Result: Withington Wheelers 10

Simon Wilson of Ribble Pro Cycling fastest in the Withington Wheelers 10 on Saturday, Molly Horsley Frost was fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Withington Wheelers 10

Saturday’s 10 at Withington Wheelers (should of been a 25 but road works shortened it). Won by Simon Wilson of Ribble. Photo: Ellen Isherwood

Result
1 Simon Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling 20.20
2 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 21.26
3 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 21.41
4 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club 22.04
5 Liam Cottrell Port Sunlight Wheelers 22.14
6 Tom Thornely Buxton CC 22.25
7 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 22.27
8 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 22.29
9 Graham Rands Manchester Triathlon Club 22.31
10 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub 22.45
11 John Spearman Seamons CC 22.48
12 Steve Downey Pirate Juice CC 22.51
13 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 23.09
14 Chris Siepen Seamons CC 23.13
15 Robin Green Runcorn CC 23.19
16 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club 23.27
17 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 23.29
18 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers 23.33
19 Eric Grill AeroCoach 23.38
20 Bradley Murphy Wills Wheels Cycling Club 23.38
21 Jack Smith Innovation Racing 23.42
22 David Wright Warrington Road Club 23.44
23 Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club 23.47
24 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton 23.48
25 Joshua Ruddiman HD Revolutions 23.54
26 Malcolm Horner Warrington Road Club 23.55
27 Andy Gray Wills Wheels Cycling Club 23.58
28 Tony Haley Vision Racing 23.58
29 Cole Drews Team Wheelguru 24.07
30 Gavin Lynch Glossop Kinder Velo CC 24.11
31 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers 24.11
32 James Lindsay Hoppers Rollers 24.14
33 Andy Milligan Weaver Valley CC 24.16
34 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 24.17
35 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC 24.28
36 Dave Isherwood Team Swift 24.39
37 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 24.41
38 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 24.42
39 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC 24.45
40 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 24.48
41 Murray Taylor Manchester Triathlon Club 25.03
42 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC 25.06
43 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 25.18
44 Molly Horsley Frost Vision Racing 25.28
45 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club 25.30
46 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 25.34
47 Claire Harrison Vision Racing 25.34
48 Martin Alcock Niteriders 25.37
49 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs 25.40
50 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 25.57
51 David Trippier East Lancashire RC 26.00
52 Paul Dentith Congleton CC 26.04
53 John Lowe Withington Wheelers 26.09
54 Paul Barber Seamons CC 26.11
55 Mark Pryal Seamons CC 26.13
56 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC 26.21
57 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo CC 26.30
58 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 26.33
59 Hope Kerry Team Lusso 26.47
60 Sandra Griffiths Vision Racing 27.03
61 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC 27.05
62 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 27.19
63 Michelle Fairclough Salford Cycling Club 27.23
64 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club 27.39
65 Simon Darby Salford Cycling Club 27.58
66 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC 28.00
67 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers 28.00
68 Andrew Grace Crewe Clarion Whs 28.20
69 Darryl Nolan East Lancashire RC 28.33
70 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 28.42
71 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC 29.02
72 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 29.04
73 stephen longdon Stretford Wheelers CC 29.43
74 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Whs 29.53
75 Samantha Hewitt Ashley Touring CC 31.16
76 David Steele Lyme Racing Club 33.16
77 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 34.50

TheHappyCog

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

 


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: