Phil Williams fastest in the Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m Time Trial, Claire Swoboda fastest woman, Best veteran on standard Arthur Winstanley
Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m Time Trial
1 Phil Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 51:03
2 George Evans Team Bottrill / Vanguard 52:48
3 Ryan Morley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:26
4 Mitch Russell Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 54:58
5 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 56:59
6 Oscar Sinfield Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:14
7 Liam Cottrell Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:24
8 Matt Gibbons Nova Raiders CC 57:36
9 Victor Chetta Arctic Tacx RT 57:39
10 Phil Murphy Total Tri Training 58:04
11 Robin Green Runcorn CC 58:26
12 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training 58:45
13 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC 58:46
14 Ian Nisbett Hafren CC 58:53
15 Jon White Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 59:20
16 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael 59:30
17 Garry Ellis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 59:31
18 Steffan Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 59:37
19 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 59:39
20 Ian Critchley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 59:55
21 Alex Ward Mersey Tri 59:59
22 Peter Bracken Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:00:04
23 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:00:08
24 Benjamin Gannon St Helens CRC 1:00:14
25 Steve Aston Wrexham RC 1:00:25
26 Scott Welsby Total Tri Training 1:00:28
27 Alun Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 1:00:41
28 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:00:44
29 Eric Grill AeroCoach 1:00:49
30 Ed Middleton Nova Raiders CC 1:01:13
31 Tom Davies Wrexham RC 1:01:14
32 Tudur Parry Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 1:01:20
33 Wayne Owen Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 1:01:26
34 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 1:01:29
35 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:30
36 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders CC 1:01:38
37 Claire Swoboda Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:42
38 William Baugh Ludlow CC 1:02:43
39 Christophe Moeri Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:02:50
40 Rob Kennard Stourbridge Velo 1:02:56
41 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 1:03:00
41 Stuart Mccormick Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:00
43 Edward Chilton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:03:01
44 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:09
45 Adam Mumford Wrekinsport CC 1:03:46
46 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 1:04:16
47 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 1:04:33
48 Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC 1:04:38
49 Philip Elliott Liverpool Century RC 1:04:41
50 Gareth Brookes North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:49
51 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:51
52 Ian Cook Chester RC 1:05:00
53 Dave Pemberton Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 1:05:26
54 Barry Williams Mersey Tri 1:05:46
55 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:05:49
56 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:05:50
57 Alex Nurse Liverpool Century RC 1:05:53
58 Paul Martin Mersey Tri 1:05:54
59 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:06
60 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC 1:06:24
61 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:27
62 Dave Mawhinney Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:28
63 Matt Edwards South Cheshire Triathletes 1:06:54
64 Emma Bexson Stratford Cycling Club 1:07:14
65 Adam Roberts Nova Raiders CC 1:07:26
66 Alan Old Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:07:33
67 Jack Young Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:56
68 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC 1:09:37
69 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:09:58
70 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:22
71 Richard Goddard Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:10:33
72 Paul Carroll Nova Raiders CC 1:11:46
73 Jenny Newton Nova Raiders CC 1:11:47
74 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 1:12:08
75 Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:40
76 Milly Deer North Shropshire Wheelers 1:13:22
77 Luke Philpott Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:14:34
78 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:14:58
79 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 1:15:17
80 Juliet Suddaby Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:26
81 Sarah Mawhinney Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:19:00
82 Peter Norman Wrexham RC 1:45:18
Two Up
1 Ben Palmer Male Senior Surface Design Racing 56:05:00
1 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 56:05:00
2 Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:03:12
2 Donald Field Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:03:12
3 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 01:05:50
3 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 01:05:50
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique