Chris Childs winner of the category 3/4 Two Counties Road Race at Bridgnorth on Sunday, April 15
Result: Two Counties Road Race
1 Chris Childs Clee Cycles
2 David Scott Rhino Velo Race Team
3 Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team
4 James Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk
5 James Pheysey Halesowen A & CC
6 Tyler Brennan Hafren CC
7 Sam Marshall Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik…
8 Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC
9 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC
10 Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team
11 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC
12 Cai Edwards Clwb Beicio Egni
13 Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael
14 Simon Bromley Paramount CRT
15 Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk
16 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
17 Jake White Wolverhampton Whls
18 John Hines 3C Payment sports
19 Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
20 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls
21 Adam Henley Cheltenham & County CC
22 Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona
23 David Lowe BowlPhish Racing
24 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team
25 Peter Medhurst Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
26 Tom Mansfield 365velo Racing club
27 Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club
28 William Scott BCR Racing
29 Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC
30 Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7
31 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC
32 Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC
33 Iwan Thomas Graham Weigh Racing
34 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
35 Edward Silverton Morvelo Basso RT
36 Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona
37 Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT
38 Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo
39 Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls
40 David Weir Team PB Performance
41 Thomas Barlow Cheltenham & County CC
42 Hamish Carrick TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
43 Joe Twelvetrees The Cycle Room
44 Benoit Smeuninx EvoVelo Karbona
45 Gareth Sanger Wrexham Roads Club
46 Steve Aston Wrexham Roads Club
47 David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers
48 Toby Williams Team Aspire
49 Deio Jones Clwb Beicio Egni
50 Philip Gleave Congleton CC
51 Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC
52 Jonathan Goh Paramount CRT
53 Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC
54 William Young Audlem Cycling Club
55 Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing
56 Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls
57 Paul Baptist 3C Payment sports
58 Aaron Crinnian Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo)
59 Jos Busby Shutt Ridley RT
60 Tim Mahoney Royal Air Force CA
61 Frazer Hopwood Royal Air Force CA
62 Adam Swain Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
63 Darren Winterbourne
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique