Timothy Powell VCGH
12 Rupert Greatwood
13 Robert Coniglio Dulwich Paragon CC
14 Ross Chaplin Onyx Racing Team
15 Ilias Speis
16 Adam Fenton Thames Velo
17 Luciano Brunette Watford Velo Sport
18 John Correa Crawley Wheelers
2/3/4 Women
1 Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles
2 Gem Atkinson Scarpa Racing
3 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne
4 Emma Jane Hornsby Scarpa Racing
5 Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
6 Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne
7 Grace Reynolds London Dynamo
8 Kitty Pemberton-Platt Scarpa Racing
9 Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing
10 Charlotte Verrinder Lovelo Squadra Donne
11 Lucia Bruton WyndyMilla
12 Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing
13 Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing
14 Katie Scott Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
15 Beccy Wilebore CC London
16 Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT
17 Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing
18 Lyndsay Fitzgerald Spokes BPC Racing
19 Charlotte Davis Lovelo Cinelli RT
20 Roisin Hynes Twickenham CC
… continued after advert
U16 Boys
1 Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT
2 Matt Watson Verulam – reallymoving.com
3 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo RT
5 Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes
6 Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT
U14 Boys
1 Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney
2 Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club
3 Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U12 Boys
1 Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC
3 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC
5 Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT
6 Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club
8 Oscar Jordan Charlotteville CC
U12 Girls
1 Elizabeth Watson Verulam – reallymoving
U10 Boys
1 Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Mylo Neale
U10 Girls
1 Margherita Silano WyndyMilla
U8 Boys
1 Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
U8 Girls
1 Erin Armstrong
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique