Jared Linden winner of the Velocity 44 Aberdeenshire Mens Race in Scotland on Saturday (April 28)
Result: Velocity 44 Aberdeenshire Mens Race
(thanks to Mark Young at MyEventTiming)
1 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
2 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC
3 Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
4 Alexander Dent Spokes Racing Team
5 Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT
6 Danny Hedley RT 23
7 Struan Pryde Pedal Heaven RT
8 Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling
9 Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team
10 Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles
11 Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team
12 Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC
13 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT
14 Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC
15 Stuart Paterson RT 23
16 Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC
17 Zak Loney Edinburgh RC
18 Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club
19 Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC
20 Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
21 Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
22 Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT
23 David Reed Pro Vision Race Team
24 Thomas Gelati Ythan CC
25 Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
26 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
27 Malcolm Bain Granite City RT
28 Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC
29 Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT
30 Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team
31 Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC
32 Alasdair Munro RT 23
33 Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT
34 Sean Gordon East Kilbride Road Club
35 David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD
36 Alan Dean Edinburgh RC
37 Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC
38 Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club
39 Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
40 Andrew MacMaster West Highland Wheelers
41 Marc Roberts Elgin CC
42 James Tree Team Andrew Allan Architecture
43 Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club
44 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC
45 Andrew Scouller Ythan CC
46 Steve Shand Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
47 Adrian Hay Dunfermline CC
48 Alistair Booth Velocity 44 RT
49 Jonathan Cordiner Ythan CC
Cycle Division’s New Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique