Jonathan Bourne and Edward Shone winners at week 3 of the Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race League (Greater Manchester)
Result: Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race League 3
Cat 2/3/4
1 Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team
2 Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team
3 Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club
4 Matthew Taylor Albion Cycling Co
5 Benjamin Pygott Team Wheelguru
6 Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC
7 Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT
8 Matthew Kelly Hale Velo
9 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team
10 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC
11 Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT
12 Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
13 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
14 Peter Hutchinson Cheshire Maverick CC
15 Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
16 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
17 Jacob Ragan Albion Cycling Co
18 Isaac Appleby N-Fuse Identity Racing
19 Tom Cornforth University Of Manchester CC
20 Andrew Webster Element Cycling Team
21 Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT
22 Thomas Green Macclesfield Wheelers
23 Matthew Johnson Chorlton Velo
24 Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club
25 David Curtis-Whitfield
26 Rhys Roberts Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
27 Karl Richter Mossley CRT
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Edward Shone
2 Samuel Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club
3 Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo
4 Charles Dennison Manchester Wheelers Club
5 Matthew Barnard University Of Manchester CC
6 Oliver Bentley East Lancashire RC
7 Darren Moore Hale Velo
8 Jack Livesey Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree
9 Nick Louis Cheshire Maverick CC
10 Joe Howie Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
11 Ben Metcalfe Cheshire Maverick CC
12 Stuart Howarth Holmes Chapel Velo
… continued after advert
U16 Boys
1 Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team
2 Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team
3 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
4 Tyler Koch Mossley CRT
5 Jack Coates Otley CC
6 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
7 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT
8 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club
9 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
10 Harry Noonan Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
U16 Girls
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT
2 Olivia Braybrooke Sportcity Velo
3 Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers
4 Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle
5 Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo
U14 Boys
1 William Longden Mossley CRT
2 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
3 Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo
4 Eddie McHugh Team Terminator
5 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo
U14 Girls
1 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT
2 Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo
3 Annabel Parker Matlock CC
U12 Boys
1 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
2 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
3 Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo
U12 Girls
1 Grace Longden Mossley CRT
U10 Boys
1 Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl…
U10 Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
U8 Boys
1 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl…
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)