Pat Wright fastest in Kingston Phoenix RC Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 7), Delia Beddis fastest woman
Result: Kingston Phoenix RC Open 10
1 Pat Wright Paceline RT 20:10 Male Senior
2 Andrew Bradbury Paceline RT 21:07 Male Senior
3 Ben Elliott Paceline RT 21:13 Male Senior
4 Tom Portsmouth VC de Londres 21:33 Male Junior
5 Mark Perry Vicious Velo 21:49 Male Vet
6 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 22:00 Male Senior
7 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 22:14 Male Vet
8 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 22:16 Male Senior
9 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers 22:39 Male Senior
11 David Shepherd …a3crg 22:55 Male Vet
12 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC 22:59 Male Senior
13 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC 23:13 Male Senior
14 Caine MacNeil Islington Cycling Club 23:19 Male Vet
15 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC 23:22 Male Vet
16 Chris Beales Pearson Cycling Club 23:27 Male Vet
17 Paul Thompson Epsom CC 23:30 Male Vet
18 Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team 23:32 Female Senior
19 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC 23:39 Male Vet
20 Michael Gates Chew Valley Cycling Club 23:46 Male Senior
20 Adam Wells Paceline RT 23:46 Male Senior
22 Sam Dorkings GS Avanti 23:51 Male Senior
23 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 24:02:00 Male Vet
24 Craig Lawrence Kingston Wheelers CC 24:10:00 Male Senior
25 Shaun Marlor Bec CC 24:15:00 Male Vet
26 Richard Moore WyndyMilla 24:16:00 Male Vet
26 Phil Gall Epsom CC 24:16:00 Male Vet
28 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 24:20:00 Male Vet
29 Roland Kitson Horsham Cycling 24:30:00 Male Vet
30 Andrew R Green Bec CC 24:38:00 Male Vet
31 David French Weybridge Wheelers 24:43:00 Male Vet
32 Russell Thorne-Jones Crawley Wheelers 24:50:00 Male Vet
33 Jim Ford Dorking Cycling Club 24:58:00 Male Vet
34 Steven Hughes Kingston Wheelers CC 25:01:00 Male Senior
35 Simon Pontin Addiscombe CC 25:14:00 Male Espoir
36 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:15:00 Male Vet
37 Nick McCormick Epsom CC 25:25:00 Male Vet
38 Katie Crowe Dulwich Paragon CC 25:42:00 Female Vet
39 Tony Venus Dorking Cycling Club 25:50:00 Male Vet
40 Bill Dolan New Malden Velo 25:52:00 Male Vet
41 Daniel Arthur Epsom CC 25:58:00 Male Vet
42 James Thomas Epsom CC 26:05:00 Male Vet
43 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 26:27:00 Male Vet
44 Tom Pemberton New Malden Velo 26:42:00 Male Senior
46 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 27:05:00 Male Vet
47 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC 27:31:00 Male Vet
48 Nigel Robathan Dorking Cycling Club 27:45:00 Male Vet
49 Suzanne Shaw Kingston Phoenix RC 28:02:00 Female Vet
50 Liz Saul London Dynamo 28:19:00 Female Unknown
51 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC 28:20:00 Female Vet
52 Patrick Long New Malden Velo 28:30:00 Male Vet
53 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC 29:09:00 Male Vet
54 JOHN FROUD Festival Road Club 29:15:00 Male Vet
55 Jonathan Gough Old Portlians CC 29:57:00 Male Senior
56 Peter Adams Tri Surrey 30:26:00 Male Senior
57 Caroline Beirne Epsom CC 30:46:00 Female Vet
58 Gemma TREDWELL Kingston Phoenix RC 30:53:00 Female Senior
59 Joanna Bednarska East London Velo 31:16:00 Female Senior
60 Mark Hancock Anerley BC 32:05:00 Male Vet
61 Michael Wakely Redmon CC 34:42:00 Male Vet
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands