Result: Mossley CRT Tameside Youth Races 3

Hugo Lutz-Atkinson, Erin Avill, Finley Douglas and Evelina Black winners at week 3 of the Mossley CRT Tameside Youth Races in Greater Manchester on Sunday

 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Mossley CRT Tameside Youth Races 3

U16 Boys
1 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Ribble Cycling
2 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo
3 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
4 John Culpan Giant Halifax Race Team
5 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
6 Jack Coates Otley CC
7 Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team
8 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT
9 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
10 Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man
11 George Wood North Midlands Youth Squad
12 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team
13 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC
14 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
15 Thomas Lord Eastlands Velo
16 George Radcliffe Otley CC
17 Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set
18 Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT
19 Tom Sheard Pedalsport Cycling Club
20 William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set
21 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club
22 Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set
23 Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man
24 Dylan Kay Bronte Tykes Cycling Club

U16 Girls
1 Erin Avill Pink Jersey Race Team
2 Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team
4 Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team
5 Flora Knight Pink Jersey Race Team
6 Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo
7 Eleanor Hunt Otley CC
8 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC
9 Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC
10 Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub
11 Abby Munro Sportcity Velo
12 Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man
13 Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle
14 Charlotte Fox Clifton CC

 

… continued after advert

TheHappyCog

U14 Boys
1 Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club
2 Jamie Brown Innovation Racing
3 Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
4 Harry Jordan Eastlands Velo
5 Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set
7 Josh Marsden Lyme RC
8 Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo
9 Noah Davies Team SB Hub
10 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
11 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle
12 Callum Watson East Bradford CC
13 John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set
14 Samuel Pendrill Innovation Racing

U14 Girls
1 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
2 Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching
3 Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT
4 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
5 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
6 Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo
7 Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set
8 Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers
9 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle

U12 Boys
1 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
2 Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC
3 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo
4 Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT
5 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
6 Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo

U12 Girls
1 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
2 Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club
… continued after advert

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

U10 Boys
1 Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC
2 Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team
3 Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers
4 Edward Black Eastlands Velo
5 Fraser Brundrett North Cheshire Clarion
6 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion

U10 Girls
1 Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
2 Robyn de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set

U8 Boys
1 Billy Ladle West Riding Track League
2 Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT

U8 Girls
1 Maisie Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Cycling Club

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

 


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: