Llewellyn Kinch and Agne Kudirkaite winners at the circuit races at Hillingdon on Saturday (April 14)
Result: Saturday Crits (Hillingdon)
Category 3/4
1 Llewellyn Kinch TowerEight RT
2 Ben Mackett TowerEight RT
3 Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles
4 Ashley Harvey CC London
5 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
6 Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
7 George Day Shutt Ridley RT
8 Schalk Blom
9 Sam Reed Verulam – reallymoving.com
10 Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo
11 James Harvey
12 Charlie Lacaille St Paul’s Cycle Racing Team
13 Sean Meager Verulam CC
14 Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure
15 Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC
16 Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC
17 Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes
18 Toby Hunt Verulam CC
19 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
20 Peter Chapman Thames Velo
21 Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista
22 Iain McNaught CC London
23 Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
24 Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
25 Jack Eddy London Dynamo
26 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club
27 Ingmar Gunn
28 Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc
29 Karl Allen-Dobson Mid Devon CC
30 Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium)
31 Peter Sibley Watford Velo Sport
32 Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team
33 Joseph Gokmen London Dynamo
34 Patrick Ramsey
35 Will Wheeler CHAINGANG Racing Team
36 Paul Simmons Ashford Road Cycling Club
37 Stefan Atanasov VC Colets
38 Mathew Gray VC Londres
39 Thomas de Sousa
40 Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC
41 Charlie Stanton-Stock
42 Adam Fenton Thames Velo
43 Louis Benmax
44 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
45 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
46 Max O’Connor Thames Velo
47 Malcolm Davies Dulwich Paragon CC
48 Lewis Rogers Rapha Cycling Club
49 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
50 Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC
51 Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC
52 Lewis Roberts TowerEight RT
53 Jeremy Godfrey Icknield Road Club
54 Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
55 Peter Fuller VC Norwich
56 Nathan Bond
57 Jasmeer Patti
58 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull)
59 Joel Parsons Watford Velo Sport
60 Adrian Heathfield Direct Power Cycling Team
61 David Walsh
62 Andrew Gadd Mossley CRT
… continued after advert
4th Cat Women
1 Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
2 Millie Citton VC Londres
3 Lillian Choy London Dynamo
4 Lyndsay Fitzgerald Spokes BPC Racing
5 Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne
6 Heather Nickson VC Londres
7 Amy Marks CC London
8 Ruth Gray Team Milton Keynes
9 Vikki D’Arcy Watford Velo Sport
10 Charlotte Davis Lovelo Cinelli RT
11 Helena Knightley BellaVelo
12 Gill Thom Kingston Wheelers CC
13 Nicola Lynch
14 Morag Spence London Dynamo
15 Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes
16 Katie Toft Mossley CRT
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)