Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits

Lewis Atkins and Phil Godfrey winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuit Races at the Mountbatten Centre on April 25

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits

YOUTH U12 [C] / U10 [D] / U8 [E]
1st Judah HURR C Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Harrison HENDY D Bike Jockey CC

YOUTH U16 [A] / YOUTH U14 [B]
1st Matt HICKMAN A I-Team Cyclists’ Club
2nd Sam FREEMAN A Solent Pirates
3rd Jacob SCHNABEL A Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Matthew HOULBERG A Portsmouth North End CC
5th Matthew GILMOUR B Velo Club Venta
6th Andrew PALING B VC Meudon
7th Tobias HOUGHTON B Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Owen GILES A Portsmouth North End CC
9th Izzy BRICKELL Ag Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Sophie TILLER Bg I-Team Cyclists’ Club

3 / J3
1st Phil GODFREY Sotonia CC
2nd Thomas TREAGUS Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma’s
3rd Tim BLACKMORE Racing Club Ravenna
4th Olly WISE Solent Pirates
5th Lawrence SYMES TPH Racing
6th James RICHARDS Southampton University Road Club
7th Harry JOHNSON Hub Cycleworks
8th Stuart HARVEY Team ASL
9th Mark HERBERT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th James KENWARD Portsmouth North End CC
11th Russell SPEIGHT Sotonia CC
12th Clint OLIVER TEAMSPY
13th Thomas KING Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
14th Nicholas BELL Blazing Saddles Cycles
15th Christopher WILSON BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
16th James VEAL TEAMSPY
17th Sam STEWART Racing Club Ravenna
18th Laurence MCCALL VCGH
19th Paul HOPKINS DHCyclesport
20th Luke MONAHAN BournemouthCycleworks UK-Biking
21st Jason GINN The Cycle Room
22nd Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
… continued after advert

TheHappyCog

E / 1 / 2 / J

1st Lewis ATKINS TAAP Cervelo
2nd Andy SHACKEL Vitus Pro Cycling
3rd Will RANOE Morvelo Basso RT
4th James BRICKELL Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Simon BROOKS VC St Raphael
6th Liam WALSH VC St Raphael
7th Lee SMITH Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
8th Ryan VISSER TAAP Cervelo
9th Mitch WEBBER Halo Sports CT
10th Max MOYLES Primera-TeamJobs
11th Anthony ROBERTS Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven
12th Ryan SMITH Morvelo Basso RT
13th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphael
14th Shaun REED Team Tor 2000 KALAS
15th Ben SCOTT-MUNDEN Sotonia CC
16th Seb OTTLEY Racing Club Ravenna
17th Dante CARPENTER Morvelo Basso RT
18th Christopher MCGOVERN Southampton University Road Club

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory

 

 


Cycle Division’s New Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: