Christopher Fennell (19.38) beats his brother Nicholas (20.45) in the Kent CA 10 mile time trial on the (Q10/22) Sunday; Rebecca Wilson fastest woman
Result: Kent CA 10 mile TT
1 Christopher Fennell The Independent Pedaler 19:38 Male Senior
2 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 20:45 Male Senior
3 Oliver Robinson Team Wiggins 21:18 Male Espoir
4 Mike Piper Abellio – SFA Racing Team 21:21 Male Vet
5 John Osborn Folkestone Velo Club 21:33 Male Vet
6 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:53 Male Vet
7 Adrian Hawkins Thanet RC 22:27 Male Vet
8 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs 22:35 Male Vet
9 Steven Smith Medway Velo Club 22:46 Male Vet
10 Paul Morton PMR @ Toachim House 22:53 Male Senior
10 Fabien Large Direct Power Cycling Team 22:53 Male Junior
12 Nicholas Scott Thanet RC 23:02 Male Senior
13 Stephen Wilkinson Folkestone Velo Club 23:24 Male Vet
14 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:27 Male Vet
15 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC 23:36 Male Vet
16 Steven Melia-Chamberlain Medway Velo Club 23:52 Male Senior
17 Mark Wright Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:55 Male Vet
18 Tony Carty Tri Spirit Team 23:57 Male Senior
19 Matthew Hall Thanet RC 24:34:00 Male Senior
20 Paul Kennedy PMR @ Toachim House 24:44:00 Male Vet
21 Christopher Bax PMR @ Toachim House 25:03:00 Male Vet
22 Martin Russell Thanet RC 25:05:00 Male Vet
23 Marco Forgione 34 Nomads CC 25:10:00 Male Vet
24 Robert Giles PMR @ Toachim House 25:17:00 Male Vet
25 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC 25:29:00 Male Vet
26 Phil Booth Medway Velo Club 26:08:00 Male Vet
27 Michael Coulter Gravesend CC 26:10:00 Male Vet
28 Robert Philbrook Wigmore CC 26:16:00 Male Vet
29 Colin Smith Gemini BC 26:18:00 Male Vet
30 Costin Murray Ashford Road CC 26:30:00 Male Vet
31 James Moss Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:39:00 Male Vet
32 David Mackey Medway Velo Club 26:40:00 Male Vet
33 Paul Kelk Thanet RC 26:59:00 Male Vet
34 Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 27:04:00 Female Vet
35 Simon Charles Thanet RC 27:09:00 Male Vet
36 Liz Saul London Dynamo 27:56:00 Female Unknown
37 Andy Burrows Thanet RC 28:03:00 Male Vet
38 Mike Perry San Fairy Ann CC 30:41:00 Male Vet
39 Jim O’Leary GS Avanti 33:17:00 Male Vet
40 Stephanie Waters San Fairy Ann CC 38:39:00 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique