Antony Wallis and Bob Downs winners at the final round of the Ciclos Uno Spring Series at Redbridge Cycle Centre
Result: Ciclos Uno Spring Series (final)
A/B/C/D
1st, Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B
2nd, Phil Hersey, Eagle RC, A
3rd, Matt Steele, Shaftesbury CC, A
4th, Alex Cohen, F.P.CC, B
5th, D. FRT, B
6th, Antonio Wubben, Team JLT Condor, C
7th, Os Assen, FRT, B
8th, P. Cunningham, Gemini BC, B
9th, Mark Oldfield, 4T + Cyclopark, B
10th, Glenn Whellams, 4T + Cyclopark, C
11th, Cliff Steele, Brixton CC, C
12th, Valentino Fontana, Gemini BC, A
13th, Simon Bell, 4T + Cyclopark, C
14th, David Farrow, Eagle RC, C
15th, Ian Watson, CC London, B
16th, Lee Desborough, St Ives CC, B
17th, Hugh Vivian, Finsbury Park CC, C
18th, Nigel Powell, VC St Raphael / Waite, D
19th, Colin Smith, Gemini BC, D
20th, Alistair Pettey, Gemini BC, B
21st, Julian Niles-Cunnington, Team JLT Condor, D
22nd, Nick Symes, Look Mum No Hands, C
23rd, Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC, D
24th, Stephen Piper, No Club, D
E/F/G/H
1st, Bob Downs Team JLT Condor,
2nd, Geoff Bores, Ford CC,
3rd, Pete Constable, Basildon CC,
4th, Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi,
5th, Phil Cooper, Kingsnorth International,
6th, Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft,
7th, Phil Stone, Kingsnorth International,
8th, Phill Harding, The Gregorios,
9th, Mick Savage, Crest CC,
10th, Clare – E – Belle Simon Bellisimo,
11th, Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International,
12th, Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno,
… continued after advert
By Categories
“A” Race Result
1st, Phil Hersey, Eagle RC, A
2nd, Matt Steele, Shaftesbury CC, A
3rd, Valentino Fontana, Gemini BC, A
“B” Race Result
1st, Antony Wallis Ciclos Uno
2nd, Alex Cohen, F.P.CC, B
3rd, D. FRT, B
4th, Os Assen, FRT, B
5th, P. Cunningham, Gemini BC, B
6th, Mark Oldfield, 4T + Cyclopark, B
7th, Ian Watson, CC London, B
8th, Lee Desborough, St Ives CC, B
9th, Alistair Pettey, Gemini BC, B
10th,
“C” Race Result
1st, Antonio Wubben, Team JLT Condor, C
2nd, Glenn Whellams, 4T + Cyclopark, C
3rd, Cliff Steele, Brixton CC, C
4th, Simon Bell, 4T + Cyclopark, C
5th, David Farrow, Eagle RC, C
6th, Hugh Vivian, Finsbury Park CC, C
7th,
“D” Race Result
1st, Nigel Powell, VC St Raphael / Waite, D
2nd, Colin Smith, Gemini BC, D
3rd, Julian Niles-Cunnington, Team JLT Condor, D
4th, Billy McNamara, Clarencourt CC, D
5th, Stephen Piper, No Club, D
“E” Race Result
1st, Bob Downs Team JLT Condor,
2nd, Geoff Bores, Ford CC,
3rd, Andy Roberts, GS Vecchi,
4th, Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft,
5th, Phill Harding, The Gregorios,
6th, Mick Savage, Crest CC,
7th, Clare – E – Belle Simon Bellisimo,
8th, Chris Edwards, Kingsnorth International,
“F” Race Result
1st, Pete Constable Basildon CC
2nd, Phil Cooper, Kingsnorth International,
3rd, Phil Stone, Kingsnorth International,
4th, Charlie Bruce, Ciclos Uno,
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique