Alicia Lisle and Gregg Booker winners at the first round of the Darley Moor Circuit Races on Sunday (April 15)
Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 1
3/4
1 Gregg Booker Loughborough Students CC
2 Blake Cowley NRT racing
3 Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles
4 Jack Clay Derby Mercury RC
5 Brian Fleming Ellmore Factory Racing
6 Szabo Rubin Leicestershire Road Club
7 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club
8 Stuart Percival
9 Scott Deacon Mapperley CC
10 Gareth James Team V-Sprint Racing
11 Isaac Russell Derby Mercury RC
12 Anthony Adamson Cliff Pratt Racing
3/4 Women
1 Alicia Lisle OVB
2 Ria Mobbs The Racing Chance Foundation
3 Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C
4 Penny Trinder Cliff Pratt Racing
5 Hannah Bayes LIV AWOL
6 Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club
7 Melanie Potter
8 Jade Mobbs
9 Natasha Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10 Sarah Weir Brixton Cycles Club
11 Lorna Marlow Welland Valley CC
… continued after advert
U16 Boys
1 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
2 Jack Husselbee Derby Mercury RC
3 Kieran Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
4 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
5 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
6 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy
7 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
8 Edward Lowe Bourne Whls CC
9 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing
10 Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy
U16 Girls
1 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC
2 Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC
3 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT
4 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC
5 Zara Knowles Lichfield City CC
U14 Boys
1 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy
2 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
3 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
4 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club
5 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
6 Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad
7 Zak Machin
8 Samuel Thomas Derby Mercury RC
9 Joshua Williams Matlock CC
U14 Girls
1 Annabel Parker Matlock CC
2 Jessica Tiffney Derby Mercury RC
3 Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC
U12 Boys
1 Henry Barker-Pine Heanor Clarion CC
2 Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC
3 Leo Bass The MI Racing Academy
4 Alfie Clarke
5 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC
6 Joel Russell Derby Mercury RC
7 Evan Williams Matlock CC
U12 Girls
1 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC
2 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC
3 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes … continued after advert
U10 Boys
1 James Canham Doncaster Whls CC
2 Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team
3 Gethin Sinclair North Midlands Youth Squad
4 Danny Barr Matlock CC
U10 Girls
1 Libby Jackson Matlock CC
2 Gracie Day Matlock CC
U8 Boys
1 Cody Bassett
2 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC
3 Nathaniel Parkin Matlock CC
U8 Girls
1 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC
2 Isla Woolf Matlock CC
3 Olivia Marriott Heanor Clarion CC
4 Myla Barr
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands