Peter Nicholls, Gary Chambers and Angela Carpenter winners at round 2 of the CTT Circuit Series near Southampton on Sunday
Result: CTT Circuit Series Round 2 (Lymington)
Women
1 Angela Carpenter …a3crg 43:43:00 Vet
2 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 43:50:00 Senior
3 Kelly Murphy C2 Racing 44:05:00 Senior
4 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 44:11:00 Vet
5 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 45:05:00 Vet
6 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury 46:54:00 Vet
7 Emma Angove 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 47:47:00 Senior
8 Michelle Walter Bournemouth Arrow CC 50:05:00 Vet
9 Michelle Lock GS Stella 51:06:00 Vet
10 Courtney Edmonds Bike Jockey CC 59:13:00 Senior
… continued after advert
Senior Men/Espoirs
1 Gary Chambers NOPINZ 58:45:00 Senior
2 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 59:13:00 Espoir
3 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervélo 59:39:00 Espoir
4 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill / Vanguard 01:00:18 Senior
5 Leon Wright Race Hub 01:00:28 Senior
6 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 01:00:40 Espoir
7 Ant Gritton Sotonia CC 01:01:52 Senior
8 Stewart Ward New Forest CC 01:05:07 Senior
Vets
1 Peter Nicholls Race Hub 38:17:00 Vet
2 James Rix Team Bottrill / Vanguard 39:18:00 Vet
3 Simon McNamara South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 39:20:00 Vet
4 Lee Morgan Team Bottrill / Vanguard 40:24:00 Vet
5 Neil Mackley Fareham Wheelers CC 41:51:00 Vet
6 Brendan Reese Army Cycling Union 41:53:00 Vet
7 Dave Dent GS Stella 42:18:00 Vet
8 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 42:25:00 Vet
9 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 42:32:00 Vet
10 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 43:07:00 Vet
11 Giles White Sherwood CC 43:28:00 Vet
12 Simon Smith Shutt Ridley RT 43:49:00 Vet
13 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 44:35:00 Vet
14 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 44:43:00 Vet
15 Stuart Peckham New Forest CC 45:01:00 Vet
16 Ian Hatch Sotonia CC 47:45:00 Vet
17 Stuart Field CC Ashwell 47:48:00 Vet
18 Andrew Mayfield Bournemouth Arrow CC 48:36:00 Vet
19 Mike Boyce …a3crg 51:07:00 Vet
20 William Simmons Christchurch Bicycle Club 52:49:00 Vet
21 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 53:38:00 Vet
22 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 57:00:00 Vet
Paracycling
1 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes 59:01:00 C3
Junior
1 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill / Vanguard 41:23:00 Junior
2 Kieran Morris Oswestry Paragon CC 45:08:00 Junior
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique