Tristan Pilling, Joshua Clough, Maisy Vasic and Robert Scott winners at the second of the CDPP Crit Series in Lancashire on Thursday (April 26)
Result: CDPP Crit Series 2
U16 Boys
1 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
2 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT
3 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT
4 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
5 Harry Wood Team SB Hub
6 Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
7 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club
8 George Radcliffe Otley CC
9 Benjamin Bulloch Team SB Hub
10 Jack Lucas Paceline Cycles North
11 Jasper Smith
12 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub
13 Tomas Lloyd Cycle Sport Pendle
14 Dylan Waterfield Eastlands Velo
… continued after advert
U16 Girls
1 Maisy Vasic Pink Jersey Race Team
2 Eleanor Hunt Otley CC
3 Lucy Ellmore Otley CC
4 Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo
5 Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC
6 Ruby Firth Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
7 Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub
8 Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo
U14 Boys
1 Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club
2 Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo
3 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Matthew Ellmore Otley CC
5 George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Jacob Cran Cycle Sport Pendle
7 Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
8 Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle
9 Hugh Bulloch Cycle Sport Pendle
10 Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle
11 William Curry Cycle Sport Pendle
U14 Girls
1 Matilda McKibben Cycle Sport Pendle
2 Eleanor Smith Ilkley Cycling Club
3 Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC
4 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo
U12 Boys
1 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy
2 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club
5 James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Harrison Gerrard
U12 Girls
1 Catrin Ferguson Cycle Sport Pendle
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub
2 Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club
3 Jack Coates Otley CC
4 Richard Flynn Team SB Hub
5 Michael Bray Huddersfield University Cyclin…
6 Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT
7 Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club
8 Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club
9 Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club
10 Henry James Team SB Hub
11 Ashley Reynolds Valley Striders CC
12 Cory Edmondson Green Jersey RT
13 Alexander Hutchinson Prologue Racing Team
14 Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club
15 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub
16 Richard Barnes Chorley Cycling Club
17 Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club
18 Christopher Pickles University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
19 Max Burt Sowerby Brothers CRT
20 Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT
21 Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North
22 Luke Greenwood
23 Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub
24 Nick Heap Bury Clarion Cycling Club
25 Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
26 John Blackledge Green Jersey RT
E/1/2/3
1 Robert Scott Team Wiggins
2 Ryan Perry drag2zero
3 Jonny Gill PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
4 Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea…
5 Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles – Mel Green
6 Benjamin Trippier Crimson Performance Race Team
7 James Coates Otley CC
8 Benjamin Heywood University of Leeds Cycling Cl…
9 Harvey Stroh Team SB Hub
10 Martin Woffindin Secret-Training
11 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey RT
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)