John Brearley fastest in the Barton Wheelers 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (April 21), Laura Walker was first woman
Result: Barton Wheelers 10m TT
1 John Brearley Squadra RT 20:07 Male Senior
2 Scott Walker Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:39 Male Senior
3 Joshua Jones Team Sportslab 20:41 Male Espoir
4 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 20:49 Male Vet
5 Richard Walker Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 21:31 Male Vet
6 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:40 Male Vet
7 Adam Jordan Team Sportslab 21:47 Male Vet
8 Shaun Robinson Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 22:22 Male Vet
9 Neil Wilson Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 22:30 Male Senior
10 JP Pretorius Vive Le Velo 22:55 Male Senior
11 Jonathon Bennett City RC (Hull) 22:59 Male Vet
12 ANDREW CARROLL Hull Thursday RC 23:10 Male Vet
13 Russell Horner Team Sportslab 23:11 Male Vet
14 Mark Clark Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 23:15 Male Vet
15 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 23:17 Male Vet
16 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo 23:27 Male Vet
17 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 23:30 Male Vet
18 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:34 Male Vet
19 Peter Odling Alford Whs 23:39 Male Vet
20 John Gadie Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 23:40 Male Vet
20 Graham Briggs Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 23:40 Male Vet
22 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:47 Male Vet
23 Adrian Dalby Hull Thursday RC 23:51 Male Vet
24 Gary Bates Team Swift 24:09:00 Male Vet
25 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:42:00 Male Vet
26 Adrian Jackson VTTA (North Midlands) 24:51:00 Male Vet
27 Graeme Patchett Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:10:00 Male Vet
28 John Savage Hull Thursday RC 25:30:00 Male Vet
29 David Percival Team Swift 25:32:00 Male Vet
30 Ehren Courtman R P D Racing 25:44:00 Male Junior
31 John Cunliffe Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:57:00 Male Vet
32 John Woolley Lincoln Wheelers CC 26:09:00 Male Vet
33 Micky Pell Alford Whs 26:11:00 Male Vet
34 Andy Clark VTTA (North Midlands) 26:21:00 Male Vet
35 Paul Blease Alford Whs 26:33:00 Male Vet
36 Laura Walker Team Bottrill / Vanguard 26:44:00 Female Vet
37 David Jacketts Hull Thursday RC 26:53:00 Male Vet
38 Caroline Frank Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 27:01:00 Female Vet
39 Alan Kaye City RC (Hull) 27:09:00 Male Vet
40 Alan Gay Team Swift 27:35:00 Male Vet
41 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 27:49:00 Female Vet
42 Colin Roberts Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 27:50:00 Male Vet
43 John Burton Alford Whs 29:58:00 Male Vet
44 Elizabeth McTernan Alford Whs 34:12:00 Female H4
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands