Arjan Planting and Daren Austin winners at week 2 of the Hillingdon Masters Crits on Wednesday (April 25)
Result: Hillingdon Masters Crits 2
Masters 40+
1 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
3 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
4 Ian Paine CHAINGANG Racing Team
5 Pete Ganderton GS Henley
6 Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team
7 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
8 Justin McKie TORQ Performance
9 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC
10 Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing
11 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC
12 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC
13 David Ivory Reading CC
14 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
15 Jim Bainbridge Thames Velo
16 Pete Caro Watford Velo Sport
17 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC
18 Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
19 Ashley Russell London Dynamo
20 James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team
21 Gary Nugent Verulam – reallymoving.com
22 Steve Dunn Verulam CC
23 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
24 Benjamin Allen Westerley CC
25 Simon Cox DIMASCIO
26 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
27 Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Daren Austin Twickenham CC
2 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
3 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
4 Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
5 Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
6 Michael Skipsey
7 Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club
8 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club
9 Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing
10 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
11 Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC
12 Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team
13 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
14 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
15 Jamie Davies-Evans Adalta Cycling Club
16 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC
17 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi
18 Keith Chanter Rolling Dynamics CC
19 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
20 Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC
21 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
22 David Gayler Kenton RC
23 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
24 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
25 Mark Hughes GS Henley
26 Matt Siviter Beaconsfield Cycling Club
27 Nigel Powell VC St Raphael
28 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
29 John Alderman GS Vecchi
30 Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC
31 Gavin Bench Verulam – reallymoving.com
32 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
33 Nick Symes
34 Russell Wingfield Hounslow & District Wheelers
35 Stephen Baker Kenton RC
36 Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique