Arjan Planting, Jo Skelton, and Michael Skipsey winners at the first of the Spring Crits at Hillingdon (West London) on Saturday, April 1st
Result: Hillingdon Spring Crits 1
Category 2/3
1 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team
3 James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team
4 Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm
5 Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team
6 Josh Williams Clee Cycles
7 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com
8 Schalk Blom
9 Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC
10 Mynhardt Van der Merwe Wheelsuckers
11 Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club
12 Emmanuel Arthur Finsbury Park CC
13 Phil Commor
14 Anthony Roberts Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
15 Alistair Gurney CC London
16 Charlie Walters Primera-TeamJobs
17 David McCarthy VC Londres
18 Stuart Craik Wheelsuckers
19 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk
20 Luis Sousa Wheelsuckers
21 Stefan Atanasov VC Colets
22 Patrick Biel ZeroBC
23 Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team
24 Laurence McCall VCGH
25 John Stafford
26 Cody Nelson Verulam – reallymoving.com
27 Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC
28 Henry Farrell Full Gas Racing Team
29 Toby Parnell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
30 Richard Keeping Full Gas Racing Team
31 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
… continued after advert
Masters C+
1 Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands!
2 Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
3 Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team
5 Richard Mondszein WORX Factory Racing
6 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
7 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
8 Phil O’Connor Shutt Ridley RT
9 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
10 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
11 Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA
12 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7
13 Anders Christensen Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
14 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club
15 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
16 Tom Bird Team PB Performance
17 Toby Blackman
18 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
19 Pete Ganderton GS Henley
20 Paul Buckley Lky7 SD Racing Team
21 Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team
22 Jason Miller HJL
23 James Ferguson Lky7 SD Racing Team
24 Lee Mead VC Meudon
25 Paul Whitehorne Reading CC
26 Benjamin Allen Westerley CC
27 Graham Crow WyndyMilla
28 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
29 Paul Pickup Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
30 Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team
31 Roy Spicer Four4th
… continued after advert
Masters E+
1 Michael Skipsey Beds Road Race Team
2 Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing
3 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
4 Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
5 Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team
6 Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team
7 Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
8 Richard New Velo Club Venta
9 Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA
10 Frank Rawlins North Road CC
11 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC
12 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
13 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
14 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
15 Mark Hughes GS Henley
16 Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club
17 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
18 Jim Kent London Dynamo
19 Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC
20 David Gayler Kenton RC
21 Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC
22 Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club
23 John Alderman GS Vecchi
24 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
25 Ian Cooper
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique