Ben Stancombe fastest in the CC Breckland 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 21); Kimberley Hatlon-Farrow first woman in 4th!
Result: CC Breckland 10m TT
1 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity 20:56 Male Senior
2 Stuart Fairweather Team Velovelocity 21:08 Male Vet
3 Leon West CC Sudbury 21:24 Male Senior
4 Kimberley Hatlon-Farrow DRAG2ZERO 21:56 Female Senior
5 Matthew Ratcliffe Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 22:04 Male Vet
6 Dan Blackburn VC Norwich 22:05 Male Vet
7 Oliver Milk Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 22:05 Male Senior
8 Richard Carrington West Suffolk Wheelers 22:21 Male Vet
9 Damon Day CC Sudbury 22:22 Male Vet
10 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity 22:24 Male Vet
11 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:31 Male Vet
12 James Hayward Ipswich Tri Club 22:31 Male Senior
13 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 22:39 Male Vet
14 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 22:55 Male Senior
15 James Potter Ipswich BC 23:08 Male Senior
16 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 23:09 Male Vet
17 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers 23:10 Male Vet
18 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs 23:13 Male Senior
19 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:13 Male Vet
20 MIKE PADFIELD North Norfolk Whs 23:19 Male Vet
21 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 23:20 Male Senior
22 Jonny Hawes Great Yarmouth C C 23:29 Male Senior
23 Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC 23:37 Male Vet
24 James Walsgrove Ride Harder 23:38 Male Senior
25 Mark Farrow Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:39 Male Vet
26 Martin Johnson Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:46 Male Senior
27 Louis Julian D A P Cycling Club 24:03:00 Male Espoir
28 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 24:08:00 Male Vet
29 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC 24:09:00 Male Vet
30 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 24:18:00 Male Senior
31 John Morgan North Norfolk Whs 24:19:00 Male Vet
32 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 24:26:00 Male Vet
33 Owen Bannister Stowmarket & District CC 24:28:00 Male Senior
34 Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 24:44:00 Male Senior
35 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 24:44:00 Male Vet
36 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo 25:00:00 Male Vet
37 Johnathan Lincoln Great Yarmouth C C 25:10:00 Male Vet
38 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 25:10:00 Male Vet
39 Richard Collyer North Norfolk Whs 25:28:00 Male Vet
40 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 25:53:00 Male Vet
41 Steve Stringer D A P Cycling Club 25:53:00 Male Vet
42 Trevor Figgitt Plomesgate CC 25:54:00 Male Vet
43 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 25:57:00 Male Vet
44 Stephen Brown Great Yarmouth C C 26:01:00 Male Vet
45 Michael Wood CC Breckland 26:21:00 Male Vet
46 David Young West Suffolk Wheelers 26:46:00 Male Senior
47 Anthony Bye Wisbech Whs 26:55:00 Male Vet
48 Sally Withey Team Swift 27:06:00 Female Vet
49 Chris Womack VC Baracchi 27:11:00 Male Vet
50 IAN MILLARD CC Sudbury 27:16:00 Male Vet
51 David Fenn CC Sudbury 27:39:00 Male Vet
52 Alan McGuire Ipswich BC 27:53:00 Male Vet
53 Isabella Johnson CC Sudbury 27:55:00 Female Juvenile
54 Colin Harris CC Sudbury 27:58:00 Male Vet
55 N J Parravani CC Breckland 28:26:00 Male Vet
56 Brendan O’Brien Eagle Road Club 29:06:00 Male Vet
57 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs 33:01:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)