India Lee, Jared Linden and Paul Jones winner of the Somer Valley Spring Criterium on Saturday in Bath
Result: Somer Valley Spring Criterium
Provisional
WOMEN
1 India Lee Hargroves-Ridley-Montezumas
2 Heidi Blunden The Racing Chance Foundation
3 Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT
4 Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC
5 Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing
6 Nikki Toomer exeter wheelers
7 Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team
8 Annie Mcvane Rider
9 Lauren Booth Rider
10 Karen Spaterie Rider
11 Laura Wells Mickey Cranks CC
12 Rosie nunnerly Rider
13 Joanna Goodwood Rider
14 Karen Whyte VeloVitesse
15 Sally Crocker Salt & Sham Cycle Club
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
2 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta
3 Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
4 Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC
5 David Le Roux Equipe Flamme Rouge
6 Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC
7 Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films
8 James Banks Ely Race Club
9 David Bradley EvoVelo Karbona
10 Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club
11 Graham Reeves Bristol RC
12 Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club
13 Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club
14 Daniel Soltys University of Bath Cycling Club
15 Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Club
16 Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM
17 Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club
18 Edward Gray University of Bath Cycling Club
19 Thomas Bass Latchem Sunwise Race Team
20 Nick Morgan Pontypool RCC
21 Lee Evangelista BIKESTRONG-KTM
22 Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls
23 Edward Jackson Rider
24 Jos Kertzman Bath Cycling Club
25 Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM
26 Mark Pettitt Portishead Cycling Club
27 George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM
28 Tom Peirson-Smith GS Henley
29 Duncan Lancashire Bath Cycling Club
30 Ben Coogan Cotswold Veldrijden
31 Tom Coombe Kingston Wheelers CC
32 Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC
33 Robert Francis Somer Valley CC
34 Peter Bains
35 Luke Justin Somer Valley CC
36 Robert Snook Rider
37 Robin Taylor
38 Jayden Baguley
39 Mark Kemp
40 Alexander Atkins University of Bristol CC
41 Michael Holding
42 James Mcgough Recycles RCC
43 Paul Enderson
… continued after advert
Cat 2/3
1 Paul Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM
2 James Phillips Bristol RC
3 Matt ROWE Rider
4 Charlie revell Rider
5 Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM
6 Milo Girardet Ely Race Club
7 Evan Powell Pontypool RCC
8 Joe Monk Rider
9 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club
10 David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs
12 Adam Cole Pontypool RCC
13 Daniel Fox Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
14 Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM
15 Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC
16 Samuel Reakes Bynea CC
17 Luke Craddock Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
18 Jamie atkins
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique