Harry Tanfield (Canyon Eisberg), Nick Munro, Michael James and Ellen McDermott ( EDCO Boompods) winners at the Middlesbrough Circuit Races on Sunday, March 25
Result: Middlesbrough Circuit Races (Sun, March 25)
Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Ellen McDermott Boompods EDCO NRG
2 Sophie Enever YRDP
3 Felicity Gledhill Team 22
4 Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG
5 Alana Prior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles
6 Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co
7 Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing
8 Miriam Jessett Boompods EDCO NRG
9 Amy Graham Boompods EDCO NRG
10 Jennifer Batey Boompods EDCO NRG
E/1/2/3
1 Harry Tanfield Canyon Eisberg
2 William Corbett Ribble Cycling
3 Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC
4 Thomas Timothy Ribble Cycling
5 Ben Hetherington MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING
6 Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
7 Joss Livesey
8 Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club
9 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
10 William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone
11 Leon Gledhill Vitus Pro Cycling
12 Mark Hansom AIMS Cycling
13 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill – Vangaurd
14 Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles
15 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Nick Munro Royal Air Force CA
2 Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
3 Joss Livesey
4 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
5 Adam Robertson Blumilk.com
6 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
7 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers
8 Luke O’Connell Otley CC
9 Paul Cottrell Sunderland Clarion CC
10 Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl…
4th Cat only
1 Michael James Tyneside Vagabonds CC
2 Howard Murray Manilla GRN Cycling
3 Sam Gray Muckle Cycle Club
4 Mark Patton VC York
5 Ashley Reynolds Valley Striders CC
6 David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
7 Richard Davidson
8 Steven Noble AIMS Cycling
9 David Spalding Dumfries CC
10 Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo
… continued after advert
U16 Boys
1 Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO
2 Jack Coates Otley CC
3 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC
4 Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC
5 Patrick Condon Racing Metro 15
6 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC
7 Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC
8 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC
9 Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC
10 George Radcliffe Otley CC
U16 Girls
1 Jasmine Kent Pink Jersey Race Team
2 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC
3 Freja Smith
U14 Boys
1 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC
2 Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Kieron Mutch Tyneside Vagabonds CC
4 Harry Courtney Racing Metro 15
5 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers CC
6 Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15
7 Matthew Ellmore Otley CC
U14 Girls
1 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC
U12 Boys
1 Joel Hurt Ribble Cycling
2 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy
U12 Girls
1 Stacey Williams Cleveland Wheelers CC
U10 Boys
1 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC
2 Daniel Reynolds Tyneside Vagabonds CC
3 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC
U10 Girls
1 Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League
2 Daisy Allen Manilla GRN Cycling
U8 Boys
1 Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Matthew Best Manilla GRN Cycling
3 Harry Kemp Clifton CC
U8 Girls
1 Sophia Brooks Manilla GRN Cycling
Novice Womens Go-Race
1 Rachel Crowe Berwick Wheelers CC
2 Jami Blythe Berwick Wheelers CC
3 Jacqui Carrick
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
- BMCR Result: Pinvin Road Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)