Gary Chambers, TT bike and Dave Dent, Road bike winners at the Fareham Wheelers Sporting Time Trial on Saturday, March 31
Result: Fareham Wheelers Sporting TT
Time Trial Bikes
1 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 22:17 Male Senior
2 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC 23:28 Male Espoir
3 Andy Smith Velo Club St Raphael 23:46 Male Vet
4 Ayrton Carlton Beeston Cycling Club 23:49 Male Senior
5 David Dalton Fareham Wheelers CC 24:02:00 Male Vet
6 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC 24:09:00 Male Senior
7 Danny Tonkin Racing Club Ravenna 24:39:00 Male Senior
8 Simon Berogna Velo Club St Raphael 24:41:00 Male Vet
9 Matt Harris …a3crg 24:48:00 Male Senior
10 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 24:51:00 Female Vet
11 James Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers CC 25:06:00 Male Senior
12 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 25:08:00 Male Senior
13 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 25:44:00 Male Vet
14 Simon Veater-Young Fareham Wheelers CC 26:05:00 Male Vet
15 Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC 26:07:00 Male Senior
16 Philip Clack Fareham Wheelers CC 26:20:00 Male Vet
17 Tim Crumpton Velo Club St Raphael 26:32:00 Male Vet
18 Perry Lee Southdown Velo 26:33:00 Male Vet
19 Caitlin Peters i-Team Cyclists Club 26:47:00 Female Junior
20 Joshua Lahiri Portsdown Hill CC 27:07:00 Male Senior
21 Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers CC 27:35:00 Female Juvenile
22 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC 28:36:00 Male Vet
23 Deborah Smith Southdown Velo 28:49:00 Female Vet
24 David Pothecary Southdown Velo 29:05:00 Male Vet
25 Keith Webb Southdown Velo 29:16:00 Male Vet
26 Chris HALL Bayside Tri Club 29:21:00 Male Vet
27 Michelle Lock GS Stella 29:38:00 Female Vet
28 Robert Oliver Fareham Wheelers CC 30:30:00 Male Vet
29 Peter Knipe Fareham Wheelers CC 31:46:00 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Dave Dent GS Stella 23:42 Male Vet
2 Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna 24:48:00 Male Vet
3 Max Webber Andover Wheelers 25:11:00 Male Senior
4 Simon Healey Andover Wheelers 25:16:00 Male Vet
5 Ed Slot Sotonia CC 25:25:00 Male Senior
6 James Joel Garner …a3crg 25:43:00 Male Vet
7 Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna 26:07:00 Male Vet
8 Aaron Cooper Fareham Wheelers CC 26:28:00 Male Senior
9 Chris Williams Fareham Wheelers CC 26:35:00 Male Senior
10 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 26:37:00 Male Vet
11 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC 26:48:00 Male Juvenile
12 James Eccleston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 27:02:00 Male Senior
13 Nick Andrews Portsmouth North End CC 27:07:00 Male Vet
14 Sam Dorkings GS Avanti 27:57:00 Male Senior
15 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 28:09:00 Male Vet
16 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 28:36:00 Male Vet
17 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill / Vanguard 28:49:00 Female Senior
18 ROBERT TUTT Velo Club Venta 29:30:00 Male Vet
19 Mike Garner …a3crg 29:35:00 Male Vet
20 Mike Noad Bayside Tri Club 29:45:00 Male Vet
21 David Kemish Fareham Wheelers CC 30:58:00 Male Vet
22 Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers CC 31:07:00 Female Vet
22 Lizzie Gerard Southdown Velo 31:07:00 Female Senior
24 Brian Hygate Fareham Wheelers CC 35:40:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique